CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Georgia Tech, Clemson progams
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
10Ron Bass QB 6-0 180 Sr Camp Springs MD T.C. Williams
11Garry Harper QB 6-0 168 Fr Hialeah FL Miami Lakes
12Steve Swinehart QB 6-2 205 So Lancaster OH Lancaster
14Max Runager P 6-2 180 Jr Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
15Gregg Gresham QB 5-9 175 So Jacksonville FL Ribault
16Britt Parrish K 5-11 180 Jr Laurinburg NC McColl
17Eddie Leopard K 6-1 195 Fr Cayce SC Brookland-Cayce
20Curtis Boyd DB 5-11 190 Sr Columbia SC Spring ValleyFurman U.
21Lance Garrett DB 6-0 190 Sr Fayetteville NC 71st
22Mark Dantonio DB 5-11 185 Jr Zanesville OH Zanesville
23Bernard Grant DB 5-6 147 Jr Thomson GA Thomson
24Lou Biondi DB 5-5 170 So Pittsburgh PA Penn HillsWilliam & Mary
25Rick Sanford DB 6-2 185 Jr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
26Lenny Gallo DB 5-10 165 So Verona PA Penn Hills
27Nat Veal DB 6-2 180 So Hialeah FL Miami Lakes
28Timmy Vaughn P 6-2 185 Fr Lyons GA Lyons
29Mike Tisdale DB 5-11 170 Sr Kingstree SC Kingstree
30Casper Carter RB 5-11 195 Sr Cayce SC Brookland-Cayce
31Larry Fowler RB 5-10 185 Jr Atlanta GA C.L. Harper
32Tommy Grant RB 5-10 195 So Thomson GA Thomson
33Mike Williams RB 5-9 170 So Miami FL Miami Beach
34Steve Dorsey RB 6-0 195 So Baltimore MD Calvert Hall
35Spencer Clark RB 6-0 175 So Fleming GA Bradwell Institue
36Johnnie Wright RB 6-1 200 Fr Fort Myers FL Cypress Lakes
38George Rogers RB 6-2 200 Fr Duluth GA Duluth
40Phillip Logan SE 6-0 165 Sr Richmond VA Thomas Jefferson
41Zion McKinney FL 6-0 185 So Pickens SC Pickens
42Eugene Wilson FL 6-0 165 Jr Atlanta GA Southwest
43John Bailey FL 6-2 185 So Birmingham MI Groves
44Don Stewart TE 6-4 225 Jr Birmingham MI Cherry Hill
45Tim Gillespie FL 6-1 175 Fr Walhalla SC Seneca
46Ben Cornett TE 6-2 220 So Greenville SC Eastside
47Willie Scott TE 6-5 220 Fr Newberry SC Newberry
48Jay Feltz FL 6-2 185 So Monongah WV Monongah
50David Prezioso LB 5-10 215 Sr Columbia SC Spring ValleyPresbyterian College
51Rick Greene LB 5-11 195 Columbia SC Eau Claire
51Bill Janus MG 6-0 230 Jr Miami FL Edison
52Roscoe Watson MG 5-11 195 So Clinton SC Clinton
53Jeff Kendziorski LB 6-1 210 So Hopedale OH Cadiz
54Tim Singleton LB 6-3 230 So Charleston SC Fort Johnson
55John Boyle LB 6-1 210 So Atlanta GA Riverwood
57Stevie Lee LB 6-0 210 Fr Dillon SC Dillon
58Bob Orkis LB 6-1 215 Jr Gahanna OH Lincoln
59Joe Doyle LB 6-2 210 Fr Wilmington NC Hoggard
60Gary Hassen C 6-2 235 So New Castle PA New Castle
61Tami Tarbush OG 6-2 235 Sr Conyers GA Rockdale County
62Tom Injaychock C 6-3 215 Sr Coral Gables FL Coral Gables
63Fred David OG 6-0 230 So Youngstown OH Ursuline
64Tony Penny OG 6-1 240 Jr Worcester MA St. John's
65Danny Clancy C 6-2 250 Jr Oxon Hill MD Friendly
66Marc Loggins OG 6-2 235 Fr Gastonia NC Hunter Huss
67Steve Gettel OG 6-1 235 Fr Ormond Beach FL Seabreeze
68Jerome Provence OG 6-1 250 Sr Savannah GA Benedictine
69Quay Farr OG 6-2 235 So Cowpens SC Cowpens
69Chuck Slaughter OG 6-5 230 Fr Charleston SC Fort Johnson
70Steve Bernish DT 6-4 240 So White Bear Lake MN Hill-Murray
71Phillip Proctor OT 6-3 230 Fr Heath Springs SC Andrew Jackson
71Neal Timmons DT 6-5 245 Jr Basehor KS BasehorCoffeyville
72Joe McGregor DT 6-3 220 Sr Charleston SC Stall
73Fred Sinclair DT 6-0 215 So Homestead FL South Dade
74Chuck Allen DT 6-3 235 Fr Anderson SC T.L. Hanna
75Mike Miller DT 6-2 230 Fr South Charleston WV South CharlestonMilford Academy
76Mike Fralic OT 6-3 235 Jr Pittsburgh PA Penn Hills
77Al Tandy OT 6-3 240 Jr Buchanan NY Hendrick Hudson
78Bill Lane OG 6-3 230 Jr Acme PA Mount Pleasant
79Ricky Payne OT 6-0 225 Jr Conyers GA Rockdale County
80Scott Blackman DE 6-0 220 Sr West End NJ Colonia
81Brett Bond DE 6-0 205 So Ironton OH Rock Hill
82W.T. Williams DE 6-1 220 So Lincolnton GA Lincoln County
84John Dantonio DE 6-3 210 Jr Zanesville OH Zanesville
85Roger Woolbright DE 6-1 190 Jr Chapin SC Chapin