CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Program vs North Carolina
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
Rhett Beaver DS 5-11 182 So Lexington SC Lexington
1Daren Parker P 6-0 185 Jr Concord NC Mount Pleasant
3Eddie Miller WR 6-0 185 Jr Decatur GA Southwest DeKalb
4David Pitchko WR 5-10 175 Jr Medford NJ CherokeeFork Union
5Ben Hogan OLB 6-1 193 So Valdosta GA Valdosta
6Mike Dingle RB 6-3 245 Sr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
7John Wunder QB 6-1 186 So Hopatcong NJ Jefferson
8Collin Mackie K 5-11 170 Sr Irmo SC Irmo
9Chip Beake QB 5-9 170 So Fort Collins CO Fort CollinsVMI
10Lamalik Sherman DB 5-9 181 Fr Conway SC Conway
11Wright Mitchell QB 6-0 200 So Atlanta GA Lovett
12Toby Cates QB 6-0 183 Fr Inman SC Chapman
13Dickie DeMasi OLB 6-1 196 Sr Irmo SC Irmo
14George Rush RB 6-0 207 Sr Goose Creek SC Stratford
15Eric McDowell QB 6-2 196 Fr Warner Robins GA Warner Robins
16Kurt Frederick QB 6-3 217 Fr Tucker GA Tucker
16Chuck Williams P 5-11 173 So Evans GA Evans
17Kerry Davis DB 6-1 183 Fr Conway SC Conway
17Chip Dudley OLB 6-2 191 So Aiken SC Aiken
17Daniel Rogers WR 5-9 173 Fr Glennville GA Glennville
18Carl Platt WR 5-9 182 Sr Athens GA Clarke Central
19Marty Simpson K 6-3 182 Fr Columbia SC Spring Valley
20Bobby Fuller QB 6-2 207 Jr Miami FL ColumbusAppalachian State
20Eric Powell DB 5-11 196 Fr Liberty SC Liberty
21Frank Adams RB 5-8 164 RFr Gastonia NC Ashbrook
22Steven Juk WR 5-11 174 Fr Columbia SC Heathwood Hall
22Bru Pender DB 5-11 181 RFr Barnwell SC Barnwell
23Terry Wilburn RB 5-10 212 Fr Roebuck SC Dorman
24Tony Watkins DB 5-11 191 Fr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
25Ricky Ferguson OLB 6-2 195 Jr Columbia SC Dreher
26Jerry Inman DB 6-0 175 RFr Richmond VA Mills Godwin
27Danny Willis WR 5-11 165 RFr Gonzales LA St. Amant
28Cleon Jones RB 5-10 196 Fr Mobile AL Vigor
29Kenneth Graham RB 6-0 187 Fr Charleston SC North Charleston
29Cedric Surratt CB 5-11 190 So Shelby NC Shelby
30Marty Baker FS 5-10 195 Jr Adairsville GA Adairsville
31Rob DeBoer RB 5-10 200 Fr Omaha NE Burke
32Ken Watson RB 6-1 240 Sr Titusville FL Astronaut
33Bijan Hunter WR 6-1 183 Fr New York NY T.A. Edison
33Corey Miller DE 6-3 250 Sr Pageland SC Pageland Central
34Albert Haynes RB 5-9 187 Jr Hartford CT William H. HallMilford Academy
35Thom Harman WR 5-11 166 Fr Conway SC Waccamaw Academy
35Keith McDonald OLB 6-1 198 Sr Roswell GA Roswell
36Michael Asmer RB 6-0 193 Fr Columbia SC Cardinal Newman
36Thomas Cross CB 5-10 165 RFr Lithonia GA Southwest DeKalb
39Erik Anderson CB 5-10 176 So Alexandria VA T.C. Williams
40Ernest Dixon OLB 6-2 240 Fr Fort Mill SC Fort MillFork Union
41Stacy Robinson CB 5-8 188 So Sumter SC Sumter
42Leroy Jeter RB 6-2 220 So Union SC Union
43Antonio Walker CB 5-9 188 Jr Charlotte NC Harding
44Joe Reaves LB 6-3 235 Jr Whiteville NC Whiteville
45Leon Harris FS 6-1 215 Jr Miami FL Carol City
46Patrick Hinton LB 6-2 230 Sr Atlanta GA Lakeshore
47Konata Reid DB 6-3 185 Fr Myrtle Beach SC Myrtle Beach
48Eric Brown OLB 6-0 220 RFr Baltimore MD City College
49Robert Brooks WR 6-0 175 Jr Greenwood SC Greenwood
49David Slice LB 6-3 212 Fr Columbia SC Irmo
50Randy Bunch DS 6-2 220 Jr Pendleton SC Pendleton
51Bill Hodge LB 5-10 190 Fr Hendersonville NC Hendersonville
51Jay Killen C 6-4 270 Jr York SC YorkAppalachian State
52Hal Hamrick C 6-2 270 Sr Canton GA CherokeeLees-McRae
53Dylan Veal OG 6-0 280 Jr Macon GA Southwest
54Harold Staley DS 5-11 195 RFr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
55Ron Bunch OL 6-2 275 Fr Bamberg SC Bamberg-Ehrhardt
55Keith Emmons LB 6-1 211 So Edison NJ Stevens
57Brian Hawkins DL 6-3 264 So Fort Walton Beach FL Choctawhatchee
57Mark Stewart OL 6-1 213 Sr Turbeville SC East Clarendon
58Chris Rumph LB 6-3 196 Fr St. Matthews SC Calhoun County
59Bill Vandegriff OL 6-5 283 Jr Covington GA Newton County
60Ike Harris OT 6-4 280 Sr Columbia SC Lower Richland
61Chuck Driggers OL 6-4 285 Fr Bennettsville SC Marlboro County
62Dany Branch OG 6-3 285 Jr Fayetteville NC 71st
63Curtis Godwin OG 6-4 262 Jr Trinity NC Trinity
64Marty Dye DT 6-4 277 Jr Greenwood SC Greenwood
65Frank Hester DS 5-9 210 So North Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
66Darryl Carter DL 6-3 233 Fr Loganville GA Loganville
67Scott Cooley OT 6-5 305 So Thomasville GA Central
68Calvin Stephens OT 6-2 280 Sr Kings Mountain NC Kings Mountain
69Rich Sweet OG 6-6 280 Jr Chapin SC Chapin
70Courtney Bonner OG 6-3 260 RFr Hartselle AL Hartselle
71Joey Bailey OL 6-2 270 Fr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
71Jabbar Mayse DL 6-2 262 Fr Forest City NC East Rutherford
72Kenny Farrell OG 6-3 270 So Goose Creek SC Stradford
73Vincent Dinkins OL 6-2 284 Fr Columbia SC Lower Richland
74Eugene Jackson DL 6-1 280 Fr Baltimore MD Baltimore Poly
74Jack Moss OL 6-6 280 So Lenoir NC West Caldwell
75Bryan Thomsen OL 6-5 282 Jr Belton MO BeltonEllsworth
76Antoine Rivens OG 6-1 265 So Charlotte NC West Charlotte
77Antwan Jackson OL 6-5 305 Fr Savannah GA Beach
78Kevin Rosenkrans OL 6-6 282 Jr Hannibal MO HannibalEllsworth
79Kevin Wade OL 6-5 335 Fr Farmville NC Farmville Central
80Trent Simpson DE 6-4 270 Sr Atlanta GA George
81Warren Geiger K 6-1 171 So Aiken SC South Aiken
82Mike Whitman TE 6-4 225 RFr Lebanon PA Cedar Crest
83Mario Henry WR 6-1 180 RFr Mount Laurel NJ Lenape
84Mike Landry LB 6-2 230 RFr Sykesville MD South Carroll
85Bralyn Bennett WR 5-8 163 Jr Greer SC Riverside
86Matthew Campbell TE 6-5 245 Fr North Augusta SC North Augusta
87Mike Tolbert OLB 6-3 202 Jr Valdosta GA Valdosta
88Charles Steward TE 6-2 245 Jr Valdosta GA Valdosta
89Troy Duke DE 6-4 234 So Norfolk VA Lake Taylor
90David Bates DS 5-11 213 RFr Seaford DE York
91David Turnipseed DT 6-4 250 Fr Spartanburg SC Dorman
92Kurt Wilson DT 6-2 260 Sr Middlesex NJ Middlesex
93Patrick Blackwell DT 6-3 270 Sr Ladson SC Goose Creek
94Keith Amos DT 6-4 305 RFr West Point MS West Point
95Shannon Jones DE 6-3 235 So Richmond VA HeritageU. of North Carolina
96Jahmal Pettiford LB 6-1 225 RFr High Point NC Andrews
97Bobby Brown DT 6-2 255 Jr Titusville FL Astronaut
98Cedric Bembery NG 6-0 285 So Miami FL Carol City
99Gerald Dixon DE 6-3 252 Jr Rock Hill SC Rock HillGarden City