CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Program vs Mississippi State
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
Jermain Brown RB 5-7 155 Fr Charleston SC Burke
David Henderson DB 5-11 205 So Columbia SC Spring Valley
Selvesta Miller ILB 6-2 223 Fr Columbia SC Heathwood HallLees McRae
Chris Orr DB 5-8 172 Fr Estill SC Estill
Lamalik Sherman DB 5-8 175 Sr Conway SC Conway
T.J. Smith DB 5-10 194 Fr Fairburn GA Woodward
Tony Temple QB 5-10 168 Fr Abbeville SC Abbeville
1Anthony Wright QB 6-2 185 Fr Vanceboro NC West Craven
3Ron Nealy CB 5-9 177 Jr Pottstown PA Glen Mills
4Corey Bridges WR 5-6 166 So Newnan GA Newnan
5Terry Cousin CB 5-10 173 So Miami FL Miami Beach
6Ben Washington DB 6-1 190 Fr Tallahassee FL Lincoln
7DeAndre James DB 5-10 179 So Hillcrest SC Hillcrest
8Derwin Jeffcoat P 6-2 212 Jr Pamplico SC Hannah-Pamplico
8Gaylen Truslow ILB 5-11 200 RFr Fort Washington MD Friendly
9Terrell Harris WR 6-0 164 Jr Miami FL Coral Gables
10Blake Williamson QB 6-3 206 Jr Anderson SC T.L. Hanna
11Darryl Nicklow WR 5-11 170 Jr Arcadia FL DeSoto
12Toby Cates WR 6-1 194 Sr Inman SC Chapman
13Keris Sullivan DB 5-8 170 Fr Woodbine GA Camden County
14Reed Morton K 5-7 176 So Irmo SC Irmo
15Carlos Ennis DB 5-8 165 So Largo FL LargoU. of South Dakota
15Marc Saylor K 5-6 165 Sr Barnwell SC Barnwell
16Kurt Frederick WR 6-3 196 Sr Tucker GA Tucker
17Chris Alford WR 6-0 183 Jr McBee SC McBee
18Steve Taneyhill QB 6-3 205 Jr Altoona PA Altoona
19Marty Simpson K 6-3 186 Sr Columbia SC Spring Valley
20Reggie Richardson CB 5-9 172 Jr Florence SC South Florence
21Zola Davis WR 6-2 195 Fr Charleston SC Burke
22Jeff Kilgore DB 5-9 165 Fr Greenville SC J.L. Mann
23Shawn Sterling DB 6-0 203 So Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
24Tony Watkins SS 5-11 200 Sr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
25Mike Reddick RB 5-10 180 Jr Miami FL Columbus
26Corey Bell CB 5-11 175 Sr Miami FL Edison
27Lee Wiggins DB 6-0 188 RFr Hartsville SC Hartsville
28Chris Abrams FS 6-0 167 So Waynesboro GA Burke
29Todd Clemons WR 5-10 155 So Washington PA Washington
30Reggie Alexander RB 6-0 205 Jr Pelham GA PelhamGeorgia Military
31Gerrick Taylor RB 5-10 210 Fr Monticello FL Aucilla Christian
32Ric Robinson DB 5-11 182 Jr Stone Mountain GA Tucker
33Brandon Bennett RB 6-0 205 Sr Taylors SC Riverside
34Joe Troupe RB 5-9 177 So Tampa FL Chamberlain
35James Flowers DT 6-2 250 Jr Macon GA Southwest
36Marcus Simmons RB 5-9 186 RFr Lake City SC Lake City
39Stanley Pritchett RB 6-1 230 Jr College Park GA Douglass
40Scott Moritz RB 5-11 195 Fr Jacksonville FL Mandarin
41Cleon Jones RB 5-10 200 Sr Mobile AL Vigor
43Aubrey Brooks ILB 6-1 216 Jr Sumter SC Sumter
44Robert Smith ILB 6-4 217 So Sumter SC Sumter
45Hank Campbell LB 6-0 230 Jr Charleston SC James Island
47Maurice Henderson DB 5-10 175 Fr Belton SC Belton-Honea Path
48Jody Caldwell ILB 6-3 225 Fr Hartsville SC Hartsville
49Benji Young ILB 6-0 193 So Rock Hill SC Northwestern
50Ronnie Smith ILB 6-0 241 Jr Athens GA Clarke Central
51Romel Stowers LB 6-0 228 So Pendleton SC Liberty
52Shane Burnham ILB 6-0 200 Fr Tallahassee FL Lincoln
53Paul Beckwith C 6-4 240 Fr Palatka FL Palatka
54Luther Dixon OT 6-5 279 Jr Palmetto GA Mays
57Anton Gunn C 6-4 260 Jr Virginia Beach VA Kempsville
57William Thompson DE 6-1 240 So Salley SC Wagener-Salley
58Chris Rumph DE 6-3 224 Sr St. Matthews SC Calhoun County
59Derek Gregory DS 5-11 239 Jr Spartanburg SC Dorman
60Scott Beebe DS 6-2 200 So Greer SC Riverside
62Eric Sullivan DT 6-2 269 Jr Laurens SC Laurens
63Ed Hrubiec OL 6-2 269 So New Berlin CT BerlinMilford Academy
64Elliot Smith OL 6-5 281 So Estill SC Estill
65Vincent Simpson OG 6-4 266 Sr Greenwood SC Greenwood
67Aaron Ponder OL 6-3 270 Jr Columbia SC Keenan
68James Dexter OG 6-6 282 Jr Springfield VA West Springfield
70Andray Spearman OT 6-4 265 Fr Greenwood SC Greenwood
71Chuck Henrich OL 6-3 263 RFr Clifton Heights PA Upper Darby
73Vincent Dinkins C 6-2 277 Sr Columbia SC Lower Richland
75Randy Wheeler OT 6-3 279 So Hartsville SC Hartsville
76Delvin Herring OT 6-3 320 Jr Jacksonville FL Ribault
78Travis Whitfield OL 6-4 260 RFr Honea-Path SC Belton-Honea Path
80Monte Means WR 6-3 200 Jr Union SC Union
81Oscar Howard WR 5-10 168 RFr Columbia SC Spring Valley
82Calvin Owens WR 6-1 175 RFr North Augusta SC North Augusta
83James Cummings TE 6-3 240 Jr Decatur GA Henderson
84Thomas Pritchard WR 6-1 210 So Hilton Head SC Hilton Head
85Shah Mays WR 5-11 155 Fr Tallahassee FL Lincoln
86Jason Lawson TE 6-2 210 So Union SC Union
87Boomer Foster TE 6-4 240 Sr Jonesboro GA Jonesboro
88Marcus Robinson WR 6-4 205 So Fort Valley GA Peach County
89Maynard Caldwell DE 6-0 233 So Rock Hill SC Northwestern
90Henry Taylor DT 6-4 240 Fr Barnwell SC Barnwell
91David Turnipseed DT 6-4 257 Sr Spartanburg SC Dorman
92Ryan Koop ILB 6-1 220 Fr Tallahassee FL Leon County
93Stacy Evans DE 6-2 262 Sr Laurens SC LaurensNorth Greenville
94Mike Washington DT 6-1 290 Jr Milledgeville GA Baldwin
95Freddie Carter DT 6-2 269 So Bessemer City NC Bessemer City
97Damian Yongue DE 6-3 235 RFr Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
98Max Schnider P 5-11 180 Fr Jacksonville FL Bolles
99Quinn Brodie DE 6-2 233 So Winterville GA Clarke CentralFork Union
99Clay Williams P 6-1 255 Fr Charleston SC Middleton