CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Game Program vs NC State
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Ryan Bethea WR 6-3 208 So Columbia SC Richland Northeast
2Sterling Sharpe WB 6-1 196 Jr Glenville GA Glenville
3Joey Lewis WB 5-8 136 So Laurens SC Laurens
3Rodney Price P 6-1 205 RFr Batesburg SC Batesburg-Leesville
4Scott Bame P 5-11 184 So North Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle BeachChowan
5Eric Markle P 5-9 170 Fr Russellville AR Russellville
6Kevin White WB 5-11 203 Jr Charlotte NC South Mecklenburg
7Brian Chaney QB 6-3 185 Fr Canton OH McKinley
8Charles Seoane QB 6-0 180 Fr Tampa FL Jesuit
9Todd Ellis QB 6-3 203 RFr Greensboro NC Page
10Skeets Thomas QB 5-11 190 Fr Hamlet NC Richmond County
11Hardin Brown WB 5-10 175 So Red Springs NC Red Springs
12Pat Turner QB 6-3 195 RFr Canton GA Cherokee
13Chris Major CB 5-9 183 Sr Valdosta GA Valdosta
14Vernon Jackson WB 5-11 190 Jr Charleston SC Fort Johnson
14George Rush WB 6-0 185 Fr Goose Creek SC Stratford
15Ron Rabune SS 6-1 203 So LaPalma CA J.F. Kennedy
16Scott Hagler K 5-8 160 Sr Dublin GA Dublin
17Jones Andrews WR 6-0 178 So Columbia SC Richland Northeast
18Carl Platt WB 5-11 170 Fr Athens GA Clarke Central
19Dennis Addison QB 5-11 192 So St. Stephen SC St. Stephen
20Scott Windsor SS 6-1 205 RFr Snellville GA South Gwinnett
21Ray Bolton WB 5-9 188 RFr Elberton GA Elbert County
21Jim Pepe CB 5-11 174 So Allendale NY North Highland
22Harold Green RB 6-2 205 Fr Ladson SC Stradford
23Mitch Smith CB 5-10 180 Sr Smithfield NC Smithfield-Selma
24Kevin Jones RB 5-11 201 So Columbia SC Airport
25Greg Philpot FS 5-11 183 Jr Largo FL Largo
26Keith Bing RB 6-0 208 So Aiken SC Silver Bluff
27Brad Edwards SS 6-2 200 Jr Fayetteville NC Byrd
28Bryan Guthrie DB 5-9 172 Jr Alexandria VA Fort HuntMilford Academy
29Norman Floyd CB 6-0 192 Jr Greenville SC J.L. MannFerrum
30Raynard Brown WB 5-9 185 Sr Greensboro NC Ben L. Smith
31Sam Hagler K 5-11 170 Fr Dublin GA DublinMiddle Georgia
32Ken Watson RB 6-2 220 Fr Titusville FL Astronaut
33Marcos Catoe WR 5-11 190 Jr Lugoff SC Lugoff-Elgin
34Rodney Walker LB 6-1 216 So Forsyth GA Mary Persons
35Michael Norwood CB 5-9 187 So Warner Robins GA Warner Robins
36Robert Robinson CB 5-11 180 So Shelby NC Shelby
39Stephane Williams CB 5-11 180 RFr Laurens SC Laurens
40Ken Sally FS 6-0 206 So Morristown NJ Morristown
41Danny Smith WR 6-3 215 Jr Atlanta GA George
42Shed Diggs LB 6-2 217 Jr Fort Myers FL Cypress Lake
43Sam Taylor LB 6-0 220 So Atlanta GA Clarkston
44Greg Welch RB 6-1 205 So Hillcrest SC Dalzell
46Carl Samford LB 6-1 192 So Altavista VA Altavista
47David Hodge DE 6-4 236 So Simpsonville SC Hillcrest
48Matt McKernan LB 6-2 218 So Daytona Beach FL Seabreeze
49Anthony Smith RB 5-9 200 Sr Irwinton GA Wilkinson County
50Mike Norman OL 6-3 252 Fr Decatur GA Towers
51Tim High LB 6-2 235 Fr Raleigh NC Millbrook
52Joey Broz OL 6-5 250 Fr Ontario CN Glen Forest
53Fitzgerald Davis DT 6-4 273 Sr Siloam GA Greene County
54Roy Hart NG 6-0 245 Jr Tifton GA Tift County
55Theartis Woodard DT 6-1 262 Fr Gastonia NC Ashbrook
57Woody Myers C 6-5 260 Jr Kingstree SC Kingstree
58Joe Addison DS 6-1 218 Jr Columbia SC Cardinal Newman
59Wayne Bell DS 6-2 205 Fr Union SC Union
59Patrick Hinton LB 6-2 210 Fr Atlanta GA Lakeshore
60Ike Harris OT 6-5 248 Fr Columbia SC Lower Richland
60Joe Todd DE 5-11 200 Jr Walpole MA Walpole
61James Latimer NG 6-2 245 RFr Hinesville GA Bradwell Institute
62Deron Farina OG 6-1 275 Sr McKeesport PA McKeesportLees McRae
63Ray Carpenter OG 6-3 262 Sr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
64Curtis Hill OT 6-2 250 Sr Siloam GA Greene County
65Randy Harwell C 6-2 247 So Randolph OH Waterloo
67Derrick Frazier DE 6-3 255 Jr Atlanta GA DouglassPratt
68Calvin Stephens OL 6-3 265 Fr Kings Mountain NC Kings Mountain
70Mike Armstrong DT 6-7 265 Fr Trinity NC Trinity
71Paul Shivers OG 6-3 235 So West Columbia SC Airport
72David Poinsett OT 6-5 277 Jr Plantation FL Plantation
74John Morrell OL 6-4 280 Jr Atlanta GA MayesEast Mississippi
75Kenny Haynes OT 6-3 276 RFr Bolingbrook IL Bolingbrook
76Curt High C 6-2 257 Fr Raleigh NC Millbrook
77Charlie Gowan OG 6-4 250 So Marion NC McDowell
78Mark Fryer OT 6-4 244 RFr Irmo SC Irmo
79Josh Brown OL 6-5 285 So Clarksburg MD Urbana
80Doug Jacobs DE 6-9 250 Fr Mocksville NC Davie
81Zip Zanders LB 6-0 210 RFr Vienna GA Dooly County
82Jamie Amick DE 6-5 215 Fr Chapin SC Chapin
83Vic McConnell WR 6-1 204 RFr Canton GA Cherokee
84Kenneth Robinson LB 6-1 231 Sr Charleston SC St. Andrews
85Carl Hill LB 6-3 190 Jr Memphis TN Whitehaven
86Kevin Rourk LB 6-3 218 RFr Charleston SC James Island
88Willie McIntee DE 6-3 235 Sr Lilly GA Dooley County
89Curtis Kilgore DE 6-3 220 So Lakeland FL Lakeland
90Byron Love DT 6-3 243 Sr Griffin GA GriffinArizona Western
92Kurt Wilson DT 6-2 245 Fr Middlesex NJ Middlesex
93Patrick Blackwell DE 6-3 240 Fr Ladson SC Goose Creek
94Tommy Chaikin NG 6-2 250 Jr Bethesda MD Walt Whitman
94Wes Hendricks P 6-4 204 So Pickens SC Pickens
95Brendan McCormack NG 6-6 268 Jr Chicago IL Gordon Tech
96Steve Strowder LB 6-1 215 RFr Columbia SC A.C. Flora
97David Johnson DE 6-4 230 Jr Simpsonville SC HillcrestNavarro
98Kevin Hendrix DE 6-3 247 So Taylorsville NC Hickory
99Derrick Little LB 6-4 230 So Athens GA Clarke Central