CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Progam vs Wake Forest
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
2Tommy Bell K 5-9 159 Jr Walhalla SC Walhalla
3Jimmy Nash DB 5-10 170 Sr Charlotte NC Garinger
4Robby Reynolds P 6-0 180 So Shelby NC Shelby
7Jackie Brown SE 5-11 170 Jr Jonesville NC Jonesville
10Tommy Rhodes QB 6-1 197 Jr Chesapeake VA Great Bridge
11Tyler Hellams DB 5-11 163 Sr Greenwood SC Greenwood
12Robbie Davis QB 6-1 183 So Savannah GA Jenkins
14Lyn Rushing DB 6-1 182 So Lancaster SC Lancaster
15Jackie Young QB 6-0 176 Jr Chesapeake VA Deep Creek
16Marty Woolbright TE 6-5 211 So Chapin SC Chapin
17Glenn Morris QB 6-3 203 Jr Charlotte NC North Mecklenburg
18Bo Davies DB 6-1 176 Sr Gettysburg PA Gettysburg
19John Goforth DB 6-5 189 So Blacksburg SC Blacksburg
20Jim Mitchell FL 5-11 162 Sr Greensboro NC Grimsley
22Thad Rowe DB 5-9 175 So West Columbia SC Brookland-Cayce
23Charlie Jetton TB 5-9 178 Jr Charlotte NC Garinger
25Phil Wallace LB 6-0 186 So Virginia Beach VA Cox
26Jake Stone DB 6-2 183 Jr West Columbia SC
28Carroll Jones DB 6-0 165 Jr Canton NC
29Butch Jones FL 6-2 188 Jr Bamberg SC
30Billy Ray Rice TB 6-0 190 Sr Gaffney SC Gaffney
31Alex Dobson LB 5-11 171 So Greer SC Greer
33Al Usher LB 5-11 210 Sr Pageland SC Pageland
34Tommy Simmons FB 5-10 195 Sr Buffalo SC Union
36Chuck Mimms FB 6-2 196 Jr Elliott SC Bishopville
39Mark DeCamilla TB 6-0 199 So Hudson Falls NY Central
40Eddie Muldrow FL 6-1 179 So Bishopville SC Bishopville
41Lee Andrews DB 5-10 175 So Columbia SC A.C. Flora
42Fred Robinson TB 5-9 172 So St. Matthews SC
43Dickie Harris DB 5-11 165 Sr Point Pleasant Beach NJ Point Pleasant Beach
44Carlton Haywood RB 6-0 196 So Macon GA Lanier
45Neville Files DB 5-9 182 Jr Greenwood SC Greenwood
46Chan Beasley LB 5-10 191 Jr Dublin GA Dublin
47Greg Crabb LB 5-9 194 Sr Dublin GA Dublin
49Bob Roe DE 6-2 190 So Meadville PA Meadville
50Mack Stone C 6-2 199 Jr Greenwood SC Greenwood
51Jimmy Privette C 6-1 203 So Hartsville SC Hartsville
52Pat Kohout MG 6-0 202 Sr Hampton VA Hampton
53Tommy Leslie LB 5-10 178 So Arden NC Skyland
54Steve Wade C 6-2 202 Jr Greer SC Greer
55Dana Carpenter MG 5-10 205 So Elmira NY Manlius Prep
57Van McMillan MG 6-0 194 So Mullins SC Mullins
58Ted McGill OG 6-2 208 So Kingstree SC Kingstree
60Billy Boyte OT 6-2 224 Sr Camden SC Camden
61Richie Moye OG 5-11 208 Sr West Columbia SC Brookland-Cayce
62Dennis Ford OG 5-11 218 Sr Beaver PA BeaverU. of Nebraska
64Rick Anthony OG 6-2 208 So Pickens SC Pickens
65Jake Wright DT 6-5 222 Jr Varnville SC Wade Hampton
66John Dubac OG 6-0 207 So Atlanta GA Briarcliff
67John LeHeup DT 6-2 234 Jr Temple Terrace FL King
68Joe Regalis DT 6-1 233 Sr Tomaqua PA Marian Catholic
70Darrell Austin OT 6-4 219 So Union SC Union
73Dave (Junior) Cash OT 5-11 232 So Troutman NC South Iredell
74Bob Morris OT 6-2 224 So Greenwood SC Greenwood
75Dale Duncan DT 6-5 228 So Bakersville NC Bowman
76Andy Leventis OT 6-1 222 So Greenville SC Wade Hampton
77Steve Gribble DT 6-3 231 So Salisbury NC Boyden
78Ken Wheat DT 6-2 222 Sr Milledgeville GA Georgia Military
79Mike Cline OT 6-1 218 So Lincolnton NC Lincolnton
80Mike Haggard SE 6-2 171 Jr Shelby NC Shelby
81Monty Matthews DE 6-1 208 So Portsmouth VA Woodrow Wilson
82Greg Black SE 6-3 195 Jr Bamberg SC Bamberg
83Billy Freeman TE 6-3 204 Sr Clinton SC Clinton
85Jim Beard DE 6-3 209 So Starr SC Crescent
88Deane Hall DE 6-0 199 Jr Elkin NC Elkin
89Mike Stirling DT 6-4 215 Sr Charlotte NC South Mecklenburg
90Howard Barfield SE 5-11 200 Jr Hartsville SC Hartsville
92Rick Brown LB 6-4 209 Jr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
96Roger Toy DE 6-2 217 So Atlanta GA Northside