CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Fall 2001
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Antione Nesmith FS 5-10 215 Sr Walterboro SC Walterboro
3Corey Alexander RB 5-9 180 Sr Mooresville NC MooresvilleGulf Coast
4Andrew Pinnock RB 5-11 250 Jr Bloomfield CT Bloomfield
5Dondrial Pinkins QB 6-3 230 RFr Camilla GA Mitchell-Baker
6Kenneth Layel SS So Gastonia NC North Gaston
6Trevin Smith RB 5-10 200 So Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
7Michael Ages WR 5-11 175 Jr Rex GA Morrow
8Teddy Crawford WR 5-10 180 So Lithonia GA South Gwinnett
9Corey Jenkins QB 6-2 215 Jr Columbia SC DreherGarden City
10Carlos Spikes WR 6-1 195 Sr Tallahassee FL North Florida Christian
11Robert Echols RB 5-7 180 Sr Florence SC Wilson
11Rashad Faison SS 5-9 200 Jr Wauchula FL Hardee County
12Rod Wilson QB 6-3 205 RFr Cross SC Cross
13Erik Kimrey QB 6-1 205 Jr Irmo SC Irmo
14Phil Petty QB 6-3 210 Sr Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
15Matthew Thomas WR 6-1 180 Fr Pearson GA Atkinson County
16Scott Crouch QB 6-4 218 RFr Navarre FL NavarreU. of Alabama
16Jamacia Jackson S 6-2 210 RFr Sumter SC Sumter
17Mikal Goodman WR 6-2 210 Jr Daytona Beach FL New Smyrna Beach
18Travis Cain QB So Anderson SC TL Hanna
18Rachiem Monroe CB 5-9 175 So Charleston SC Hanahan
19Matt Crockett CB So Deerfield Beach FL Deerfield BeachNorthern Michigan U.
19Andrea Gause WR 5-9 185 RFr Conway SC Conway
20Willie Offord SS 6-2 205 Sr Palatka FL Palatka
21Ryan Brewer WR 5-10 215 Jr Troy OH Troy
22Derek Watson RB 6-1 210 Jr Williamston SC Palmetto
23Jamie Scott CB 5-10 190 Jr Mullins SC Mullins
24Sheldon Brown CB 5-10 190 Sr Fort Lawn SC Lewisville
25Brian Elam CB 5-10 180 Jr North Augusta SC North Augusta
26Gonzie Gray RB 5-10 180 RFr Waldorf MD Westlake
27Nate Gary CB 5-11 215 Jr Laurens SC Laurens
28DeAndre Eiland FS 6-1 190 So Tupelo MS Tupelo
29Kevin House CB 5-11 175 Sr Tampa FL Chamberlain
30Jonathan Martin SS 5-10 210 Jr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
31Terrell Davis FS 6-2 180 Fr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
32Dunta Robinson CB 6-1 180 So Athens GA Clarke Central
33Jeremiah Garrison LB 6-1 220 So Belton SC Belton-Honea Path
34Rod Thomas LB 6-1 232 Jr DeLand FL DeLand
35Andre Goodman CB 6-1 190 Sr Greenville SC Eastside
36Jermaine Lemon LB 6-1 210 Jr Newberry SC Georgia Military
39Brian Brownlee LB 6-3 235 RFr Abbeville SC Abbeville
40Travis Weston LB 6-3 211 Fr Columbia SC Columbia
41Isaac Stackhouse CB 5-10 180 Jr Dillon SC DillonJones
42Thez Robinson RB 6-1 180 Fr Lyons GA
43Gavin Ford FB 5-10 240 So N. Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
43Jack Johnson LB 6-1 220 RFr Myrtle Beach SC Carolina Forest
44Kenneth Harney LB 6-3 250 Sr Allendale SC Allendale-Fairfax
45Kevin Caldwell SS 6-1 200 RFr Cornelius NC Vance
45Franky McCullum TE 6-2 255 Jr Florence SC South Florence
46Lenny Williams LB 6-4 220 Jr Tampa FL Jesuit
47Tyeler Dean P 5-10 200 Jr Barnwell SC Barnwell
48Tim Yarn CB 5-9 175 So Reddick FL North Marion
49Hart Turner TE 6-5 235 So Spartanburg SC Dorman
50Nick Johnson OG 6-4 315 RFr Loganville GA Loganville
50Steven Kennedy LB So Decatur GA Redan
51Orus Lambert LB 6-2 230 Fr Jacksonville FL Mandarin
52Jeff Barnes OT 6-4 280 So Fayetteville GA Fayetteville
54Adam Holmes DS 6-3 250 Sr Manning SC Manning
55Kalimba Edwards DE 6-6 260 Sr East Point GA Tri-Cities
57Langston Moore DT 6-2 300 Jr Charleston SC James Island
58C.J. Frye C 6-2 305 Jr Columbia SC Irmo
59James Scott DE 6-3 210 Fr Marion SC Marion
60Lance Laury LB 6-3 219 Fr Hopkins SC Lower Richland
61Jon Boliard OG 6-7 305 RFr New Britain CT New Britain
62Ricky Hudson C 6-4 290 Jr Dumfries VA PotomacVirginia Tech
63Shaun Graham LB So Sumter SC Crestwood
64Justin McGuire OG 6-2 260 Jr Irmo SC Irmo
65Kyle Gregory DS Fr Union SC Union
67Jason Edwards DL 6-2 300 Jr Satillo MS
67Kevin Saylor DS 5-11 205 Jr Barnwell SC Barnwell
68Travelle Wharton OT 6-4 300 So Fountain Inn SC Hillcrest
69Michael Ford OL 6-3 240 Fr Columbia SC
70Na'Shan Goddard DT 6-6 270 Fr Dayton OH Dunbar
71Shane Hall OG 6-6 305 Jr Indian Hills NJ Shawnee
72Melvin Paige OT 6-5 305 Sr Dillon SC Dillon
73Larell Johnson C 6-2 305 Sr Tampa FL Robinson
74John Strickland C 6-5 293 RFr Bainbridge GA Bainbridge
75Chad Walker OL 6-4 300 RFr Albertville AL Albertville
76Cedric Williams OG 6-3 300 Jr James Island SC James Island
77Watts Sanderson OT 6-5 290 Jr Tampa FL Catholic
78Kevin Rivers OG 6-3 305 Sr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
79Josh Malloy OG 6-5 365 Fr Shelby NC Crest
80Chris Hughes WR 5-10 180 Fr Orlando FL Lake Highland
81Rod Trafford TE 6-3 250 Sr Verona NJ Delbarton
82Brian Scott WR 6-3 214 Sr Darlington SC Darlington
83Chavez Donnings WR 5-11 185 Jr Tallahassee FL GodbyButler
84Ricky Ricks WR 6-3 215 Jr Lancaster SC Lancaster
85Fran Person TE 6-7 225 Fr Havertown PA Episcopal Academy
86Jonathan Alston DT 6-5 275 RFr Goose Creek SC Stradford
87Josh Brown K 6-2 185 Fr Clarksburg MD Urbana
87Brandon Jeffcoat TE 0 RFr Lexington SC Lexington
88James Adkisson WR 6-5 214 Sr St. Louis MO RitenowKemper
89Willis Ham WR 6-2 212 Jr Columbia SC Spring Valley
90Joey Bowers K 5-11 170 RFr Summerville SC Summerville
91John Stamper DE 6-5 250 Sr Andrews SC Andrews
92Eric Stroman DE 6-4 250 Fr Aiken SC Aiken
93Dennis Quinn DE 6-4 265 Jr Washington GA Wilkes County
94Preston Thorne DT 6-1 270 RFr Summerville SC Summerville
95Ron John Finn DT 6-3 290 RFr Apopka FL
96Shaun Smith DT 6-3 308 Jr Wichita KS Wichita HeightsButler
97Chris Tucker DT 6-2 270 Fr Decatur GA Southwest DeKalb
97Daniel Weaver K 6-1 205 So N. Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
98Willie Sams DE 6-5 285 Sr Bradenton FL SoutheastSW Mississippi
99George Gause DE 6-5 223 Fr Conway SC Conway