CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Tennessee 2000
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Antione Nesmith FS 6-0 215 Jr Walterboro SC Walterboro
3Corey Alexander RB 5-9 182 Jr Mooresville NC MooresvilleGulf Coast
3Barry Casterlin DB 5-9 170 Sr Branchville NJ High Point Regional
4Andrew Pinnock RB 6-0 245 So Bloomfield CT Bloomfield
5Jason Corse K 6-0 185 Sr Lake Forest IL Lake Forest
5Dondrial Pinkins QB 6-3 215 Fr Camilla GA Mitchell-Baker
6Trevin Smith RB 6-0 195 Fr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
7Michael Ages WR 5-10 160 So Rex GA Morrow
8Teddy Crawford WR 5-9 175 RFr Lithonia GA South Gwinnett
9Tim Yarn DB 5-10 170 RFr Reddick FL North Marion
10Marcus McCollum DB 6-0 190 Jr Clio SC Marlboro County
10Carlos Spikes WR 6-0 200 Jr Tallahassee FL North Florida Christian
11Robert Echols RB 5-7 185 Jr Florence SC Wilson
11Rashad Faison DB 5-9 185 So Wauchula FL Hardee County
12Rod Wilson QB 6-3 203 Fr Cross SC Cross
13Erik Kimrey QB 6-1 200 So Irmo SC Irmo
14Kevin Bekker DB 6-0 200 Sr Mount Pleasant SC Wando
14Phil Petty QB 6-3 205 Jr Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
15Rachiem Monroe DB 5-9 175 Fr Charleston SC Hanahan
15Kevin Sides WR 5-11 177 Sr China Grove NC South Rowan
16Jamacia Jackson DB 6-2 195 Fr Sumter SC Sumter
17Mikal Goodman QB 6-3 200 So Daytona Beach FL New Smyrna Beach
18Josh Rogers QB 6-3 210 Jr Los Gatos CA Los GatosLos Medanos JC
19Andrea Gause WR 5-9 175 Fr Conway SC Conway
19Keith Knag DB 5-11 180 So Mauldin SC Mauldin
20Kevin Magourik WR 5-5 175 Sr Mandeville LA MandevilleAlabama A&T
20Willie Offord DB 6-1 210 Jr Palatka FL Palatka
21Ryan Brewer WR/RB 5-10 210 So Troy OH Troy
22Derek Watson RB 6-1 210 So Williamston SC Palmetto
23Jamie Scott DB 5-10 198 So Mullins SC Mullins
24Sheldon Brown DB 5-9 190 Jr Fort Lawn SC Lewisville
25Brian Elam DB 6-0 180 So North Augusta SC North Augusta
26Reid Bethea K 5-7 155 So Dublin GA Washington CountyGeorgia Military
26Gonzie Gray RB 6-0 180 Fr Waldorf MD Westlake
27Nate Gary DB 5-11 210 So Laurens SC Laurens
28DeAndre Eiland DB 6-0 175 Fr Tupelo MS Tupelo
29Kevin House DB 5-11 170 Jr Tampa FL Chamberlain
29Cedric June WR 5-10 185 So Sumter SC
32Dunta Robinson DB 6-1 170 Fr Athens GA Clarke Central
33Jeremiah Garrison LB 6-1 205 Fr Belton SC Belton-Honea Path
34Rod Thomas LB 6-1 232 So DeLand FL DeLand
35Andre Goodman CB 5-10 185 Jr Greenville SC Eastside
36Andre Offing LB 6-1 235 Sr Houston TX Washington
39Jonathan Martin DB 5-10 200 So Columbia SC Richland Northeast
40Travis Lewis FB 6-0 250 Jr Latta SC LattaEast Tennessee State
41Shannon Wadley LB 6-1 230 Jr Swainsboro GA SwainsboroFork Union
42Pat Fleming LB 6-1 220 So Manning SC Manning
43Gavin Ford FB 5-9 235 RFr N. Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
43Jack Johnson LB 6-2 215 Fr Myrtle Beach SC Carolina Forest
44Kenneth Harney LB 6-2 239 Jr Allendale SC Allendale-Fairfax
45Franky McCullum LB 6-2 245 So Florence SC South Florence
46Lenny Williams LB 6-4 220 So Tampa FL Jesuit
47Tyeler Dean P 5-9 189 So Barnwell SC Barnwell
48Thomas Hill TE 6-3 245 Sr Little River SC North Myrtle Beach
49Hart Turner TE 6-5 230 Fr Spartanburg SC Dorman
50Scott Browne C 6-2 260 Sr Jacksonville FL University Christian
51Marco Hutchinson LB 6-0 237 Sr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
52Jeff Barnes OL 6-4 272 RFr Fayetteville GA Fayetteville
53Jonathan Ragans OL 6-2 290 So Palatka FL Palatka
54Adam Holmes DS 6-2 240 Jr Manning SC Manning
55Kalimba Edwards DE 6-6 260 Jr East Point GA Tri-Cities
57Langston Moore DL 6-1 285 So Charleston SC James Island
58C.J. Frye OL 6-3 285 So Columbia SC Irmo
59Dennis Thomas OL 6-1 275 Sr Calhoun Falls SC Calhoun Falls
60Nick Johnson OL 6-5 320 Fr Loganville GA Loganville
61Jon Boliard OL 6-7 305 Fr New Britain CT New Britain
62Cleveland Pinkney DL 6-2 290 Sr Sumter SC SumterCopiah-Lincoln
63Heath Nivens OL 6-4 260 Sr Irmo SC Dutch ForkNewberry
64Justin McGuire OL 6-2 285 RFr Irmo SC Irmo
65Phillip Jones OL 6-2 280 Jr Snellville GA Brookwood
67Kevin Saylor DS 6-0 210 Jr Barnwell SC Barnwell
68Travelle Wharton OL 6-4 300 Fr Fountain Inn SC Hillcrest
70Tim Bell OL 6-1 295 Sr Goodman MS KoscisuskoHolmes
71Shane Hall OL 6-6 300 So Indian Hills NJ Shawnee
72Melvin Paige OL 6-5 300 Jr Dillon SC Dillon
73Larell Johnson OL 6-1 300 Jr Tampa FL Robinson
74John Strickland OL 6-4 295 Fr Bainbridge GA Bainbridge
75Chad Walker OL 6-4 300 Fr Albertville AL Albertville
76Cedric Williams OL 6-3 295 So James Island SC James Island
77Watts Sanderson OL 6-5 290 So Tampa FL Catholic
80Kyle Crabb TE 6-4 240 Jr Dublin GA Dublin
81Rod Trafford TE 6-4 255 Jr Verona NJ Delbarton
82Brian Scott WR 6-2 210 Jr Darlington SC Darlington
83Jamie Price WR 5-4 155 Sr Roanoke VA Patrick Henry
84Jermale Kelly WR 6-2 200 Sr Greenville SC Berea
85Brian Brownlee LB 6-3 230 Fr Abbeville SC Abbeville
86Jonathan Alston DL 6-5 247 Fr Goose Creek SC Stradford
88James Adkisson WR 6-4 215 Jr St. Louis MO RitenowKemper
89Willis Ham WR 6-3 205 So Columbia SC Spring Valley
90Jason Capers DE 6-3 240 Fr Hartsville SC Hartsville
91John Stamper DE 6-4 255 Jr Andrews SC Andrews
92Carl Smalls DL 6-2 255 Fr Charleston SC St. Andrews
93Dennis Quinn DE 6-4 255 So Washington GA Wilkes County
94Preston Thorne DL 6-0 265 Fr Summerville SC Summerville
95Ron John Finn DL 6-4 240 Fr Apopka FL
96Cecil Caldwell DL 6-1 275 Sr Newberry SC Newberry
97Daniel Weaver K 6-1 190 Fr N. Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
98Willie Sams DL 6-5 275 Sr Bradenton FL SoutheastSW Mississippi
99Anthony Overstreet DL 6-2 270 Sr Atlanta GA Douglas