CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Program vs Appalachian State
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
11Jay Feltz QB 6-2 165 Fr Monongah WV Monongah
12Jeff Grantz QB 5-11 184 Sr Bel Air MD Bel Air
14Max Runager P 6-1 184 So Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
15Steve Young K 5-9 179 Jr Seneca SC Seneca
16Bobby Marino K 5-10 164 Sr Atlanta GA Henderson
17Randy Martz QB 6-3 204 So Elizabethville PA Upper Dauphin Area
20Jacyn Adamski DB 5-11 179 Jr Miami FL Miami
21Lance Garrett DB 6-0 185 So Fayetteville NC 71st
22Henry Laws DB 5-11 169 Sr Conway SC Conway
24Bill Currier DB 6-1 193 Jr Glen Burnie MD Glen Burnie
25Rick Sanford DB 6-2 174 Fr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
27Andy Nelson DB 6-0 188 Sr Glen Arm MD
28Zeb Shue DB 6-0 180 Sr Concord NC
29Mike Tisdale DB 5-11 164 So Kingstree SC Kingstree
30Casper Carter TB 5-11 164 So Cayce SC Brookland-Cayce
32Kevin Long FB 6-1 204 Jr Clinton SC Clinton
33Clarence Williams TB 5-10 187 Jr Oakley SC Berkeley
34Mike Bolden TB 6-0 161 Fr Tampa FL Leto
35Tom Amrein FB 6-0 188 Sr Joppa MD Bel Air
36Mike Williams FL 5-9 163 Fr Miami FL Miami Beach
40Phillip Logan SE 5-11 162 So Richmond VA Thomas Jefferson
41Scott Thomas FL 6-2 186 Sr Camp Hill PA Cedar Cliff
42Randy Chastain FL 5-11 196 Sr Franklin NC Franklin
43Stevie Stephens SE 6-3 190 Jr Wilmington NC Hoggard
44Jay Saldi TE 6-3 220 Sr White Plains NY White Plains
45Brian Nemeth TE 6-4 207 Sr Clearwater FL Clearwater
46Bob Halminski SE 5-7 155 Sr Alexandria VA Wakefield
47Don Stewart TE 6-4 223 So Birmingham MI Cherry Hill
48Bob Orkis TE 6-1 195 Fr Gahanna OH Lincoln
50David Prezioso MG 5-10 216 So Columbia SC Spring ValleyPresbyterian College
51Bubba Shugart MG 6-0 217 Jr Walhalla SC Walhalla
53Steve Bernish LB 6-4 222 Fr White Bear Lake MN Hill-Murray
54Garry Mott LB 6-0 211 Sr Statesville NC Statesville
55Ricky Payne LB 6-0 217 So Conyers GA Rockdale County
57John Green LB 5-11 211 So Carnegie PA Chartiers Valley
58Don Bobo DE 6-1 215 Jr Union SC Union
59W.T. Williams LB 6-1 210 Fr Lincolnton GA Lincoln County
60Mike McCabe C 6-5 243 Sr Knoxville TN Catholic
61Tami Tarbush OG 6-2 235 So Conyers GA Rockdale County
62Bruce Hoffman MG 6-1 206 So Glen Arm MD Calvert Hall
63Brad Kline OG 6-1 225 Sr Washington DC Bullis Prep
64Dwight Efird C 6-4 229 Sr Kannapolis NC A.L. Brown
65Danny Clancy C 6-1 235 Fr Oxon Hill MD Friendly
66Steve Courson OG 6-1 244 Jr Gettysburg PA Gettysburg
67Bill Janus OG 6-0 220 Fr Miami FL Edison
68Greg Shope OG 6-1 218 Jr Middletown PA Cedar Cliff
70Kerry DePasquale DT 5-10 224 Jr Ambridge PA Ambridge Area
71Joe Smith DT 6-0 218 Jr McSherrytown PA
72Joe McGregor DT 6-2 223 So Charleston SC Stall
73Paul Krokos OT 6-2 239 Jr Baltimore MD Archbishop Curley
75Charlie Barber DT 6-1 229 Jr Alexandria VA A.C. Flora
76Stan James OT 6-2 229 So Columbia SC Columbia
77E.Z. Smith OT 6-2 240 Sr Concord NC
78Jerome Provence OT 6-1 237 So Savannah GA Benedictine
79Bill Kittredge OT 6-1 221 Jr Hudson MA St. John's
80Scott Blackman DE 6-0 211 Jr West End NJ Colonia
81Larry Frierson LB 6-1 202 So Columbia SC Spring Valley
82Russ Manzari DE 5-9 190 Jr White Marsh MD Perry Hall
83Howard Barrett DE 6-2 205 Fr Union SC Union
84John Dantonio DE 6-4 195 Fr Zanesville OH Zanesville