CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Programs vs Ohio, Miami (OH), Houston
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Bobby Marino K 5-10 162 So Atlanta GA Henderson
2Steve Young K 5-9 164 Fr Seneca SC Seneca
3C.A. Wilson S 5-9 145 Jr Sumter SC Sumter
4Robby Reynolds P 6-0 192 Sr Shelby NC Shelby
5David Spence DB 5-11 177 So Lexington SC Lexington
7Henry Laws CB 5-11 160 So Conway SC Conway
8Zeb Shue DB 6-0 177 So Concord NC
9Dobby Grossman QB 5-10 171 Jr Bloomington IN Bloomington
10Ron Bass QB 6-0 164 Fr Camp Springs MD T.C. Williams
11Andy LeHeup HB 6-3 214 So Temple Terrace FL King
12Jeff Grantz QB 5-11 178 So Bel Air MD Bel Air
14Lyn Rushing QB 6-1 185 Sr Lancaster SC Lancaster
15Jim Bass HB 5-9 162 So Raleigh NC Enloe
16Marty Woolbright TE 6-5 226 Sr Chapin SC Chapin
17Clarence Williams HB 5-10 170 Fr Oakley SC Berkeley
20Russ Jackson HB 5-8 173 So Boca Ciega FL Treasure Island
21Mel Baxley DB 6-0 175 Sr Columbia SC ColumbiaKilgore
22Thad Rowe S 5-9 189 Sr West Columbia SC Brookland-Cayce
23Randy Chastain DB 5-11 182 So Franklin NC Franklin
24Jim Collins SE 6-0 166 So Fort Lauderdale FL Stranahan
25Phil Wallace LB 6-1 202 Sr Virginia Beach VA Cox
26Tony Jurik DB 5-11 170 So Pittsburgh PA Mount Lebanon
27Randy Spinks RB 6-1 184 Jr North Augusta SC North Augusta
28Dick Dowis DB 5-10 164 So Fairburn GA Dykes
28Kevin Long HB 6-1 201 Fr Clinton SC Clinton
30Tony Pepper LB 6-0 207 Sr Harrison OH Harrison
31Jacyn Adamski DB 5-11 173 Fr Miami FL Miami
32Al Deal LB 6-2 197 So Statesboro GA Southeast Bullock
34Bill Cregar LB 6-0 202 Jr Wheaton MD Wheaton
36Garry Mott LB 6-0 200 So Statesville NC Statesville
40Eddie Muldrow FL 6-1 181 Jr Bishopville SC Bishopville
41Bob Halminski DB 5-8 150 So Alexandria VA Wakefield
43Tom Zipperly CB 6-0 175 Jr Plantation FL Plantation
44Casper Carter HB 6-0 185 Fr Cayce SC Brookland-Cayce
45Keith Colson FL 6-0 165 Fr Hinesville GA Bradwell Institute
46John Craig LB 6-1 197 So Bakersville NC Bowman
46Steve Harper LB 6-1 201 Fr Waterford CT Waterford
47Jay Lynn Hodgin HB 5-11 191 Jr Thomson GA Thomson
49Bob Roe DE 6-2 204 Sr Meadville PA Meadville
51Jimmy Privette C 6-1 214 Sr Hartsville SC Hartsville
52Don Bobo LB 6-1 222 Fr Union SC Union
52Bill Grotheer C 6-1 206 So Savannah GA Jenkins
53Mike Waters LB 6-1 211 Fr Morganton NC
54Andy Nelson DB 6-1 180 So Glen Arm MD
55Dana Carpenter DT 5-11 223 Sr Elmira NY Manlius Prep
57Dwight Efird C 6-4 220 So Kannapolis NC A.L. Brown
58Mike McCabe OG 6-5 222 So Knoxville TN Catholic
59E.Z. Smith OT 6-3 256 So Concord NC
60Jack Brinker OT 6-1 232 So Ashville OH Teays Valley
61Gary McLaren LB 6-0 212 Jr Milledgeville GA Milledgeville
62Don Abraczinskas DE 6-2 219 Fr Catawissa PA Southern Area
63Brad Kline OG 6-1 220 So Washington DC Bullis Prep
64Rick Anthony OG 6-2 230 Sr Pickens SC Pickens
65Jerry Witherspoon OG 5-11 217 Jr Lancaster SC Lancaster
66Bruce Hoffman LB 6-0 209 Fr Glen Arm MD Calvert Hall
67Emerson Senn OG 5-11 184 So Columbia SC Lower Richland
68Greg Shope OG 6-1 214 Fr Middletown PA Cedar Cliff
69Roger Toy DT 6-2 231 Sr Atlanta GA Northside
70Darrell Austin OT 6-4 234 Sr Union SC Union
71Jim Burke DT 6-7 250 Jr Savannah GA Jenkins
71Grahl Phillips LB 5-10 187 So Seneca SC
72Buck Thompson C 6-3 235 Jr Anderson SC Anderson
73Dave (Junior) Cash OT 5-11 237 Sr Troutman NC South Iredell
74Hayden Duncan DT 5-10 216 So Spruce Pine NC Harris
74Bubba Shugart OT 6-1 215 Fr Walhalla SC Walhalla
75Dale Duncan OT 6-5 238 Jr Bakersville NC Bowman
76Andy Leventis DT 6-3 231 Jr Greenville SC Wade Hampton
77Steve Gribble DE 6-3 237 Jr Salisbury NC Boyden
78Lenny Leonardi OT 6-2 214 So Cannonsburg PA Canon-McMillan
79Mike Cline OT 6-2 221 Jr Lincolnton NC Lincolnton
80Steve Farish DB 6-1 196 So Gastonia NC Ashbrook
81Monty Matthews DT 6-1 214 Jr Portsmouth VA Woodrow Wilson
83Scott Thomas FL 6-1 187 So Camp Hill PA Cedar Cliff
84Stevie Stephens TE 6-3 201 So Wilmington NC Hoggard
85Jim Beard DT 6-3 214 Sr Starr SC Crescent
86Steve Courson DT 6-1 227 Fr Gettysburg PA Gettysburg
87Joe Smith DE 6-0 210 So McSherrytown PA
87Robert Wood DE 6-1 191 Jr Winnsboro SC Winnsboro
88Mike Farrell SE 5-10 167 Jr Upper Darby PA St. Joseph'sArmy
89Jay Saldi TE 6-3 217 So White Plains NY White Plains
90Scott Blackman TE 6-1 218 Fr West End NJ Colonia
91Steve Blackmon TE 6-4 216 Jr Washington GA Washington-Wilkes
92Kerry DePasquale DT 5-10 229 Fr Ambridge PA Ambridge Area
98Al Carpenter DE 6-4 207 Fr Rutherfordton NC Central