CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Media Guide
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
Rhett Beaver DS 5-11 180 Sr Lexington SC Lexington
Jason Bradberry OLB 6-0 215 So Mauldin SC Mauldin
Ben Little WR/P 6-3 195 Fr Johnsonville SC Johnsonville
Ronald Millhouse RB 6-2 205 Fr Summerville SC Summerville
Jason Morrison K/P 6-0 170 Fr Anderson SC
Lamalik Sherman DB 5-8 180 So Conway SC Conway
Clint Smith OLB 6-2 210 So Greer SC Riverside
Harold Staley DS 5-11 190 Jr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
Scott Stiansen SS 6-0 205 Fr Jefferson MO
Jermaine Walker RB 6-0 225 Fr Pinewood SC Sumter
1Asim Penny WR 6-5 190 So Clinton MD Bishop McNamara
3Ron Nealy CB 5-10 165 Fr Pottstown PA Glen Mills
4Quinn Brodie LB 6-3 220 Fr Winterville GA Clarke CentralFork Union
5Ben Hogan OLB 6-1 205 Sr Valdosta GA Valdosta
6Norman Greene FS 6-2 190 So Sumter SC Sumter
7Stacy Robinson WR 5-8 190 Sr Sumter SC Sumter
8Derwin Jeffcoat P 6-2 215 RFr Pamplico SC Hannah-Pamplico
9Terrell Harris WR 6-0 170 RFr Miami FL Coral Gables
10Blake Williamson QB 6-2 190 RFr Anderson SC T.L. Hanna
11Wright Mitchell QB 6-0 205 Sr Atlanta GA Lovett
12Toby Cates CB 6-0 185 So Inman SC Chapman
13Jim Tarle K 6-0 170 So Jacksonville FL Bishop Kenney
14Kenny Favors FS 5-11 175 Sr Sacramento CA ValleyAmerican River
15Eric McDowell QB 6-2 200 So Warner Robins GA Warner Robins
16Kurt Frederick QB 6-3 205 So Tucker GA Tucker
17Chris Alford WR 6-2 190 RFr McBee SC McBee
18Steve Taneyhill QB 6-5 200 Fr Altoona PA Altoona
19Marty Simpson K 6-3 190 So Columbia SC Spring Valley
20Reggie Richardson RB 5-10 175 Fr Florence SC South Florence
21Frank Adams CB 5-8 165 Jr Gastonia NC Ashbrook
22Bru Pender WR 5-11 180 Jr Barnwell SC Barnwell
23Terry Wilburn RB 5-10 220 So Roebuck SC Dorman
24Tony Watkins SS 5-11 195 So Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
25Mike Reddick RB 5-10 170 RFr Miami FL Columbus
26Jerry Inman CB 6-0 180 Jr Richmond VA Mills Godwin
27Bennett Galloway WR 5-10 175 So Columbia SC Irmo
29Cedric Surratt SS 5-11 200 Sr Shelby NC Shelby
30Marvin Lauderdale WR 6-0 185 Fr Cheraw SC Cheraw
31Rob DeBoer RB 5-10 205 Jr Omaha NE Burke
32Ric Robinson CB 5-11 175 RFr Stone Mountain GA Tucker
33Brandon Bennett RB 6-0 198 So Taylors SC Riverside
34Joe Troupe RB 5-10 185 Fr Tampa FL Chamberlain
35James Flowers ILB 6-2 220 RFr Macon GA Southwest
36Rocky Clay FS 6-0 190 Sr Bristol TN TennesseeAppalachian State
39Erik Anderson CB 5-10 175 Sr Alexandria VA T.C. Williams
40Ernest Dixon OLB 6-2 240 Jr Fort Mill SC Fort MillFork Union
41Anthony Guy CB 6-3 195 RFr Macon GA Northeast
42Leroy Jeter RB 6-2 230 Sr Union SC Union
43Aubrey Brooks ILB 6-1 215 Fr Sumter SC Sumter
44Shawn Sterling LB 6-1 190 Fr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
45Gay Henry RB 6-2 225 Jr Winter Haven FL Winter HavenHutchinson
46Roderick Howell TE 6-4 220 RFr Carol City FL Carol City
47Konata Reid OLB 6-3 195 So Myrtle Beach SC Myrtle Beach
48Eric Brown ILB 6-2 220 Jr Baltimore MD City College
49Benji Young LB 6-1 200 Fr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
50Ronnie Smith LB 6-1 230 Fr Athens GA Clarke Central
51Lee Turnipseed LB 6-2 230 Fr Spartanburg SC Dorman
52Keith Amos OG 6-4 300 Jr West Point MS West Point
53Keith Franklin OLB 6-3 230 Sr Los Angeles CA DorseyGlendale
54Luther Dixon OG 6-5 270 RFr Palmetto GA Mays
55Earl Guidry LB 6-1 225 Fr Fort Lauderdale FL Stranahan
57Will Swicord ILB 6-1 230 So Pinopolis SC Berkeley
58Chris Rumph ILB 6-3 195 So St. Matthews SC Calhoun County
59Derek Gregory DS 6-0 230 Fr Spartanburg SC Dorman
60Mike Muse OG 6-6 260 RFr Hermitage PA Hickory
61Chuck Driggers C 6-4 285 So Bennettsville SC Marlboro County
62Eric Sullivan DL 6-3 230 Fr Laurens SC Laurens
63Ron Willis OL 6-6 270 Jr East St. Louis IL LincolnFresno State
64Elliot Smith DL 6-5 265 Fr Estill SC Estill
65Doug Brune DE Walhalla SC Walhalla
65Ernest Dye OT 6-5 335 Sr Greenwood SC GreenwoodItawamba
66Darryl Carter C 6-3 240 So Loganville GA Loganville
68James Dexter DE 6-6 250 RFr Springfield VA West Springfield
69John Harrison OL 6-3 280 Fr Hopkins SC Lower Richland
70Corey Louchiey OT 6-9 305 Jr Greenville SC CarolinaS.C. State
71Aaron Ponder OL 6-5 280 Fr Columbia SC Keenan
72Kenny Farrell C 6-3 270 Sr Goose Creek SC Stradford
73Vincent Dinkins OG 6-2 285 So Columbia SC Lower Richland
74Henry Hammond OL 6-8 270 Fr Anderson SC Crescent
75Bryan Thomsen OL 6-5 290 Sr Belton MO BeltonEllsworth
76Antoine Rivens OG 6-2 270 Sr Charlotte NC West Charlotte
77Antwan Jackson OT 6-5 280 So Savannah GA Beach
78Kevin Rosenkrans OT 6-6 280 Sr Hannibal MO HannibalEllsworth
79Kevin Wade OG 6-5 335 So Farmville NC Farmville Central
80Stanley Pritchett TE 6-3 220 Fr College Park GA Douglass
81Robert Rodmon WR 6-0 165 Fr Miami FL Sunset
82Mike Whitman TE 6-4 240 Sr Lebanon PA Cedar Crest
83James Cummings DE 6-3 240 RFr Decatur GA Henderson
84Mike Landry LB 6-2 230 Jr Sykesville MD South Carroll
85Hank Campbell LB So Charleston SC James Island
85Darryl Nicklow WR 6-0 175 Fr Arcadia FL DeSoto
86Matthew Campbell TE 6-5 255 Jr North Augusta SC North Augusta
87Boomer Foster TE 6-5 240 So Jonesboro GA Jonesboro
88Don Chaney WR 6-6 225 Jr Miami FL College of the Sequoias
89Troy Duke DE 6-4 240 Jr Norfolk VA Lake Taylor
90Lawrence Mitchell OLB 6-6 230 So Conway SC Conway
91David Turnipseed DE 6-4 260 So Spartanburg SC Dorman
92Bob Rosenberger OLB 6-4 215 RFr Warminster PA William Tennent
93Delvin Herring DL 6-5 270 RFr Jacksonville FL Ribault
94Mike Washington NG 6-2 290 RFr Milledgeville GA Baldwin
95Freddie Carter DL 6-2 245 Fr Bessemer City NC Bessemer City
96Jahmal Pettiford NG 6-1 240 Jr High Point NC Andrews
97Anton Gunn DE 6-5 245 RFr Virginia Beach VA Kempsville
98Cedric Bembery NG 6-0 285 Sr Miami FL Carol City
99Larry Wright DL 6-4 265 Fr Jacksonville FL University Christian