CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Media Guide
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
Darren Hambrick LB 6-2 205 Jr Lacocochee FL PascoU. of Florida
Mark Love LB 6-1 247 Jr York SC YorkNavy
Lucas Marchant P 6-1 209 Fr Greenville SC J.L. Mann
John McGovern DB 6-0 185 Fr Crescent City FL Crescent City
Chris Orr DB 5-8 172 RFr Estill SC Estill
Craig Phillips TE 6-6 261 Jr Lancaster SC Lancaster
Travis Salley DT 6-4 265 So Columbia SC Eau ClaireNavy
Fred Strickland DS 6-2 235 Fr St. Matthews SC Calhoun Academy
Joey Unitas QB 6-3 175 Jr Baldwin MD St. PaulsOhio Wesleyan
1Anthony Wright QB 6-2 187 RFr Vanceboro NC West Craven
3Ron Nealy DB 5-9 169 Sr Pottstown PA Glen Mills
4Corey Bridges WR 5-6 165 Jr Newnan GA Newnan
5Terry Cousin CB 5-10 172 Jr Miami FL Miami Beach
6Ben Washington FS 6-1 203 So Tallahassee FL Lincoln
7DeAndre James DB 5-10 188 Jr Hillcrest SC Hillcrest
8Derwin Jeffcoat P 6-2 233 Sr Pamplico SC Hannah-Pamplico
9Terrell Harris WR 6-0 164 Sr Miami FL Coral Gables
10Jason Pomar QB 6-3 186 Fr Vero Beach FL Vero Beach
11Darryl Nicklow WR 5-11 175 Sr Arcadia FL DeSoto
12Arturo Freeman DB 6-0 181 Fr Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
13Keris Sullivan DB 5-8 161 RFr Woodbine GA Camden County
14Reed Morton K 5-7 170 Jr Irmo SC Irmo
15Chad Barnhardt QB 6-2 215 Fr Lake Wales FL Lake Wales
17Chris Alford WR 6-0 187 Sr McBee SC McBee
18Steve Taneyhill QB 6-3 215 Sr Altoona PA Altoona
19Duce Staley RB 6-1 206 Jr West Columbia SC AirportItawamba
20Reggie Richardson CB 5-9 175 Sr Florence SC South Florence
21Zola Davis WR 6-2 184 RFr Charleston SC Burke
22Jeff Kilgore CB 5-9 163 RFr Greenville SC J.L. Mann
23Ray Green DB 6-4 171 Fr Charleston SC Burke
24Kerry Hood WR 6-1 187 Fr Atlanta GA Harper
25Mike Reddick RB 5-10 180 Sr Miami FL Columbus
26Michael Curry RB 5-10 181 Fr Jacksonville FL University Christian
27Lee Wiggins DB 6-0 191 So Hartsville SC Hartsville
28Chris Abrams DB 6-0 165 Jr Waynesboro GA Burke
29Todd Clemons WR 5-10 155 Jr Washington PA Washington
30Reggie Alexander RB 6-0 225 Sr Pelham GA PelhamGeorgia Military
31Gerrick Taylor LB 5-10 212 So Monticello FL Aucilla Christian
32Steve Mixon RB 6-1 207 Fr North Augusta SC North Augusta
33Maurice Henderson DB 5-10 191 RFr Belton SC Belton-Honea Path
34Joe Troupe CB 5-9 181 Jr Tampa FL Chamberlain
35James Flowers DT 6-2 265 Sr Macon GA Southwest
35Randy Sinclair DB 6-1 186 Fr Myrtle Beach SC Socastee
36Jason Joseph DB 5-11 184 Fr Miami FL Southridge
39Stanley Pritchett RB 6-1 244 Sr College Park GA Douglass
40Scott Moritz RB 5-11 193 So Jacksonville FL Mandarin
41Jason Lawson RB 6-1 221 Jr Union SC Union
42J.J. Brown TE 6-3 238 So Chesterfield SC ChesterfieldU. of Michigan
43Aubrey Brooks ILB 6-1 220 Sr Sumter SC Sumter
44Robert Smith DE 6-4 225 So Sumter SC Sumter
45Hank Campbell ILB 6-0 236 Sr Charleston SC James Island
46Cody Sherman LB 6-2 223 Fr Valrico FL Bloomingdale
47Cardell Shelton LB 6-3 220 Fr Washington DC Fork Union
48Jody Caldwell ILB 6-3 231 RFr Hartsville SC Hartsville
49Benji Young ILB 6-0 203 Jr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
50Ronnie Smith ILB 6-0 243 Sr Athens GA Clarke Central
51Romel Stowers LB 6-0 240 Jr Pendleton SC Liberty
52Shane Burnham ILB 6-0 210 So Tallahassee FL Lincoln
53Paul Beckwith C 6-4 270 So Palatka FL Palatka
54Luther Dixon OG 6-5 285 Sr Palmetto GA Mays
55Selvesta Miller DE 6-3 230 So Columbia SC Heathwood HallLees McRae
57Errol Rochester LB 6-1 237 Fr Miami Springs FL Miami Springs
58Corey Atkins LB 6-2 217 Fr Greenville SC Southside
59Derek Gregory DS 5-11 236 Sr Spartanburg SC Dorman
60Scott Beebe DS 6-2 212 Jr Greer SC Riverside
62Eric Sullivan DT 6-2 269 Sr Laurens SC Laurens
63Ed Hrubiec OL 6-2 269 So New Berlin CT BerlinMilford Academy
64Elliot Smith OL 6-5 312 Jr Estill SC Estill
65Patrick Garth OG 6-4 286 Jr Aberdeen MS AberdeenItawamba
68James Dexter OT 6-6 295 Sr Springfield VA West Springfield
70Andray Spearman OT 6-4 282 RFr Greenwood SC Greenwood
71Jesse Washington OL 6-5 302 Jr Salem AL Smiths Station
73Jason Thomas OL 6-5 254 Fr Savannah GA Beach
75Randy Wheeler OT 6-3 308 Jr Hartsville SC Hartsville
76Delvin Herring OG 6-3 328 Sr Jacksonville FL Ribault
78Travis Whitfield OG 6-4 280 So Honea-Path SC Belton-Honea Path
79Jamar Nesbit OL 6-6 311 Fr Summerville SC Summerville
80Monte Means WR 6-3 201 Sr Union SC Union
81Ben Fleming WR 6-2 185 Fr Jacksonville FL Ribault
82Calvin Owens WR 6-1 163 So North Augusta SC North Augusta
83James Cummings TE 6-3 253 Sr Decatur GA Henderson
84Thomas Pritchard WR 6-1 180 Jr Hilton Head SC Hilton Head
85Shah Mays WR 5-11 150 RFr Tallahassee FL Lincoln
86Trevon Matthews TE 6-2 234 Fr Summerville SC Fort Dorchester
87Rodney Brown TE 6-5 248 Fr Charleston SC Burke
88Marcus Robinson WR 6-4 207 Jr Fort Valley GA Peach County
89Maynard Caldwell DE 6-0 226 Jr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
90Henry Taylor DT 6-4 268 So Barnwell SC Barnwell
91Casey Allen DT 6-4 241 Fr Charlotte NC North Mecklenburg
92Ryan Koop LB 6-1 200 So Tallahassee FL Leon County
93Michael Maddox DL 6-4 262 Jr Atlanta GA GrenadaHolmes
94Mike Washington DT 6-1 293 Sr Milledgeville GA Baldwin
95Freddie Carter DT 6-2 285 Sr Bessemer City NC Bessemer City
97Melvin Houston DE 6-2 238 Jr Okolona MS OkolonaItawamba
98Steven Florio K 5-10 184 Fr Miami Springs FL Miami Springs
99Quinn Brodie DT 6-2 240 Jr Winterville GA Clarke CentralFork Union