CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Fall 1999
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Reid Bethea K 5-7 155 Fr Dublin GA Washington CountyGeorgia Military
1Dan Gawronski ILB 6-1 240 Fr Marshville NC
3Ray Green DB 6-3 187 Sr Charleston SC Burke
3Patrick Shutters P 6-4 190 Fr Chattanooga TN
4Boo Williams RB 5-11 208 Sr Blackshear GA Pierce County
5Marcus McBeth K 6-1 165 RFr Enoree SC Woodruff
6Jason Corse K 5-10 170 Sr Lake Forest IL Lake Forest
6Andrew Pinnock RB 6-0 250 Fr Bloomfield CT Bloomfield
7Courtney Leavitt P/K 5-10 185 Sr Germantown TN Germantown
8Ben Fleming WR 5-11 201 Sr Jacksonville FL Ribault
9Kerry Hood WR 6-0 196 Sr Atlanta GA Harper
10Carlos Spikes WR 6-0 189 So Tallahassee FL North Florida Christian
11Robert Echols RB 5-7 182 So Florence SC Wilson
11Rashad Faison DB 5-9 188 RFr Wauchula FL Hardee County
12Arturo Freeman FS 6-1 196 Sr Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
13Michael Ages CB 5-10 160 Fr Rex GA Morrow
13Erik Kimrey QB 6-1 208 So Irmo SC Irmo
14Phil Petty QB 6-3 205 So Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
15Steven Florio K 5-9 184 Sr Miami Springs FL Miami Springs
16Kyle Crabb QB 6-4 228 So Dublin GA Dublin
17Mikal Goodman QB 6-3 185 Fr Daytona Beach FL New Smyrna Beach
18Josh Rogers QB 6-3 215 Jr Los Gatos CA Los GatosLos Medanos JC
19Keith Knag CB 5-11 180 RFr Mauldin SC Mauldin
19Kevin Sides QB 5-11 177 Sr China Grove NC South Rowan
20Willie Offord SS 6-1 207 So Palatka FL Palatka
21Ryan Brewer RB 5-10 205 Fr Troy OH Troy
22Derek Watson RB 6-1 205 Fr Williamston SC Palmetto
23Jamie Scott WR 5-10 198 RFr Mullins SC Mullins
24Sheldon Brown CB 5-9 187 So Fort Lawn SC Lewisville
25Brian Elam CB 6-0 175 Fr North Augusta SC North Augusta
26Tim Yarn CB 5-10 160 Fr Reddick FL North Marion
27Nate Gary FS 5-11 210 RFr Laurens SC Laurens
28T.J. Hines DB 6-1 207 So Tampa FL Catholic
29Kevin House CB 5-11 165 So Tampa FL Chamberlain
30O'Rondai Cox FS 5-11 177 So Decatur GA Avondale
30Marcus McCollum SS 6-0 190 So Clio SC Marlboro County
31Jawaan Barber DB 5-10 170 Jr Lewisville SC
31Darion Hutcherson LB 5-11 237 So Atlanta GA Douglas
32Steve Mixon RB 5-11 218 Sr North Augusta SC North Augusta
33Jacob Bush FB 5-11 248 Jr Jacksonville FL First Coast
33Dallas Jordan DL 6-0 255 So Ware Shoals SC Ware Shoals
34Rod Thomas LB 6-1 218 Fr DeLand FL DeLand
35Andre Goodman CB 5-10 180 So Greenville SC Eastside
36Andre Offing ILB 6-1 241 Jr Houston TX Washington
39Kevin Bekker DB 6-0 192 Jr Mount Pleasant SC Wando
39Jonathan Martin RB 5-10 209 RFr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
40Antione Nesmith RB 6-0 209 So Walterboro SC Walterboro
41Shannon Wadley LB 6-1 228 So Swainsboro GA SwainsboroFork Union
42Pat Fleming ILB 6-1 210 Fr Manning SC Manning
43Teddy Salters FB 6-2 237 Sr Columbia SC Dutch ForkButler
44Kenneth Harney ILB 6-2 239 So Allendale SC Allendale-Fairfax
45Franky McCullum DE 6-2 238 RFr Florence SC South Florence
46Lenny Williams LB 6-4 220 RFr Tampa FL Jesuit
48Thomas Hill DE 6-3 239 Sr Little River SC North Myrtle Beach
49James Belk ILB 6-2 230 Fr Forestville MD Bishop McNamara
50Scott Browne C 6-2 275 Jr Jacksonville FL University Christian
51Marco Hutchinson LB 6-0 242 Jr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
52Jeff Barnes OL 6-4 250 Fr Fayetteville GA Fayetteville
53Jonathan Ragans OL 6-3 277 RFr Palatka FL Palatka
54Adam Holmes DS 6-1 235 Jr Manning SC Manning
55Kalimba Edwards DE 6-6 241 So East Point GA Tri-Cities
57Langston Moore OG 6-1 267 Fr Charleston SC James Island
58Corey Atkins ILB 6-1 227 Sr Greenville SC Southside
59Dennis Thomas OG 6-1 273 Jr Calhoun Falls SC Calhoun Falls
60Joe Don Jordan NT 6-1 290 Fr Roswell GA Roswell
61Joe Strickland DS 6-1 257 Sr St. Matthews SC Calhoun Academy
62Cleveland Pinkney NG 6-2 280 Jr Sumter SC SumterCopiah-Lincoln
63Heath Nivens C/G 6-4 257 Jr Irmo SC Dutch ForkNewberry
65Phillip Jones OG 6-2 287 So Snellville GA Brookwood
66Justin McGuire OL 6-2 290 Fr Irmo SC Irmo
67Kevin Saylor DS 6-0 206 So Barnwell SC Barnwell
68Jim Levandusky OT 6-4 253 Sr Easton CA Washington UnionFresno CC
69Michael Jones OT 6-5 352 Sr Columbia SC Dutch ForkAppalachian State
70Tim Bell OG 6-1 299 Jr Goodman MS KoscisuskoHolmes
71Shane Hall OL 6-6 290 Fr Indian Hills NJ Shawnee
72Melvin Paige OL 6-5 303 So Dillon SC Dillon
73Larell Johnson C 6-1 294 So Tampa FL Robinson
74Jason Cox OL 6-5 334 So Edgefield SC Strom Thurmond
76Cedric Williams OG 6-3 290 RFr James Island SC James Island
77Jim Pietrzak OT 6-4 271 Jr Palm Harbor FL Clearwater Central Catholic
78Kevin Rivers OG 6-3 299 So Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
79Kevin Johnson OT 6-3 329 Sr Brooklyn NY MillerLackawanna
80Donovan Norman WR 6-0 188 Jr Enoree SC Union
81Rod Trafford TE 6-4 249 So Verona NJ Delbarton
82Brian Scott WR 6-2 212 Jr Darlington SC Darlington
83Teddy Crawford WR 5-9 175 Fr Lithonia GA South Gwinnett
83Jamie Price WR 5-4 155 Sr Roanoke VA Patrick Henry
83Chris Randall TE 6-3 230
84Jermale Kelly WR 6-2 208 Jr Greenville SC Berea
85Tyeler Dean P 5-9 189 RFr Barnwell SC Barnwell
86Trevon Matthews TE 6-2 249 Sr Summerville SC Fort Dorchester
87Watts Sanderson DL 6-5 281 RFr Tampa FL Catholic
87Matthew Stewart TE 6-1 195 So Roebuck SC
89Willis Ham WR 6-3 205 RFr Columbia SC Spring Valley
90Errol Rochester DT 6-0 265 Sr Miami Springs FL Miami Springs
91John Stamper DE 6-4 249 So Andrews SC Andrews
92C.J. Frye DT 6-3 285 Fr Columbia SC Irmo
93Dennis Quinn DE 6-4 249 RFr Washington GA Wilkes County
94Matt Marsters DE 6-4 247 Sr Sarasota FL Sarasota
95John Abraham OLB 6-4 236 Sr Timmonsville SC Lamar
96Cecil Caldwell DT 6-1 268 Sr Newberry SC Newberry
96John Livengood TE 5-11 230 So Sumter SC Sumter
97Trey Pennington TE 6-5 257 Sr Anderson SC Westside
98Willie Sams DE 6-5 270 Jr Bradenton FL SoutheastSW Mississippi
99Anthony Overstreet DE 6-2 264 Jr Atlanta GA Douglas