CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Auburn 1997
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
Ryan Kistler K 5-11 162 So Columbia SC Richland NortheastNorth Greenville
Steve McAliskey LB 6-0 235 Fr Charlotte NC Charlotte Catholic
Rocco Salvatore TE 6-5 220 Fr Sarasota FL Sarasota
Dennis Thomas DL 6-1 260 So Calhoun Falls SC Calhoun Falls
1Anthony Wright QB 6-2 192 Jr Vanceboro NC West Craven
3Ray Green DB 6-3 190 So Charleston SC Burke
4Boo Williams RB 5-11 200 So Blackshear GA Pierce County
5Kevin Brooks CB 5-9 160 Jr Jacksonville FL MandarinGarden City
6Ben Washington SS 6-0 200 Sr Tallahassee FL Lincoln
7Courtney Leavitt P/K 5-11 220 So Germantown TN Germantown
8Ben Fleming WR 5-11 190 So Jacksonville FL Ribault
9Kerry Hood WR 6-0 195 So Atlanta GA Harper
10Carlos Spikes WR 6-1 190 Fr Tallahassee FL North Florida Christian
11Jacob Bush FB 6-0 240 So Jacksonville FL First Coast
11Kyle Crabb QB 6-4 220 Fr Dublin GA Dublin
12Arturo Freeman FS 6-1 187 Jr Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
13Keris Sullivan DB 5-8 160 Jr Woodbine GA Camden County
14Phil Petty QB 6-4 185 Fr Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
15Steven Florio K 5-9 198 Jr Miami Springs FL Miami Springs
16Joey Unitas QB 6-2 190 Sr Baldwin MD St. PaulsOhio Wesleyan
17Vic Penn QB 6-0 165 RFr Miami FL Miami Senior
18Kevin Sides QB 6-0 165 Jr China Grove NC South Rowan
19Troy Hambrick RB 6-0 222 So Lacocochee FL Pasco
20Willie Offord DB 6-2 175 Fr Palatka FL Palatka
21Zola Davis WR 6-1 183 Jr Charleston SC Burke
22Ryght Jordan RB 6-0 192 Fr Edgefield SC Strom Thurmond
23Corey Green DB 6-0 160 RFr Lake City FL Columbia
24Jon-Eric Sullivan WR 5-9 166 So Baton Rouge LA South RowanFork Union
25Homer Torrance CB 6-1 203 Jr Oakland FL West OrangeItawamba
26Thomas Hill WR 6-3 210 So Little River SC North Myrtle Beach
27Lee Wiggins DB 5-11 200 Sr Hartsville SC Hartsville
28T.J. Hines RB 6-0 190 Fr Tampa FL Catholic
29Ray Mazyck DB 6-1 175 So Charleston SC Wando
30O'Rondai Cox DB 6-0 170 Fr Decatur GA Avondale
31Gerrick Taylor LB 5-11 217 Sr Monticello FL Aucilla Christian
32Steve Mixon RB 5-11 218 So North Augusta SC North Augusta
33Maurice Henderson DB 5-10 205 Jr Belton SC Belton-Honea Path
34Preston Vinson DE 6-2 270 Jr Goose Creek SC Goose CreekCopiah-Lincoln
35Andre Goodman CB 6-0 175 Fr Greenville SC Eastside
36Andre Offing LB 6-1 232 RFr Houston TX Washington
39Heyward Jackson RB 6-1 210 So Hartsville SC Hartsville
40Scott Moritz RB 5-10 200 Sr Jacksonville FL Mandarin
41Jason Lawson TE 6-1 245 Sr Union SC Union
42Darren Hambrick LB 6-2 214 Sr Lacocochee FL PascoU. of Florida
42Travis Mullet LB 6-1 225 Fr Sarasota FL River View
43Daron Brooker LB 6-2 200 Jr Barnwell SC Barnwell
44Mark Love LB 6-0 250 Sr York SC YorkNavy
45Dave Herman FB 5-10 212 Sr Heights Town NJ Peddie SchoolClemson U.
46Kevin Bekker DB 6-0 195 So Mount Pleasant SC Wando
47Bryan Causey DB 6-0 198 So Columbia SC IrmoCharleston Southern
48Jody Caldwell LB 6-1 225 Jr Hartsville SC Hartsville
49Jerry Peebles CB 5-9 180 So Batesburg SC Gilbert
50Scott Browne C 6-2 245 RFr Jacksonville FL University Christian
51Marco Hutchinson LB 6-2 215 Fr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
52Shane Burnham LB 5-10 222 Sr Tallahassee FL Lincoln
53Paul Beckwith C 6-3 287 Sr Palatka FL Palatka
55Selvesta Miller DE 6-2 250 Sr Columbia SC Heathwood HallLees McRae
57Errol Rochester LB 6-0 245 So Miami Springs FL Miami Springs
58Corey Atkins LB 6-1 220 So Greenville SC Southside
59Shannon Wadley LB 6-3 230 Fr Swainsboro GA SwainsboroFork Union
60Scott Beebe DS 6-2 207 Sr Greer SC Riverside
61Joe Strickland DS 6-1 260 So St. Matthews SC Calhoun Academy
62Stephen Branham DL 6-0 272 So Sumter SC Wilson Hall
63Ed Hrubiec OG 6-1 300 Sr New Berlin CT BerlinMilford Academy
64Taylor Irvin OL 6-6 298 Fr Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
65Phillip Jones OL 6-3 260 Fr Snellville GA Brookwood
66Dave Cope DL 6-2 240 Fr Mays Landing NJ Oakcrest
67Jesse Washington OL 6-5 309 Sr Salem AL Smiths Station
68Reggie Baker OT 6-5 294 Sr Jacksonville FL RainesHolmes
69Todd Davis OL 6-5 280 Fr Union SC Union
70Andray Spearman OT 6-3 293 Jr Greenwood SC Greenwood
71Kevin Rivers OL 6-4 290 Fr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
72Melvin Paige OL 6-5 305 Fr Dillon SC Dillon
74Jason Cox OL 6-5 315 Fr Edgefield SC Strom Thurmond
75Adam Buckley OL 6-8 240 Fr Doylestown PA Central Bucks West
76Adam Holmes DS 6-3 225 Fr Manning SC Manning
77Jim Pietrzak OL 6-3 256 RFr Palm Harbor FL Clearwater Central Catholic
78Travis Whitfield OG 6-4 293 Sr Honea-Path SC Belton-Honea Path
79Jamar Nesbit OT 6-4 330 Jr Summerville SC Summerville
80Donovan Norman WR 6-1 185 So Enoree SC Union
81Rod Trafford TE 6-3 210 Fr Verona NJ Delbarton
82Calvin Owens WR 5-11 170 Sr North Augusta SC North Augusta
83Tyrance Williams WR 5-8 175 RFr Palatka FL Palatka
84Jermale Kelly WR 6-4 175 RFr Greenville SC Berea
85Shah Mays WR 5-10 155 Jr Tallahassee FL Lincoln
86Trevon Matthews TE 6-2 240 So Summerville SC Fort Dorchester
90Henry Taylor DT 6-1 290 Sr Barnwell SC Barnwell
91John Stamper DE 6-6 240 Fr Andrews SC Andrews
92Ryan Koop LB 6-0 211 Jr Tallahassee FL Leon County
93Michael Maddox DT 6-4 280 Jr Atlanta GA GrenadaHolmes
94Matt Marsters DE 6-4 222 So Sarasota FL Sarasota
95John Abraham DE 6-4 234 So Timmonsville SC Lamar
96Cecil Caldwell DT 6-1 255 So Newberry SC Newberry
97Trey Pennington TE 6-5 234 So Anderson SC Westside
98Rachad Wilson DT 6-3 250 Jr Rockledge FL RockledgeNE Mississippi
99Anthony Overstreet DE 6-2 245 RFr Atlanta GA Douglas