CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Program vs. Florida State
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
2Tommy Bell K 5-9 158 Sr Walhalla SC Walhalla
3C.A. Wilson DB 5-9 143 So Sumter SC Sumter
4Robby Reynolds P 6-0 177 Jr Shelby NC Shelby
5David Spence SE 5-11 175 So Lexington SC Lexington
6Russ Jackson TB 5-9 170 Fr Boca Ciega FL Treasure Island
7Jackie Brown SE 5-11 180 Sr Jonesville NC Jonesville
8Bill Troup QB 6-5 212 Jr Bethel Park PA Bethel ParkU. of Virginia
9Dobby Grossman QB 5-10 174 So Bloomington IN Bloomington
10Bobby Marino K 5-11 160 Fr Atlanta GA Henderson
11Andy LeHeup QB 6-3 200 So Temple Terrace FL King
12Jeff Grantz QB 5-11 178 Fr Bel Air MD Bel Air
13Jackie Young QB 6-0 183 Sr Chesapeake VA Deep Creek
14Lyn Rushing DB 6-1 182 Jr Lancaster SC Lancaster
16Marty Woolbright TE 6-5 219 Jr Chapin SC Chapin
18Kevin Hamrah DB 6-1 178 So Dunnellen NJ Dunnellen
19John Goforth DB 6-5 197 So Blacksburg SC Blacksburg
20Tommy Middlebrooks FL 5-11 159 So Columbia SC Lower Richland
21Mel Baxley DB 6-1 168 Jr Columbia SC ColumbiaKilgore
22Thad Rowe DB 5-9 183 Jr West Columbia SC Brookland-Cayce
24Russ Kuritz TB 6-0 189 Jr Charleston SC James Island
25Phil Wallace LB 6-0 197 Jr Virginia Beach VA Cox
26Tony Jurik DB 5-11 156 So Pittsburgh PA Mount Lebanon
27Randy Spinks TB 6-1 191 So North Augusta SC North Augusta
28Bosie White TB 6-2 195 Fr Andrews SC Rosemary
29Tom Amrein FB 6-0 183 So Joppa MD Bel Air
30Tony Pepper DE 6-0 195 So Harrison OH Harrison
31Alex Dobson DB 5-11 171 So Greer SC Greer
32Bob Perry FB 5-10 203 Jr Kershaw SC Kershaw
33Ron Parson FB 6-1 201 Jr Randleman NC Randleman
34Bill Cregar FB 6-0 199 So Wheaton MD Wheaton
35Bruce Duke DB 5-10 180 Fr Columbia SC Lower Richland
36Garry Mott LB 6-0 197 Fr Statesville NC Statesville
39Johnny Payne MG 5-11 189 So Hanahan SC Hanahan
40Eddie Muldrow SE 6-1 181 So Bishopville SC Bishopville
41Lee Andrews DB 5-10 166 Jr Columbia SC A.C. Flora
42Tommy Hite DB 5-11 155 So Abbeville SC Abbeville
43Tom Zipperly DB 6-0 170 So Plantation FL Plantation
44Carlton Haywood FB 6-0 202 Jr Macon GA Lanier
45Neville Files DB 5-9 185 Sr Greenwood SC Greenwood
46Chan Beasley LB 5-10 199 Sr Dublin GA Dublin
47Jay Lynn Hodgin TB 5-11 185 So Thomson GA Thomson
48Dyke Dolly TB 6-0 178 So North Augusta SC North Augusta
49Bob Roe DE 6-2 200 Jr Meadville PA Meadville
51Jimmy Privette C 6-1 207 Jr Hartsville SC Hartsville
52Bill Grotheer C 6-1 204 So Savannah GA Jenkins
54Steve Wade C 6-2 213 Sr Greer SC Greer
55Dana Carpenter MG 5-10 213 Jr Elmira NY Manlius Prep
57Van McMillan DT 6-0 203 Sr Mullins SC Mullins
61Gary McLaren LB 6-1 194 So Milledgeville GA Milledgeville
62John Connell LB 6-1 191 So Atlanta GA North Springs
64Rick Anthony OG 6-2 211 Jr Pickens SC Pickens
65Jerry Witherspoon OG 5-11 213 So Lancaster SC Lancaster
66John Dubac OG 6-0 210 Jr Atlanta GA Briarcliff
67John LeHeup DT 6-2 235 Sr Temple Terrace FL King
68Gerald Witt MG 6-2 219 So Greenwood SC Greenwood
69Roger Toy OT 6-2 221 Jr Atlanta GA Northside
70Darrell Austin DT 6-4 237 Jr Union SC Union
71Jim Burke OT 6-7 229 So Savannah GA Jenkins
72Buck Thompson C 6-2 230 So Anderson SC Anderson
73Dave (Junior) Cash OT 5-11 231 Jr Troutman NC South Iredell
74Jay Saldi DT 6-3 200 Fr White Plains NY White Plains
75Dale Duncan DT 6-5 231 So Bakersville NC Bowman
76Andy Leventis OT 6-1 222 So Greenville SC Wade Hampton
77Steve Gribble OG 6-3 229 So Salisbury NC Boyden
78Bobby Bethea DT 6-7 248 So Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
79Mike Cline OT 6-1 217 So Lincolnton NC Lincolnton
80Mike Haggard FL 6-2 175 Sr Shelby NC Shelby
82Greg Black TE 6-3 205 Sr Bamberg SC Bamberg
83Scott Thomas SE 6-1 175 Fr Camp Hill PA Cedar Cliff
85Jim Beard DE 6-3 211 Jr Starr SC Crescent
87Robert Wood DE 6-1 190 So Winnsboro SC Winnsboro
88Mike Farrell FL 5-10 164 So Upper Darby PA St. Joseph'sArmy
90Howard Barfield TE 5-11 195 Jr Hartsville SC Hartsville
91Steve Blackmon TE 6-3 202 So Washington GA Washington-Wilkes
92Rick Brown LB 6-4 220 Sr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill