CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Gator Bowl Media Guide
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Ira Hillary WR 5-10 187 Sr Edgefield SC Strom Thurmond
2Chris Wade WR 6-0 195 Sr Athens GA Oconee County
3Skip Minton SS 6-0 192 Jr Hialeah FL Hialeah
3Ron Rabune QB 6-1 180 Fr LaPalma CA J.F. Kennedy
4Emory Bacon WR 5-10 177 Sr Reidsville GA Reidsville
5Eric Poole WR 6-0 185 Jr Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
6Kevin White RB 6-0 194 RFr Charlotte NC South Mecklenburg
7Mike Hold QB 5-11 195 Jr Tempe AZ Corona Del SolMesa CC
8Tom O'Connor P 6-1 184 Jr East Patchogue NY East PatchogueNassau
9Quinton Lewis RB 6-0 200 Sr Midway GA Bradwell Institute
10Todd Miller QB 6-1 176 Fr Atlanta GA Lakeside
11Allen Mitchell QB 6-0 175 Jr Batesburg SC Batesburg-Leesville
12Bill Bradshaw WR 6-0 180 Sr Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
13Chris Major CB 5-8 172 So Valdosta GA Valdosta
14Ladd Fletcher WR 5-11 175 So Atlanta GA Lakeside
15Dennis Addison QB 6-1 190 Fr St. Stephen SC St. Stephen
15Tim Pritchett K 6-2 190 Fr LaPorte IN Rogers
16Scott Hagler K 5-9 160 So Dublin GA Dublin
17Jones Andrews QB 5-11 180 Fr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
18Jim Desmond QB 6-1 191 Jr Miami FL Columbus
19Bryan Guthrie DB 5-9 170 Fr Alexandria VA Fort HuntMilford Academy
19Robert Hill WR 6-1 186 Fr Tifton GA Tift County
20Bryant Gilliard FS 6-0 187 Sr Hinesville GA Bradwell Institute
21Rick Rabune FS 5-10 173 Sr LaPalma CA J.F. KennedyCerritos JC
22Earl Johnson CB 6-0 190 Sr Daytona Beach FL Seabreeze
23Joe Brooks SS 6-1 182 So Warner Robins GA Warner Robins
24Hinton Tayloe CB 5-9 174 Sr Hollywood FL South Broward
25Marcos Catoe SE 6-0 195 So Lugoff SC Lugoff-Elgin
25Greg Philpot DB 5-10 178 So Largo FL Largo
26Sterling Sharpe WR 5-11 193 So Glenville GA Glenville
27Brad Edwards SS 6-2 203 Fr Fayetteville NC Byrd
28Otis Morris CB 5-9 177 So Griffin GA Griffin
29Jerry Dunlap RB 5-8 174 So Lorain OH Admiral King
30Raynard Brown RB 5-8 184 So Greensboro NC Ben L. Smith
31Thomas Dendy RB 5-10 183 Jr Fountain Inn SC Hillcrest
32Kent Hagood RB 5-11 216 Jr Easley SC Wren
33Danny Arnold DB 5-9 170 Fr Melbourne FL Melbourne
33Chip Gaskins DB 6-0 180 Fr Virginia Beach VA West Branch
34Charles Holland DB 5-10 175 Fr Charlotte NC South Mecklenburg
35Michael Norwood RB 5-10 179 Fr Warner Robins GA Warner Robins
35Rodney Walker LB 6-2 203 Fr Forsyth GA Mary Persons
36Thad Johnson RB 5-10 203 So Hoboken GA Brantley County
39Shaun Sadler DB 5-8 165 Jr Chattanooga TN Hixson
40Wes Hendricks P 6-3 183 Fr Pickens SC Pickens
40Ron Monaco LB 6-2 215 Jr Camden CT CamdenNW Mississippi
41Danny Smith TE 6-3 197 Fr Atlanta GA George
42Shed Diggs LB 6-2 204 Fr Fort Myers FL Cypress Lake
43Michael Hooten DE 6-4 215 Fr Kinston NC Kinston
44Paul Vogel LB 6-1 215 Sr Greenville SC Eastside
45James Seawright LB 6-2 218 Sr Simpsonville SC Hillcrest
46David Shively DB 5-10 186 So Dunwoody GA Dunwoody
47James Sumpter DE 6-1 215 Sr Camden SC Camden
48Joey Lewis WR 5-8 140 So Laurens SC Laurens
48Matt McKernan TE 6-2 211 Fr Daytona Beach FL Seabreeze
49Anthony Smith RB 5-9 193 So Irwinton GA Wilkinson County
50Leonard Burton C 6-4 237 Jr Memphis TN Oak HavenNW Mississippi
51Jimmy Gatling LB 6-1 190 Jr Myrtle Beach SC Myrtle Beach
52Gleen Peacock LB 5-11 219 So Vienna GA Dooley County
53Fitzgerald Davis DT 6-3 251 So Siloam GA Greene County
54Roy Hart DL 6-0 238 So Tifton GA Tift County
55Tom Garner C 6-2 246 Sr Roswell GA Crestwood
57Carl Womble OT 6-4 260 Sr Savannah GA Benedictine
58Tracey Evans C 6-0 202 Sr Irmo SC Irmo
59Mike Lindsay C 6-5 265 Fr Spartanburg SC Boiling Springs
60Tommy Chaikin DE 6-0 224 Fr Bethesda MD Walt Whitman
61Curtis Kilgore LB 6-2 205 Fr Lakeland FL Lakeland
61Joe Todd LB 5-10 207 RFr Walpole MA Walpole
62Del Wilkes OG 6-3 266 Sr Irmo SC Irmo
63Ray Carpenter OG 6-3 256 So Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
64Phil Setterquist K 6-0 225 Fr Naples FL Naples
65Randy Harwell C 6-3 229 Fr Randolph OH Waterloo
66Chris Kirkland OL 6-5 230 Fr Forest Park OH Forest Park
67Bill Barnhill OT 6-4 257 Sr Smyrna GA Campbell
68Eric Cooper OG 6-0 238 Fr Lugoff SC Lugoff-Elgin
69Joe Addison OG 6-3 240 Fr Columbia SC Cardinal Newman
70Dru Mims OT 6-4 293 RFr Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
71Jeff Teague OT 6-7 285 So Gaffney SC Gaffney
72David Poinsett OT 6-4 277 RFr Plantation FL Plantation
73Chris Holton DB 6-0 185 So Barboursville WV Barboursville
73Don Norman DE 6-1 210 Jr Albany GA Dougherty County
74Glenn Mason LB 5-11 195 So Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
75Ray Bingham OG 6-3 239 Fr Kingstree SC Kingstree
76Buddy Quarles OT 6-4 293 Fr Ware Shoals SC Ware Shoals
77Jim Walsh OG 6-2 267 Sr Savannah GA Benedictine
78Anthony Nathan DL 6-3 285 Fr Walhalla SC Walhalla
79Bill Lasse OT 6-5 284 Fr Chicago IL Gordon Tech
80Hardin Brown WR 5-10 156 Fr Red Springs NC Red Springs
81Woody Myers TE 6-5 217 RFr Kingstree SC Kingstree
82Sam Taylor LB 6-1 219 Fr Atlanta GA Clarkston
83Harry South DE 6-1 228 Sr Savannah GA Benedictine
84Kenneth Robinson LB 6-0 223 Jr Charleston SC St. Andrews
85Carl Hill LB 6-2 186 RFr Memphis TN Whitehaven
86Jay Frye LB 5-11 197 Sr Columbia SC Hammond Academy
87Chad Holton RB 6-3 187 Fr Barboursville WV Barboursville
87Gerald Perry TE 6-6 255 Fr Columbia SC Dreher
88Willie McIntee DE 6-2 222 So Lilly GA Dooley County
89Chris Corley TE 6-3 252 Sr Irmo SC Irmo
90Frank Wright DT 6-3 276 Sr Greenwood SC GreenwoodTennessee Military Institute
91Ricky Daniels DE 6-2 212 Fr Valdosta GA Valdosta
92George Hyder DE 6-1 229 So Anderson SC Westside
93Tony Guyton DE 6-0 210 Jr Dublin GA Dublin
94Glenn Woodley DT 5-11 238 Sr Charlotte NC North Mecklenburg
95Brendan McCormack DL 6-5 248 Fr Chicago IL Gordon Tech
96Lennie Rivera DL 6-3 247 Fr Concord NC Central Cabarrus
97David Johnson LB 5-10 220 So Columbia SC Cardinal Newman
97Sam Wesley DL 6-3 202 Fr Detroit MI Northern
98Kevin Hendrix DE 6-3 225 Fr Taylorsville NC Hickory
99Danny Miller LB 6-0 230 So Fort Myers FL Fort Myers