CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Fall 1998
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
Kevin Bekker DB 6-0 195 So Mount Pleasant SC Wando
Dexter Davis DB 5-10 170 Fr Jacksonville FL Ed White
Ryan Kistler K 5-11 168 Jr Columbia SC Richland NortheastNorth Greenville
Antwoine Land WR 6-4 200 So West Columbia SC Chester
Elijah Mays DE 6-3 227 So Ruffin SC Ruffin
Steve McAliskey LB 6-0 235 Fr Charlotte NC Charlotte Catholic
Travis Mullet LB 6-0 225 Jr Sarasota FL River View
Jerry Peebles CB 5-8 176 Jr Batesburg SC Gilbert
1Anthony Wright QB 6-2 188 Sr Vanceboro NC West Craven
3Ray Green SS 6-3 186 Jr Charleston SC Burke
3Eldred White QB Fr Hartsville SC Hartsville
4Boo Williams RB 5-11 211 Jr Blackshear GA Pierce County
5Kevin Brooks CB 5-9 161 Sr Jacksonville FL MandarinGarden City
6Keith Matkins QB 6-3 198 Fr Charlotte NC West Charlotte
7Erik Kimrey QB Fr Irmo SC Irmo
7Courtney Leavitt P/K 5-11 210 Jr Germantown TN Germantown
8Ben Fleming WR 5-11 201 Jr Jacksonville FL Ribault
9Kerry Hood WR 6-1 195 Jr Atlanta GA Harper
10Carlos Spikes WR 6-0 186 RFr Tallahassee FL North Florida Christian
12Arturo Freeman FS 6-1 190 Sr Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
13Keris Sullivan CB 5-8 161 Sr Woodbine GA Camden County
14Phil Petty QB 6-3 193 RFr Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
15Rashad Faison DB 5-11 190 Fr Wauchula FL Hardee County
15Steven Florio K 5-9 193 Sr Miami Springs FL Miami Springs
16Kyle Crabb QB 6-4 220 RFr Dublin GA Dublin
17Kevin Sides QB 5-11 172 Jr China Grove NC South Rowan
18Torry Johnson SS 5-11 195 Fr Sarasota FL
19Troy Hambrick RB 6-0 221 Jr Lacocochee FL Pasco
20Willie Offord LB 6-2 200 RFr Palatka FL Palatka
21Zola Davis WR 6-1 192 Sr Charleston SC Burke
22Ryght Jordan RB 5-11 202 RFr Edgefield SC Strom Thurmond
22Chet Tucker K Fr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
23Corey Green DB 6-0 170 So Lake City FL Columbia
24Sheldon Brown DB 5-10 175 Fr Fort Lawn SC Lewisville
25Homer Torrance CB 6-0 215 Sr Oakland FL West OrangeItawamba
26Jamie Scott RB 5-10 185 Fr Mullins SC Mullins
27Marcus Coleman DB 6-2 185 Fr Winnsboro SC Fairfield Central
28T.J. Hines RB 6-0 202 RFr Tampa FL Catholic
29Kevin House CB 5-11 165 RFr Tampa FL Chamberlain
30O'Rondai Cox FS 6-0 170 RFr Decatur GA Avondale
30Marcus McBeth K Fr Enoree SC Woodruff
31Darion Hutcherson LB 6-0 231 Fr Atlanta GA Douglas
31Marcus McCollum DB 6-0 200 So Clio SC Marlboro County
32Steve Mixon RB 5-11 218 Jr North Augusta SC North Augusta
33Maurice Henderson SS 5-9 197 Sr Belton SC Belton-Honea Path
35Andre Goodman CB 5-10 176 RFr Greenville SC Eastside
36Andre Offing LB 6-1 238 So Houston TX Washington
39Jonathan Martin RB 5-10 202 Fr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
40Antione Nesmith RB 5-10 210 Fr Walterboro SC Walterboro
41Shannon Wadley LB 6-1 228 RFr Swainsboro GA SwainsboroFork Union
42Nate Gary RB 6-0 195 Fr Laurens SC Laurens
43Daron Brooker LB 6-1 197 Jr Barnwell SC Barnwell
44Kenneth Harney LB 6-2 230 Fr Allendale SC Allendale-Fairfax
45Franky McCullum LB 6-3 225 Fr Florence SC South Florence
46Lenny Williams LB 6-4 200 Fr Tampa FL Jesuit
47Spencer Stockbarger DL 6-2 235 Fr Punta Gorda FL Charlotte County
48Thomas Hill DE 6-2 218 Jr Little River SC North Myrtle Beach
50Scott Browne C 6-2 258 So Jacksonville FL University Christian
51Marco Hutchinson LB 6-0 233 So Rock Hill SC Northwestern
52Michael Blakely C 6-4 270 Fr Lexington SC Lexington
53Jonathan Ragans OL 6-3 270 Fr Palatka FL Palatka
54Adam Holmes DS 6-1 216 So Manning SC Manning
55Kalimba Edwards DE 6-6 225 Fr East Point GA Tri-Cities
57Teddy Salters DL 6-2 235 Jr Columbia SC Dutch ForkButler
58Corey Atkins LB 6-1 230 Jr Greenville SC Southside
59Dennis Thomas DL 6-1 264 So Calhoun Falls SC Calhoun Falls
60Heath Nivens OL 6-4 245 So Irmo SC Dutch ForkNewberry
61Joe Strickland DS 6-1 257 Sr St. Matthews SC Calhoun Academy
62Stephen Branham OG 6-0 275 So Sumter SC Wilson Hall
64Taylor Irvin OT 6-5 282 RFr Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
65Phillip Jones OG 6-2 272 RFr Snellville GA Brookwood
66Dave Cope DT 6-2 256 RFr Mays Landing NJ Oakcrest
68Donald Marshall OL 6-6 260 Fr Goose Creek SC Stratford
69Michael Jones OL 6-6 330 Jr Columbia SC Dutch ForkAppalachian State
70Andray Spearman OT 6-4 298 Sr Greenwood SC Greenwood
71Chris Thigpen OL 6-4 270 Fr Winnsboro SC Fairfield Central
72Melvin Paige OT 6-5 320 RFr Dillon SC Dillon
73Larell Johnson DT 6-3 270 Fr Tampa FL Robinson
74Jason Cox OG 6-5 315 RFr Edgefield SC Strom Thurmond
75Kevin Johnson DT 6-3 315 Jr Brooklyn NY MillerLackawanna
76Cedric Williams L 6-3 280 Fr James Island SC James Island
77Jim Pietrzak OG 6-4 260 So Palm Harbor FL Clearwater Central Catholic
78Kevin Rivers OG 6-3 299 RFr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
79Jamar Nesbit OT 6-5 320 Sr Summerville SC Summerville
80Donovan Norman WR 6-0 186 So Enoree SC Union
81Rod Trafford TE 6-3 238 RFr Verona NJ Delbarton
82Brian Scott WR 6-4 190 So Darlington SC Darlington
84Jermale Kelly WR 6-2 193 So Greenville SC Berea
85Tyeler Dean P Fr Barnwell SC Barnwell
85Shah Mays WR 5-10 155 Sr Tallahassee FL Lincoln
86Trevon Matthews TE 6-2 243 Jr Summerville SC Fort Dorchester
87Watts Sanderson DL 6-6 265 Fr Tampa FL Catholic
88Jim Levandusky TE 6-4 231 Jr Easton CA Washington UnionFresno CC
89Willis Ham WR 6-2 200 Fr Columbia SC Spring Valley
90Errol Rochester DT 6-0 259 Jr Miami Springs FL Miami Springs
91John Stamper DE 6-4 245 RFr Andrews SC Andrews
92Ryan Koop LB 6-0 218 Sr Tallahassee FL Leon County
93Dennis Quinn DL 6-4 230 Fr Washington GA Wilkes County
94Matt Marsters DE 6-4 231 Jr Sarasota FL Sarasota
95John Abraham DE 6-4 247 Jr Timmonsville SC Lamar
96Cecil Caldwell DT 6-1 268 Jr Newberry SC Newberry
97Trey Pennington TE 6-5 242 Jr Anderson SC Westside
98Rachad Wilson DT 6-3 264 Sr Rockledge FL RockledgeNE Mississippi
99Anthony Overstreet DT 6-2 251 So Atlanta GA Douglas