CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Media Guide
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
Mark Austin L 6-4 230 Fr Union SC Union
Bret Baynham P 6-4 195 So Miami FL Columbus
Terry Bishop B 6-1 170 Fr Thomson GA Briarwood Academy
Pat Bowen B 6-0 185 Fr Mechanicsburg PA Cumberland Valley
Gary Burger SS 6-1 185 So Decatur GA Southwest DeKalb
DeWayne Chivers TE 6-4 210 So Camden SC Camden
Bennie Cook DT 6-0 230 So Charleston SC Stall
Kevin Crocker L 6-0 210 Fr Hampton VA Hampton
Ray Derrick QB 6-0 165 So Columbia SC A.C. Flora
Mark DeVol DE 6-2 205 So Centreville OH Centreville
San Dodgen L 6-2 225 Fr Columbia SC Spring Valley
Joe Doyle LB 6-2 220 So Wilmington NC Hoggard
Tim Dyches L 6-4 250 Fr Hanahan SC Hanahan
Ricky Elliott L 6-3 215 Fr Miami FL Killian
Phil Ellis L 6-2 208 Fr St. Petersburg FL Boca Ciega
Gregg Jennings L 6-2 190 Fr Lexington SC Lexington
Karey Johnson B 5-11 197 Fr Athens GA Clarke Central
Jeff Kendziorski FB 6-1 210 Jr Hopedale OH Cadiz
Al King L 6-3 195 Fr Dayton OH Wayne
Tracy Langrehr B 6-3 185 Fr Greenville SC Carolina
Steve Ledford MG 6-1 210 So Largo FL Largo
Stevie Lee LB 6-0 215 So Dillon SC Dillon
Marc Loggins OG 6-2 235 So Gastonia NC Hunter Huss
Chip McMillian B 5-11 175 Fr Newnan GA Newnan
Perry Phillips LB 6-2 215 So Rome GA West Rome
Phillip Proctor OG 6-2 235 So Heath Springs SC Andrew Jackson
Tim Rhino B 5-10 175 Fr Doraville GA Henderson
Scott Sinclair L 6-2 207 Fr Homestead FL South Dade
Harry Skipper B 6-0 175 Fr Baxley GA Appling County
Horace Smith WR 5-10 175 Fr Thomasville GA Thomasville Central
Tommy Smoake L 6-2 245 Fr West Columbia SC Airport
Randy Teston C 6-1 225 So Jesup GA Wayne County
Jim Turner OT 6-2 260 So Lancaster OH Lancaster
Mike Vargo L 6-3 235 Fr Columbus OH Watterson
Phillip Vickery L 6-3 218 Fr Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
Carl West B 6-1 185 Fr MacClenny FL Baker County
Jerome Wilkins FS 6-2 195 So Screven GA Wayne CountyNE Oklahoma A&M
10Garry Harper QB 6-0 175 So Hialeah FL Miami Lakes
12Steve Swinehart QB 6-2 200 So Lancaster OH Lancaster
14Max Runager P 6-1 185 Sr Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
16Britt Parrish K 5-11 190 Sr Laurinburg NC McColl
17Eddie Leopard K 6-1 195 So Cayce SC Brookland-Cayce
18Skip Ramsey QB 6-1 200 Jr Atlanta GA North SpringsU. of Alabama
20Mark Bridges CB 5-10 175 So Heath Springs SC Andrew Jackson
21Andy Hastings CB 5-11 185 Jr Watkins Glen NY SouthsideIowa Central CC
22Mark Dantonio FS 5-11 185 Sr Zanesville OH Zanesville
23Lou Biondi CB 5-5 170 Jr Pittsburgh PA Penn HillsWilliam & Mary
24Robert Perlotte FS 6-0 170 Fr Hodges SC GreenwoodFork Union
25Rick Sanford CB 6-2 185 Sr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
26Lenny Gallo FS 5-10 175 Jr Verona PA Penn Hills
27Nat Veal SS 6-2 185 Jr Hialeah FL Miami Lakes
28Timmy Vaughn SS 6-2 185 So Lyons GA Lyons
29Al Stevens DB 5-9 185 So Riceboro GA Bradwell Institue
33Mike Williams TB 5-9 175 Jr Miami FL Miami Beach
34Steve Dorsey FB 6-0 200 Jr Baltimore MD Calvert Hall
35Spencer Clark TB 6-0 175 Jr Fleming GA Bradwell Institue
36Johnnie Wright RB 6-1 200 So Fort Myers FL Cypress Lakes
38George Rogers FB 6-2 200 So Duluth GA Duluth
40Len Oliver SE 5-11 170 Jr Charlotte NC Wagener-SalleyNE Oklahoma A&M
41Zion McKinney FL 6-0 190 Jr Pickens SC Pickens
42Gregg Gresham FL 5-9 175 Jr Jacksonville FL Ribault
43John Bailey SE 6-2 190 Jr Birmingham MI Groves
45Tim Gillespie FL 6-1 175 So Walhalla SC Seneca
46Ben Cornett TE 6-2 225 So Greenville SC Eastside
47Willie Scott TE 6-5 230 So Newberry SC Newberry
51Bill Janus MG 6-0 230 Sr Miami FL Edison
52Roscoe Watson MG 5-11 210 Jr Clinton SC Clinton
53Scott Wade LB 5-11 215 Jr Nebo NC McDowellNorth Carolina State U.
54Tim Singleton LB 6-3 235 Jr Charleston SC Fort Johnson
55John Boyle LB 6-1 210 Jr Atlanta GA Riverwood
58Bob Orkis LB 6-1 220 Sr Gahanna OH Lincoln
60Gary Hassen OT 6-2 240 Jr New Castle PA New Castle
61Quay Farr C 6-2 225 Jr Cowpens SC Cowpens
63Fred David OG 6-0 230 Jr Youngstown OH Ursuline
64Tony Penny OG 6-1 245 Sr Worcester MA St. John's
65Danny Clancy C 6-2 250 Sr Oxon Hill MD Friendly
67Bill Sarrocco OG 6-4 245 So Ravenna OH Ravenna
68Steve Gettel OG 6-1 240 So Ormond Beach FL Seabreeze
70Steve Bernish DT 6-4 240 Jr White Bear Lake MN Hill-Murray
71Neal Timmons DT 6-5 245 Jr Basehor KS BasehorCoffeyville
72W.T. Williams DT 6-1 235 Jr Lincolnton GA Lincoln County
73Fred Sinclair DT 6-0 225 Jr Homestead FL South Dade
74Chuck Allen DT 6-3 235 So Anderson SC T.L. Hanna
76Chuck Slaughter OT 6-4 240 So Charleston SC Fort Johnson
77George Schecterly OT 6-2 250 So Berwick PA BerwickPenn State
78Bill Lane OT 6-3 240 Jr Acme PA Mount Pleasant
79Rubin Proctor OT 6-1 240 So Miami FL Carol City
81Brett Bond DE 6-2 210 Jr Ironton OH Rock Hill
82Arthur Broussard DB 6-3 200 Jr Missouri City TX SterlingNortheast Oklahoma A&M JC
84John Dantonio DE 6-3 215 Sr Zanesville OH Zanesville
85Roger Woolbright DE 6-1 195 Sr Chapin SC Chapin