CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Game Program vs. Army
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
Lockhart McLendon HB 6-0 172 Sr Darlington SC
20Johnny Gramling QB 6-1 170 Jr Orangeburg SC Orangeburg
21Gayle Kerr B 6-0 175 So Camden SC Camden
22A.W. Johnson B 5-10 175 Sr Macon GA
23Buddy Morrell B 5-7 155 Fr Hartsville SC
24Norris Mullis B 5-8 170 Sr Fort Valley GA
25Smokey Darouse B 5-10 155 So Baton Rouge LA
26Jimmy Cooper B 5-11 164 Sr Augusta GA
27Bill Behrens QB 5-10 178 Jr Wheeling WV Tridelphia
28Mike Caskey HB 5-11 177 Fr Bennettsville SC Bennettsville
29Gene Wilson B 6-0 175 Jr Fayetteville NC
30Dick Balka B 6-2 205 Sr South Bend IN Notre Dame
31Bobby Drawdy B 6-2 195 Jr Summerville SC Summerville
32W.W. (Hootie) Johnson B 6-0 185 Sr Greenwood SC
33Bob Korn B 5-9 175 Jr Wheeling WV
34Harold Lewis B 6-1 175 So Aynor SC
35Eldridge (Buster) Brown B 5-11 175 Sr Bishopville SC
36Bill Wohrman FB 6-1 196 So Bloomingdale NJ
38Dick Griffin B 6-0 175 So Laurens SC
39Gene Berry B 5-11 175 Fr Columbia SC
40Dean Livingston C 6-0 185 So Orangeburg SC
41Hugh Bell C 6-1 206 Fr Columbia SC
42Dick Covington T 6-3 205 Fr Fort Mill SC
43Leon Cunningham C 6-1 190 So Atlanta GA Smith
44Jess Berry C 5-10 185 Sr Charlotte NC
45Robert Brunson C 6-3 190 Jr Sumter SC
50Gene Kopec T 6-1 205 So Clifton NJ
51Ed Wilson G 5-11 198 Jr Bradenton FL Georgia Military
52Harry Lovell G 6-2 195 So Atlanta GA Smith
53Buddy Griffin G 5-11 180 So Macon GA
54Bob King G 6-2 225 Jr Natrona Heights PA
55Frank Mincevich G 6-2 235 So Hackettstown NJ
56George Giovanis G 5-11 200 So Perth Amboy NJ
57Marion Lee G 6-0 195 So Florence SC
60Bob Schwartz G 6-2 235 Fr Detroit MI
61Ralph Muszynski G 5-11 212 Fr South Bend IN
62Frank Auten T 6-1 210 So Belmont NC
63Joe DeFore G 6-1 210 Fr Macon GA Lanier
64Charlie Camp T 6-3 210 Jr Greenville SC
65Ned Brown T 6-1 205 Sr Athens GA Athens
66Gene Witt T 6-0 220 Jr Bradenton FL Georgia Military
67Don Earley T 6-1 210 Sr Vandergrift PA
70W.A. Skelton E 6-2 190 Sr Atlanta GA
71Clyde Bennett E 6-2 195 Jr St. Matthews SC St. Matthews
72John (Lip) LaTorre E 6-0 180 Sr Charleston SC Bishop England
73Carlton Gibson E 6-0 175 So Georgetown SC Georgetown
74Walt Shea E 6-3 190 Sr Brooklyn NY
75Fred Duckett E 6-4 195 Sr Union SC Union
76Paul Sweezy E 6-3 205 Jr Braintree MA
77Warren Clarke E 6-1 175 Jr Orangeburg SC Orangeburg
80Roddy Robbins B 5-9 165 So Greenville SC Greenville