CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Program vs Virginia Tech
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
2Tommy Bell K 5-9 159 So Walhalla SC Walhalla
3Jimmy Nash DB 5-11 167 Jr Charlotte NC Garinger
7Jackie Brown SE 5-11 170 So Jonesville NC Jonesville
10Tommy Rhodes QB 6-2 203 So Chesapeake VA Great Bridge
11Tyler Hellams DB 5-11 166 Jr Greenwood SC Greenwood
12Tommy Suggs QB 5-9 188 Sr Lamar SC Lamar
15Jackie Young QB 5-11 178 So Chesapeake VA Deep Creek
18Bo Davies DB 6-1 175 Jr Gettysburg PA Gettysburg
19Billy Parker P 6-1 200 Sr Kershaw SC Kershaw
20Jim Mitchell FL 5-11 157 Jr Greensboro NC Grimsley
21Bob O'Harra TB 6-1 185 So Florence SC
22Don Bailey DB 5-11 180 Sr Johns Island SC St. John's
24Russ Kuritz DB 6-0 192 So Charleston SC James Island
25Bob Roe DB 6-2 180 So Meadville PA Meadville
26Jake Stone DB 6-3 175 So West Columbia SC
28Carroll Jones DB 5-11 174 So Canton NC
30Billy Ray Rice TB 6-0 192 Jr Gaffney SC Gaffney
31Bob Miranda FB 5-11 202 Jr East Haven CT East HavenCheshire Academy
33Al Usher LB 5-11 214 Jr Pageland SC Pageland
34Tommy Simmons FB 5-10 194 Jr Buffalo SC Union
35Candler Boyd DB 5-9 174 Sr Hinesville GA Bradwell Institute
36Chuck Mimms FB 6-2 191 So Elliott SC Bishopville
39Mark DeCamilla TB 5-11 197 So Hudson Falls NY Central
40Tom Trevilian SE 6-0 198 Sr Hampton VA Hampton
41Lee Andrews DB 5-10 172 So Columbia SC A.C. Flora
42Ken Walkup TB 5-9 188 Sr Timmonsville SC Timmonsville
43Dickie Harris DB 5-11 164 Jr Point Pleasant Beach NJ Point Pleasant Beach
44Carlton Haywood LB 6-0 197 So Macon GA Lanier
45Neville Files DB 5-9 172 So Greenwood SC Greenwood
46Chan Beasley LB 5-10 197 So Dublin GA Dublin
47Greg Crabb LB 5-10 199 Jr Dublin GA Dublin
49Randy Williams LB 5-10 210 So Marietta GA Marietta
50Mack Stone C 6-3 211 So Greenwood SC Greenwood
51Jimmy Privette C 6-0 213 So Hartsville SC Hartsville
52Pat Kohout MG 5-11 221 Jr Hampton VA Hampton
53Benny Padgett LB 5-11 199 Sr Rome GA West Rome
55Mack Lee Tharpe LB 6-1 224 Sr Greenwood SC Greenwood
58Byron Sistare OG 6-0 220 Jr West Columbia SC Brookland-Cayce
60Billy Boyte OT 6-1 228 Jr Camden SC Camden
61Richie Moye OG 6-0 216 Jr West Columbia SC Brookland-Cayce
62Dennis Ford OG 5-11 219 Jr Beaver PA BeaverU. of Nebraska
64Kevin Mooney MG 6-4 229 Jr Bayport NY West Islip
66Chris Bank OG 6-1 228 Sr Joliet IL Joliet Catholic
67John LeHeup DT 6-2 231 So Temple Terrace FL King
68Joe Regalis DT 6-1 253 Jr Tomaqua PA Marian Catholic
69Steve Holstad DT 5-10 209 So Orangeburg SC Orangeburg
70Danny Dyches C 6-5 254 Sr Hanahan SC Hanahan
71Rusty Ganas DT 6-6 248 Sr Waycross GA Ware County
73Dave (Junior) Cash OT 5-11 254 So Troutman NC South Iredell
75Jimmy Poston DT 6-4 260 Sr Canton NC Pisgah
76Dave DeCamilla OT 6-2 245 Sr Hudson Falls NY Central
77Rick Hipkins OT 6-4 249 Sr Boothwyn PA Chichester
78Ken Wheat OG 6-2 240 Jr Milledgeville GA Georgia Military
79Jeff Tope OT 6-5 255 So Aiken SC
80Mike Haggard FL 6-2 174 So Shelby NC Shelby
81Bill Duffle SE 6-4 182 Jr Atlanta GA North Springs
82Greg Black SE 6-3 199 So Bamberg SC Bamberg
83Billy Freeman TE 6-3 204 Jr Clinton SC Clinton
84Steve Wade TE 6-3 202 So Greer SC Greer
85Joe Wingard DE 6-4 210 Sr Brevard NC Wilson
87Doug Hamrick TE 6-3 205 Sr Cliffside NC Chase
88Deane Hall DE 6-0 198 So Elkin NC Elkin
90Eddie Bolton SE 6-3 212 Jr Greenwood SC Greenwood
91Don Brant DE 6-5 180 Sr Sycamore SC Allendale-Fairfax
92Rick Brown DT 6-3 207 So Rock Hill SC Rock Hill