CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Program vs NC State
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Billy DuPre K 5-6 145 Jr Columbia SC A.C. Flora
2Tommy Bell K 5-10 157 So Walhalla SC Walhalla
3Jimmy Nash DB 5-11 165 So Charlotte NC Garinger
10Tommy Rhodes QB 6-2 200 So Chesapeake VA Great Bridge
11Tyler Hellams DB 5-11 166 Jr Greenwood SC Greenwood
12Tommy Suggs QB 5-9 178 Jr Lamar SC Lamar
14Butch Jones FL 6-2 187 So Bamberg SC
15Pat Watson DB 5-11 151 Sr Myrtle Beach SC
16Randy Yoakum QB 6-1 192 Jr Columbus OH Eastmoor
17Glenn Morris QB 6-3 192 So Charlotte NC North Mecklenburg
18Bo Davies DB 6-1 170 So Gettysburg PA Gettysburg
19Billy Parker LB/P 6-1 194 Jr Kershaw SC Kershaw
20Jim Mitchell SE 5-11 155 So Greensboro NC Grimsley
21Bob O'Hara DB 6-1 185 So Florence SC
22Don Bailey DB 6-0 188 Jr Johns Island SC St. John's
23Charlie Jetton TB 5-9 174 So Charlotte NC Garinger
24Rudy Holloman TB 5-10 170 Sr McBee SC Hartsville
28Carroll Jones DB 5-11 171 So Canton NC
29Andy Chavous DB 6-2 180 Sr Hephzibah GA
30Billy Ray Rice TB 6-0 187 So Gaffney SC Gaffney
31Bob Miranda TB 5-11 190 Jr East Haven CT East HavenCheshire Academy
32Jimmy Cleckler FL 6-2 181 So West Columbia SC Brookland-Cayce
33Al Usher LB 5-11 201 Jr Pageland SC Pageland
34Tommy Simmons FB 5-10 198 So Buffalo SC Union
35Candler Boyd DB 5-9 173 Jr Hinesville GA Bradwell Institute
36Warren Muir FB 5-10 195 Sr Fitchburg MA
38Don Montgomery DB 5-10 190 So Kingstree SC Kingstree
39Randy Williams LB 5-10 202 So Marietta GA Marietta
40Tom Trevilian FL 6-0 192 Jr Hampton VA Hampton
41Byron Sistare FB 6-0 202 So West Columbia SC Brookland-Cayce
42Ken Walkup FL 5-9 187 Jr Timmonsville SC Timmonsville
43Dickie Harris DB 5-11 159 So Point Pleasant Beach NJ Point Pleasant Beach
46Chan Beasley LB 5-10 192 So Dublin GA Dublin
47Greg Crabb MG 5-10 202 So Dublin GA Dublin
48Mike Stirling TE 6-4 209 So Charlotte NC South Mecklenburg
50Mack Stone C 6-3 202 So Greenwood SC Greenwood
52Pat Kohout MG 5-11 204 So Hampton VA Hampton
53Benny Padgett LB 5-11 194 Jr Rome GA West Rome
54Ken Ross C 6-1 202 Sr Williamston SC
55Mack Lee Tharpe LB 6-1 219 Jr Greenwood SC Greenwood
57Steve Vasgaard C 6-3 218 So Winston-Salem NC Reynolds
59Steve Holstad OG 5-10 202 So Orangeburg SC Orangeburg
60Billy Boyte OT 6-1 222 So Camden SC Camden
61Richie Moye OG 6-0 203 So West Columbia SC Brookland-Cayce
62Don Buckner MG 5-11 195 Sr Cleveland TN
65Jake Wright DT 6-5 220 So Varnville SC Wade Hampton
66Chris Bank OG 6-2 235 Jr Joliet IL Joliet Catholic
67Jimmy Johnson OG 6-0 200 So Jacksonville FL Parker
68Joe Regalis DT 6-1 237 Jr Tomaqua PA Marian Catholic
69John King OT 6-4 220 Sr Lancaster SC
70Danny Dyches C 6-5 258 Jr Hanahan SC Hanahan
71Rusty Ganas DT 6-6 237 Jr Waycross GA Ware County
72George McCarthy DT 6-3 217 Sr Washington DC
73Tony Fusaro OG 6-2 238 Sr Huntington NY
75Jimmy Poston DT 6-4 245 Jr Canton NC Pisgah
76Dave DeCamilla OT 6-2 234 Jr Hudson Falls NY Central
77Rick Hipkins OT 6-4 245 Jr Boothwyn PA Chichester
78Ken Wheat OG 6-2 233 So Milledgeville GA Georgia Military
80Fred Zeigler SE 5-10 183 Sr St. George SC
81Bill Duffle FL 6-4 188 So Atlanta GA North Springs
82Greg Black SE 6-3 192 So Bamberg SC Bamberg
83Billy Freeman TE 6-3 202 So Clinton SC Clinton
84Dave Lucas DE 6-5 194 So Bishopville SC
85Joe Wingard DE 6-4 206 Jr Brevard NC Wilson
86Jimmy Pope DE 6-4 207 Jr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
87Doug Hamrick TE 6-3 213 Jr Cliffside NC Chase
88Deane Hall DE 6-0 203 So Elkin NC Elkin
89Lynn Hodge DE 6-4 202 Sr Union SC Union
90Eddie Bolton SE 6-3 211 Jr Greenwood SC Greenwood
91Don Brant DE 6-5 186 Jr Sycamore SC Allendale-Fairfax