CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Fall 2002
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Jermaine Harris FS 6-4 210 Jr Peachtree City GA Sandy CreekGeorgia Military
3Brian Arnold DB 6-0 190 Jr Williams Bay WI Williams Bay
3Derrick Ray S 5-10 180 So Raleigh NC MilbrookNC State
3Bennett Swygert QB 6-3 195 Fr Summerville SC Summerville
4Andrew Pinnock RB 6-0 255 Sr Bloomfield CT Bloomfield
5Dondrial Pinkins QB 6-2 240 RSo Camilla GA Mitchell-Baker
6Thez Robinson RB 6-0 200 RFr Lyons GA
7Michael Ages WR 6-0 180 Sr Rex GA Morrow
8Teddy Crawford CB 5-10 175 Jr Lithonia GA South Gwinnett
8Aryhel Freeman QB 6-2 220 Fr East Point GA Tri-Cities
9Corey Jenkins FS/QB 6-2 220 Sr Columbia SC DreherGarden City
10Darel Slay LB 6-3 240 Jr Brunswick GA Brunswick
10Jonathan Souter FB 6-0 235 Sr Sandusky OH
11Rashad Faison SS 5-9 190 Sr Wauchula FL Hardee County
12Rod Wilson S 6-2 210 RSo Cross SC Cross
13Erik Kimrey QB 6-1 205 Sr Irmo SC Irmo
14Taqiy Muhammad CB 5-11 180 Jr Wilmington NC LaneyButler
15Matthew Thomas WR/CB 6-1 180 So Pearson GA Atkinson County
16Scott Crouch QB 6-4 200 So Navarre FL NavarreU. of Alabama
16Jamacia Jackson SS 6-1 210 So Sumter SC Sumter
17Mikal Goodman WR 6-3 205 Jr Daytona Beach FL New Smyrna Beach
18Rachiem Monroe FS 5-9 185 Jr Charleston SC Hanahan
19Matt Crockett FS 5-10 200 Jr Deerfield Beach FL Deerfield BeachNorthern Michigan U.
19Andrea Gause WR 5-9 190 So Conway SC Conway
20Daccus Turman RB 5-11 220 Fr Washington GA Washington CountyHargrave Military
21Ryan Brewer WR/RB 5-10 215 Sr Troy OH Troy
22Kenny Irons RB 5-10 192 Fr Dacula GA Dacula
23Tremaine Tyler CB 5-11 180 Fr Orangeburg SC Edisto
24Corey Peoples CB 6-2 200 Jr Bishopville SC BishopvilleGeorgia Military
25Brian Elam CB 5-10 175 Sr North Augusta SC North Augusta
26Gonzie Gray RB 5-11 185 So Waldorf MD Westlake
27Nate Gary RB 5-11 216 Sr Laurens SC Laurens
28DeAndre Eiland FS 6-2 200 Jr Tupelo MS Tupelo
29Regis Edgerson RB 6-2 220 Fr Garfield Heights OH Garfield Heights
30Will Bryan WR 5-11 190 Sr Swansea SC Swansea
30Jonathan Martin SS 5-11 215 Sr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
31Terrell Davis FS 6-0 185 RFr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
31Marc Williams DB 6-0 180 Jr Chapin SC Chapin
32Dunta Robinson CB 6-1 180 Jr Athens GA Clarke Central
33Jeremiah Garrison LB 6-1 225 Jr Belton SC Belton-Honea Path
34Rod Thomas LB 6-1 235 Sr DeLand FL DeLand
35Gavin Ford FB 5-10 235 Jr N. Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
36Jermaine Lemon LB 6-0 225 Sr Newberry SC Georgia Military
39Brian Brownlee TE 6-3 245 So Abbeville SC Abbeville
40Travis Weston LB 6-1 225 RFr Columbia SC Columbia
41Isaac Stackhouse CB 5-10 190 Sr Dillon SC DillonJones
42Ricardo Hurley LB 6-2 220 Fr Greenwood SC Greenwood
43Brandon Schweitzer FB 6-2 255 Fr Hendersonville NC West Henderson
44Brett Green LB 6-0 225 Jr Pawleys Island SC WaccamawHoly Cross U.
45Kevin Caldwell LB 6-1 200 So Cornelius NC Vance
46Lenny Williams LB 6-4 230 Sr Tampa FL Jesuit
47Tyeler Dean P 5-10 195 Sr Barnwell SC Barnwell
48Lance Laury LB 6-2 225 RFr Hopkins SC Lower Richland
49Hart Turner TE 6-5 240 Jr Spartanburg SC Dorman
50Nick Johnson C 6-4 315 So Loganville GA Loganville
50Steven Kennedy LB 6-0 230 Jr Decatur GA Redan
51Orus Lambert LB 6-2 230 RFr Jacksonville FL Mandarin
52Jeff Barnes OT 6-4 280 Jr Fayetteville GA Fayetteville
53Jeff Mullis LB 5-11 220 Jr Hilton Head SC Hilton Head
54Lanell Willis LB 5-6 200 Jr Ridgeland SC
57Langston Moore DT 6-2 290 Sr Charleston SC James Island
58C.J. Frye C 6-3 315 Sr Columbia SC Irmo
59James Scott DE 6-3 230 RFr Marion SC Marion
60Chris White C 6-4 293 Fr Chester SC Chester
61Brandon Robinson C/OG 6-4 280 Fr Cumming GA South Forsyth
62Ricky Hudson DS 6-3 280 Sr Dumfries VA PotomacVirginia Tech
62Dallas Jordan DL 6-0 250 Sr Ware Shoals SC Ware Shoals
63Shaun Graham LB 6-0 215 Jr Sumter SC Crestwood
63Kris Mick OG 6-5 290 Fr Troy OH Troy
64Justin McGuire OG 6-2 277 Sr Irmo SC Irmo
65Fran Person DE 6-6 245 RFr Havertown PA Episcopal Academy
66Natron Scott DT 5-11 280 RSo Kingstree SC Kingstree
67Kevin Saylor DS 5-11 205 Sr Barnwell SC Barnwell
68Travelle Wharton OT 6-4 300 Jr Fountain Inn SC Hillcrest
69Stephen Sene OT 6-7 330 Fr Columbia SC Dutch Fork
70Na'Shan Goddard C 6-6 270 RFr Dayton OH Dunbar
71Shane Hall OG 6-6 300 Sr Indian Hills NJ Shawnee
72Jonathan Alston OT 6-5 276 So Goose Creek SC Stradford
73Jon Hall OL 6-5 290 Fr Cisco GA Murray County
74John Strickland OG 6-5 295 So Bainbridge GA Bainbridge
75Chad Walker OT 6-4 305 RSo Albertville AL Albertville
76Cedric Williams OG 6-3 300 Sr James Island SC James Island
77Watts Sanderson OT 6-6 300 RSr Tampa FL Catholic
78Jabari Levey OT 6-8 325 Fr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
79Josh Malloy OG 6-5 325 RFr Shelby NC Crest
80Andy Boyd TE 6-5 250 Fr Concord NC Concord
81Corey Taylor WR 6-1 180 Jr Decatur GA
82Troy Williamson WR 6-2 195 Fr Jackson SC Silver Bluff
83Chavez Donnings WR 5-11 185 Sr Tallahassee FL GodbyButler
84Andre Hemphill WR 6-2 195 Fr Brevard NC Brevard
85Michael Flint WR 6-2 190 RFr Mount Pleasant SC Wando
86Kris Clark WR 5-10 188 Fr Lexington SC Lexington
87Josh Brown K 6-2 197 RFr Clarksburg MD Urbana
87Brandon Jeffcoat TE 6-2 220 So Lexington SC Lexington
88James Adkisson WR 6-5 215 Sr St. Louis MO RitenowKemper
89Jared Farabee WR 5-11 175 Sr Butler PA Butler
90Joey Bowers K 6-0 185 So Summerville SC Summerville
90Jason Capers DE 6-4 265 So Hartsville SC Hartsville
91Moe Thompson DE 6-4 265 Fr Goose Creek SC Stradford
92Eric Stroman DE 6-3 275 RFr Aiken SC Aiken
93Dennis Quinn DE 6-4 265 Sr Washington GA Wilkes County
94Preston Thorne DT 6-0 275 So Summerville SC Summerville
95Randy Jackson DE 6-4 275 Jr Lancaster SC LancasterGeorgia Military
96Shaun Smith DT 6-3 310 Sr Wichita KS Wichita HeightsButler
97Daniel Weaver K 6-1 205 Jr N. Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
98Chris Tucker DT 6-2 295 RFr Decatur GA Southwest DeKalb
99George Gause DE 6-5 255 So Conway SC Conway