CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - 1982 Progam vs Duke
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Ira Hillary WR 5-11 185 So Edgefield SC Strom Thurmond
2Chris Wade WR 6-1 200 So Athens GA Oconee County
3Don Norman TE 6-0 204 Fr Albany GA Dougherty County
4Emory Bacon WR 5-11 185 So Reidsville GA Reidsville
5Eric Poole WR 6-0 170 Fr Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
6Curtis Hill TE 6-1 222 Fr Siloam GA Greene County
7Ladd Fletcher WR 5-11 178 Fr Atlanta GA Lakeside
8Ty Rietkovich TE 6-3 215 So West Columbia SC Airport
9Chris Corley TE 6-3 250 So Irmo SC Irmo
10Mark Fleetwood K 5-10 173 Jr Atlanta GA Lakeside
11Allen Mitchell QB 5-11 169 Fr Batesburg SC Batesburg-Leesville
12Bill Bradshaw QB 6-0 180 So Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
13Chris Norman P 6-2 190 Jr Albany GA Dougherty County
14Gordon Beckham QB 6-1 185 Sr Atlanta GA Westminster
15Terry Bishop QB 6-0 175 Sr Thomson GA Briarwood Academy
16Scott Hagler K 5-7 146 Fr Dublin GA Dublin
17Quinton Lewis RB 6-1 200 So Midway GA Bradwell Institute
18Jim Desmond QB 6-1 185 So Miami FL Columbus
19John Tanner K 6-2 190 Sr Winnsboro SC Winnsboro
20Bryant Gilliard DB 6-1 190 So Hinesville GA Bradwell Institute
21Jake Gadsden DB 5-10 185 Sr Charleston SC Garrett
22Earl Johnson CB 6-2 190 So Daytona Beach FL Seabreeze
23Glenn LeGrande DB 6-2 200 So Philadelphia PA West PhiladelphiaVillanova U.
24Hinton Tayloe DB 5-10 170 So Hollywood FL South Broward
25Pat Bowen FS 6-1 185 Sr Mechanicsburg PA Cumberland Valley
26Harry Skipper CB 5-11 175 Sr Baxley GA Appling County
27Chuck Finney SS 6-1 190 Sr Miami FL Norland
28Otis Morris DB 5-9 171 Fr Griffin GA Griffin
29Troy Thomas DB 5-10 180 Jr Valdosta GA Valdosta
30Ricky Duncan RB 5-11 196 Fr Atlanta GA Lakeside
31Thomas Dendy RB 5-9 174 Fr Fountain Inn SC Hillcrest
32Willie Hill RB 6-0 207 Fr Tifton GA Tift County
33Perrone Jones RB 6-2 201 Fr Fort Lauderdale FL Boyd Anderson
34Todd Berry RB 6-0 210 Jr Jefferson GA Jefferson
35Dominique Blasingame RB 6-1 220 Jr Midway GA Bradwell Institute
36Thad Johnson RB 5-11 200 Fr Hoboken GA Brantley County
39Carl West RB 6-0 205 Sr MacClenny FL Baker County
40Ray Lamb RB 6-2 214 Fr Atlanta GA North Springs
41James Chambliss DB 6-0 172 Fr Cordele GA Crisp County
42Mike Durrah ILB 6-0 215 Jr Cowpens SC Broome
43J.D. Fuller ILB 6-0 215 Jr Cross Hill SC Clinton
44Paul Vogel ILB 6-1 210 So Greenville SC Eastside
45James Seawright ILB 6-3 207 So Simpsonville SC Hillcrest
46Kevin McCutcheon DB 6-0 193 Fr Coral Gables FL Columbus
47James Sumpter ILB 6-2 210 So Camden SC Camden
49David Shively DB 5-11 177 Fr Dunwoody GA Dunwoody
51Tony Walker MG 6-4 245 So Palm Beach Gardens FL Cardinal Newman
52Glenn Woodley MG 6-0 235 So Charlotte NC North Mecklenburg
53Fitzgerald Davis MG 6-4 223 Fr Siloam GA Greene County
54Jimmy Gatling LB 6-0 194 Fr Myrtle Beach SC Myrtle Beach
55Tom Garner C 6-2 239 So Roswell GA Crestwood
57Carl Womble C 6-3 255 So Savannah GA Benedictine
59Wes Arrowood C 6-4 221 Fr Cowpens SC Broome
60Mark Austin C 6-4 247 Sr Union SC Union
62Gary Byers OG 6-4 235 Jr Baltimore MD Mt. St. Josephs
63Ray Carpenter OG 6-2 248 Fr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
64Brian Achenbach OG 6-5 230 Fr Miami FL Miami Lakes
65Cas Danielowski OG 6-3 240 Jr Columbia SC Columbia
66Jeff Edwards OG 6-1 241 So Ansonville NC Bowman
67Bill Barnhill OG 6-4 245 So Smyrna GA Campbell
68Kenny Gil OG 6-3 235 Sr Tampa FL ChamberlainArizona Western
69George Smith OG 5-11 246 Sr Denmark SC Denmark-Olar
70Andrew Provence DT 6-3 255 Sr Savannah GA Benedictine
72Kenneth Priester OT 6-5 276 Fr College Park GA Feldwood
73Mark Brown OT 6-3 250 Jr Miami FL Southwest MiamiArizona Western
74John Lewis OT 6-4 265 Fr Batesburg SC Batesburg-Leesville
75Jeff Teague OT 6-6 240 Fr Gaffney SC Gaffney
76Rusty Russell OT 6-6 265 Jr Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
77Jim Walsh OT 6-3 260 So Savannah GA Benedictine
78Freddie Chalmers OT 6-2 260 Jr Newberry SC Newberry
79Tim Dyches OG 6-3 245 Sr Hanahan SC Hanahan
80Phil Ellis OLB 6-1 220 Sr St. Petersburg FL Boca Ciega
81Tony Guyton OLB 6-1 210 So Dublin GA Dublin
82Skip Minton OLB 6-1 200 So Hialeah FL Hialeah
83Harry South LB 6-2 218 So Savannah GA Benedictine
84Karey Johnson OLB 5-11 205 Sr Athens GA Clarke Central
85Tracey Evans OLB 6-0 205 So Irmo SC Irmo
86Jay Frye OLB 6-0 200 So Columbia SC Hammond Academy
87Scott Hall OLB 6-1 205 Fr Lauderdale Lakes FL Boyd Anderson
88Willie McIntee OLB 6-2 206 Fr Lilly GA Dooley County
89Kenneth Robinson OLB 6-0 214 Fr Charleston SC St. Andrews
90Frank Wright DT 6-3 275 So Greenwood SC GreenwoodTennessee Military Institute
91Anthony Bailey DT 6-1 233 Jr Charlotte NC West MecklenburgLees-McRae
92Phillip Bullock DT 6-6 280 Fr Washington DC Anacostia
95Jim Thomas DT 6-1 250 Jr Southgate MI SouthgateArizona Western
96Marcus Gilliam DT 6-3 250 Jr Shreveport LA NorthwoodArizona Western
97Rickey Hagood MG 6-3 285 Jr Easley SC Wren
98Paul Martin DT 6-2 250 Jr Miami FL Coral Gables