CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Program vs NC State
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Ryan Bethea WR 6-3 208 Jr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
2Sterling Sharpe WB 6-1 200 Sr Glenville GA Glenville
3Eddie Miller WR 6-0 178 Fr Decatur GA Southwest DeKalb
4David Pitchko WR 5-10 165 Fr Medford NJ CherokeeFork Union
5Eric Markle K 5-9 170 RFr Russellville AR Russellville
6Kevin White WB 5-11 202 Sr Charlotte NC South Mecklenburg
7Brian Chaney QB 6-3 185 RFr Canton OH McKinley
8Collin Mackie K 5-10 165 Fr Irmo SC Irmo
8Charles Seoane QB 6-0 218 RFr Tampa FL Jesuit
9Todd Ellis QB 6-3 210 So Greensboro NC Page
10Skeets Thomas WB 5-11 197 RFr Hamlet NC Richmond County
11Hardin Brown WB 5-10 175 Jr Red Springs NC Red Springs
12Daren Parker P 6-0 165 Fr Concord NC Mount Pleasant
12Pat Turner QB 6-3 195 So Canton GA Cherokee
13Dickie DeMasi QB 6-2 188 Fr Irmo SC Irmo
14George Rush WB 6-0 194 RFr Goose Creek SC Stratford
15Ron Rabune FS 6-1 203 Jr LaPalma CA J.F. Kennedy
16Stephane Williams CB 5-11 179 So Laurens SC Laurens
17Jones Andrews WR 6-0 182 Jr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
18Carl Platt WB 5-11 180 RFr Athens GA Clarke Central
19Dennis Addison QB 5-11 207 Jr St. Stephen SC St. Stephen
20Scott Windsor OSE 6-1 222 So Snellville GA South Gwinnett
21Ray Bolton WB 5-9 184 So Elberton GA Elbert County
21Jim Pepe DB 5-11 190 Jr Allendale NY North Highland
22Harold Green RB 6-2 205 So Ladson SC Stradford
23Paul Schumacher KS 6-3 205 Jr Canton OH Western Reserve
24Kevin Jones RB 5-11 201 Jr Columbia SC Airport
24Alex Murdaugh DB 6-4 197 Fr Varnville SC Wade Hampton
25Greg Philpot SS 5-11 190 Sr Largo FL Largo
26Keith Bing RB 6-0 208 Jr Aiken SC Silver Bluff
27Brad Edwards FS 6-2 199 Sr Fayetteville NC Byrd
28Mike Conway DB 6-1 188 Jr Fort Myers FL Fort MyersArizona Western
29Norman Floyd CB 6-0 202 Sr Greenville SC J.L. MannFerrum
30Marty Baker DB 5-11 175 Fr Adairsville GA Adairsville
30Cornell Gilmore DB 5-11 187 So Seneca SC Seneca
31Rodney Price P 6-1 218 So Batesburg SC Batesburg-Leesville
32Ken Watson RB 6-2 220 RFr Titusville FL Astronaut
33Marcos Catoe WR 5-11 190 Sr Lugoff SC Lugoff-Elgin
33Sam Hagler K 5-11 166 So Dublin GA DublinMiddle Georgia
34Rodney Walker TSLB 6-1 227 Jr Forsyth GA Mary Persons
35Keith McDonald CB 6-1 180 Fr Roswell GA Roswell
35Michael Norwood CB 5-9 192 Jr Warner Robins GA Warner Robins
36Robert Robinson CB 5-11 185 Jr Shelby NC Shelby
39R.C. Branch DB 6-0 190 Fr Smithfield NC Smithfield-Selma
40Ken Sally SS 6-0 210 Jr Morristown NJ Morristown
41Danny Smith WR 6-3 209 Sr Atlanta GA George
42Shed Diggs TSE 6-2 217 Sr Fort Myers FL Cypress Lake
43Antonio Walker CB 5-11 185 Fr Charlotte NC Harding
44Joe Reaves OSE 6-3 218 Fr Whiteville NC Whiteville
45Marvin Oglesby TSLB 6-4 224 RFr Decatur GA TowersOklahoma State U.
46Patrick Hinton OSE 6-2 218 RFr Atlanta GA Lakeshore
47David Hodge DE 6-4 231 So Simpsonville SC Hillcrest
48Matt McKernan OSLB 6-2 235 Jr Daytona Beach FL Seabreeze
49Greg Welch RB 6-1 207 So Hillcrest SC Dalzell
50Mike Norman OL 6-3 237 RFr Decatur GA Towers
50Sam Taylor OSLB 6-0 234 Jr Atlanta GA Clarkston
51Tim High NG 6-2 228 RFr Raleigh NC Millbrook
52Joey Broz OL 6-5 237 RFr Ontario CN Glen Forest
52Jay Knotts North Augusta SC North Augusta
53Dylan Veal OL 6-1 260 Fr Macon GA Southwest
54Roy Hart NG 6-0 272 Sr Tifton GA Tift County
55Theartis Woodard NG 6-1 250 RFr Gastonia NC Ashbrook
57Woody Myers C 6-5 268 Sr Kingstree SC Kingstree
58Joe Addison DS 6-1 231 Sr Columbia SC Cardinal Newman
59Wayne Bell DS 6-1 200 So Union SC Union
59Bill Vandegriff OL 6-5 265 Fr Covington GA Newton County
60Ike Harris OT 6-5 255 RFr Columbia SC Lower Richland
60Joe Todd DE 5-11 200 Sr Walpole MA Walpole
61James Latimer NG 6-2 250 RFr Hinesville GA Bradwell Institute
62Dany Branch OL 6-4 248 Fr Fayetteville NC 71st
63Curtis Godwin OL 6-4 255 Fr Trinity NC Trinity
64Marty Dye OL 6-3 256 Fr Greenwood SC Greenwood
65Randy Harwell C 6-2 273 Jr Randolph OH Waterloo
66Curt High C 6-2 247 So Raleigh NC Millbrook
68Calvin Stephens OG 6-3 280 RFr Kings Mountain NC Kings Mountain
69Rich Sweet OL 6-6 232 Fr Chapin SC Chapin
70Mike Armstrong DT 6-7 264 RFr Trinity NC Trinity
70Eric Cooper OL 6-0 240 Jr Lugoff SC Lugoff-Elgin
71Paul Shivers OL 6-3 253 Jr West Columbia SC Airport
72David Poinsett OT 6-5 283 Sr Plantation FL Plantation
73Wes Pringle OL 6-4 240 RFr Farmington Hills MI North Farmington
73Mark Taylor OL 6-5 265 Fr Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
74John Morrell OT 6-4 280 Sr Atlanta GA MayesEast Mississippi
75Kenny Haynes OT 6-3 274 So Bolingbrook IL Bolingbrook
76Buddy Quarles OT 6-4 303 Jr Ware Shoals SC Ware Shoals
77Charlie Gowan OG 6-4 262 Jr Marion NC McDowell
78Mark Fryer OT 6-4 258 So Irmo SC Irmo
80Trent Simpson DT 6-5 236 So Atlanta GA George
81Robert Gibson TSE 6-4 215 Fr Jamestown NC Ragsdale
82Jamie Amick DL 6-5 243 RFr Chapin SC Chapin
83Vic McConnell WR 6-1 210 So Canton GA Cherokee
84Ray Hill DE 6-2 200 So Irmo SC Irmo
84Chann McLaughlin WR 6-4 210 Fr Richmond VA Hermitage
85Darrin McKinney DE 6-2 225 So Rock Hill SC Northwestern
86Kevin Rourk OSLB 6-3 226 So Charleston SC James Island
87Mike Tolbert OSE 6-3 200 Fr Valdosta GA Valdosta
88Vernon Jackson WB 5-11 190 Sr Charleston SC Fort Johnson
89Curtis Kilgore OSE 6-3 226 Jr Lakeland FL Lakeland
90Derrick Frazier DT 6-3 243 Jr Atlanta GA DouglassPratt
91Ricky Daniels OSE 6-3 234 Sr Valdosta GA Valdosta
92Kurt Wilson DT 6-2 263 So Middlesex NJ Middlesex
93Patrick Blackwell DT 6-3 240 RFr Ladson SC Goose Creek
94Tommy Chaikin DT 6-2 253 Sr Bethesda MD Walt Whitman
95Wes Hendricks P 6-4 204 Jr Pickens SC Pickens
95Brendan McCormack DT 6-6 266 Sr Chicago IL Gordon Tech
96Steve Strowder TSLB 6-1 212 So Columbia SC A.C. Flora
97Bobby Brown DE 6-3 250 Fr Titusville FL Astronaut
98Kevin Hendrix DE 6-3 250 Jr Taylorsville NC Hickory
99Derrick Little TSLB 6-4 234 Jr Athens GA Clarke Central