CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Program vs North Carolina, other additions
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
3Eddie Miller WR 6-0 178 RFr Decatur GA Southwest DeKalb
4David Pitchko WR 5-10 165 RFr Medford NJ CherokeeFork Union
5Eric Markle K 5-9 177 So Russellville AR Russellville
6Mike Dingle RB 6-3 230 So Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
7Wright Mitchell QB 6-1 195 Fr Atlanta GA Lovett
8Bralyn Bennett WR Fr Greer SC Riverside
8Collin Mackie K 5-10 165 So Irmo SC Irmo
9Todd Ellis QB 6-3 203 Jr Greensboro NC Page
10Chip Dudley QB Fr Aiken SC Aiken
10Skeets Thomas WR 5-11 197 So Hamlet NC Richmond County
11Hardin Brown WR 5-10 175 Sr Red Springs NC Red Springs
12Pat Turner DB/QB 6-3 203 Jr Canton GA Cherokee
13Dickie DeMasi QB 6-1 191 So Irmo SC Irmo
14George Rush WR 6-0 194 So Goose Creek SC Stratford
15Ron Rabune FS 6-1 208 Sr LaPalma CA J.F. Kennedy
16Stephane Williams CB 5-11 185 Jr Laurens SC Laurens
17Joey Brett QB 6-1 185 Fr Perry GA Westfield
18Carl Platt WR 5-9 175 So Athens GA Clarke Central
19Chris Love DB 6-0 200 So Durham NC Hillside
19John Wunder QB 6-2 180 Fr Hopatcong NJ Jefferson
20Scott Windsor DE 6-2 225 Jr Snellville GA South Gwinnett
21Ray Bolton RB 5-9 184 Jr Elberton GA Elbert County
22Harold Green RB 6-2 215 Jr Ladson SC Stradford
23Dale Campbell CB 5-11 185 Jr Houston TX WorthingtonIndependence
24Kevin Jones RB 5-11 200 Jr Columbia SC Airport
25Dunsey Harper DB 6-1 185 Fr Shelby NC Shelby
26Keith Bing RB 6-0 208 Sr Aiken SC Silver Bluff
26Gary Gerstenberg DB 6-1 205 Fr Columbia SC Spring Valley
27Alphonso Gaddist CB Ridgeville SC Harleyville-Ridgeville
27Gerald Williams RB 6-1 220 Jr Atlanta GA M.D. CollinsTaft
28Mike Conway DB 6-1 188 Jr Fort Myers FL Fort MyersArizona Western
28Cedric Surratt DB 5-11 190 Fr Shelby NC Shelby
30Marty Baker FS 5-10 191 RFr Adairsville GA Adairsville
31Rodney Price P 6-0 215 Jr Batesburg SC Batesburg-Leesville
32David Durkin P 6-3 195 Sr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
32Ken Watson TE 6-2 230 So Titusville FL Astronaut
33Corey Miller DE 6-2 240 So Pageland SC Pageland Central
34Albert Haynes RB 5-10 190 Fr Hartford CT William H. HallMilford Academy
35Keith McDonald DB 6-1 187 Jr Roswell GA Roswell
36Robert Robinson CB 5-11 185 Sr Shelby NC Shelby
39Erik Anderson CB 5-11 175 Fr Alexandria VA T.C. Williams
41Anthony Parlor WR 6-3 185 So Atlanta GA George
42David Taylor LB 6-2 212 Jr Asbury Park NJ Asbury ParkIndependence
43Antonio Walker CB 5-9 185 RFr Charlotte NC Harding
44Joe Reaves LB 6-2 218 RFr Whiteville NC Whiteville
45Ricky Ferguson DE So Columbia SC Dreher
46Patrick Hinton DE/LB 6-2 218 So Atlanta GA Lakeshore
47David Hodge DL 6-4 231 Jr Simpsonville SC Hillcrest
48Matt McKernan LB 6-2 235 Sr Daytona Beach FL Seabreeze
49Robert Brooks WR 6-1 178 Fr Greenwood SC Greenwood
49Ren Sharperson FS Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
50Mike Norman OL 6-2 247 So Decatur GA Towers
51Tim High NG 6-1 235 So Raleigh NC Millbrook
52Joey Broz OL 6-4 260 So Ontario CN Glen Forest
53Dylan Veal OG 6-1 265 RFr Macon GA Southwest
55Theartis Woodard NG 6-1 264 So Gastonia NC Ashbrook
57Brian Hawkins C 6-4 265 Fr Fort Walton Beach FL Choctawhatchee
58Joe Addison DS 6-1 231 Sr Columbia SC Cardinal Newman
58Melvin Knight NG Charleston SC St. Andrews
59Wayne Bell DS 6-1 200 Jr Union SC Union
59Bill Vandegriff OT 6-4 258 RFr Covington GA Newton County
60Ike Harris OT 6-4 260 So Columbia SC Lower Richland
61James Latimer DL 6-2 250 Jr Hinesville GA Bradwell Institute
62Dany Branch OG 6-3 263 RFr Fayetteville NC 71st
63Curtis Godwin DL 6-4 241 RFr Trinity NC Trinity
64Marty Dye DT 6-3 258 RFr Greenwood SC Greenwood
65Randy Harwell C 6-2 273 Sr Randolph OH Waterloo
66Curt High C 6-1 261 Jr Raleigh NC Millbrook
67Scott Cooley OT 6-6 290 Fr Thomasville GA Central
68Calvin Stephens OG 6-2 275 So Kings Mountain NC Kings Mountain
69Rich Sweet OT 6-5 260 RFr Chapin SC Chapin
70Mike Armstrong OT 6-6 278 So Trinity NC Trinity
71Paul Shivers OG 6-2 247 Sr West Columbia SC Airport
72Kenny Farrell OG 6-3 250 Fr Goose Creek SC Stradford
73Wes Pringle OL 6-3 246 So Farmington Hills MI North Farmington
73Mark Taylor OL 6-3 265 RFr Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
74Jack Moss OT 6-6 255 Fr Lenoir NC West Caldwell
75Kenny Haynes OT 6-3 274 Jr Bolingbrook IL Bolingbrook
76Antoine Rivens OG 6-3 260 Fr Charlotte NC West Charlotte
77Charlie Gowan OG 6-2 262 Sr Marion NC McDowell
78Mark Fryer OT 6-3 258 Jr Irmo SC Irmo
80Trent Simpson DT 6-4 250 Jr Atlanta GA George
81Robert Gibson LB 6-3 218 So Jamestown NC Ragsdale
82Jamie Amick DL 6-4 264 So Chapin SC Chapin
83Vic McConnell WR 6-1 210 Jr Canton GA Cherokee
84Chann McLaughlin WR 6-3 218 RFr Richmond VA Hermitage
86Lance Hering WR 5-11 180 Jr Reston VA South Lakes
87Mike Tolbert DE 6-2 200 So Valdosta GA Valdosta
89Troy Duke LB/DE 6-4 225 Fr Norfolk VA Lake Taylor
90Derrick Frazier DT 6-3 243 Sr Atlanta GA DouglassPratt
91Leroy Jeter LB/DE 6-2 220 Fr Union SC Union
92Kurt Wilson DT 6-2 263 Jr Middlesex NJ Middlesex
93Patrick Blackwell DT 6-3 240 So Ladson SC Goose Creek
94Dwayne Rhodes OL 6-3 245 Fr Atlanta GA Turner
96Steve Strowder LB 5-11 220 Jr Columbia SC A.C. Flora
97Bobby Brown NG 6-2 252 RFr Titusville FL Astronaut
98Kevin Hendrix DE 6-3 245 Sr Taylorsville NC Hickory
99Derrick Little DE 6-4 230 Sr Athens GA Clarke Central