CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Fall 2004
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Noah Whiteside WR 6-0 170 So Greenville SC Greenville
3Cory Boyd RB 6-1 210 So Orange NJ Orange
4Sidney Rice WR 6-4 185 Fr Gaffney SC Gaffney
5Dondrial Pinkins QB 6-2 245 Sr Camilla GA Mitchell-Baker
6Jermaine Harris S 6-4 210 Sr Peachtree City GA Sandy CreekGeorgia Military
7Mike Rathe QB 6-2 205 Sr San Diego CA Rancho BernardoMesa
8Fred Bennett CB 6-2 186 So Manning SC ManningHargrave Military
9Johnathan Joseph CB 6-0 190 So Rock Hill SC Rock HillCoffeyville
10Ko Simpson S 6-2 180 Fr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
11Rod Wilson OLB 6-2 217 Sr Cross SC Cross
12Blake Mitchell QB 6-4 185 RFr LaGrange GA LaGrange
13Syvelle Newton QB 6-2 196 So Bennettsville SC Marlboro County
14Taqiy Muhammad CB 5-11 182 Sr Wilmington NC LaneyButler
15Matthew Thomas WR 6-1 188 Sr Pearson GA Atkinson County
16Jamacia Jackson SS 6-1 210 Sr Sumter SC Sumter
16Brett Nichols QB 6-2 221 So Simpsonville SC Hillcrest
17Trent Usher S 6-0 185 Fr Pageland SC Central
18Brian Hayes S 6-2 196 Fr Hopkins SC Lower Richland
18Antonio Heffner QB 6-3 190 Fr Memphis TN Melrose
19Andrea Gause RB 5-9 207 Sr Conway SC Conway
20Albert Ashcraft RB 6-3 205 Fr Monroe NC Monroe
20Bobby Scott S 5-10 180 Jr Columbia SC Dreher
21D'Von Hill WR 6-4 214 Jr Greenwood SC GreenwoodCamden Military
22Grayson Mullins P 6-0 175 Fr Irmo SC Irmo
22Marc Williams DB 6-0 180 Sr Chapin SC Chapin
23Tremaine Tyler DB 6-0 181 Jr Orangeburg SC Edisto
24Corey Peoples S 6-2 212 Sr Bishopville SC BishopvilleGeorgia Military
25Cody Wells OLB 5-11 185 RFr Belleview FL Belleview
26Gonzie Gray RB 5-11 186 Sr Waldorf MD Westlake
27Ty Erving DB 5-11 175 RFr Batesburg SC Batesburg-Leesville
28Jerod June DB 6-1 180 So Bonneau SC Timberland
28Le'Moriell Williams WR 5-11 160 Fr Wallace SC Marlboro County
29Ike Crofoot DS/WR 6-1 185 So Windermere FL First Academy
29Tyrone Pinder DB 5-9 185 Fr Atlanta GA Mount Zion
30Terrell Davis OLB 6-0 197 Jr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
31Demetris Summers RB 6-1 205 So Lexington SC Lexington
32Daccus Turman RB 5-11 229 Jr Washington GA Washington CountyHargrave Military
33Chris Hampton S 6-1 175 Fr Memphis TN Melrose
34Brian Arnold WR 6-0 190 Sr Williams Bay WI Williams Bay
34Antonio Lamar FB 6-1 240 Fr Snellville GA Brookwood
35Jamie Peters DE/FB 6-2 240 So Trenton SC Midland ValleyThe Citadel
36Jermaine Sims RB 5-7 180 So Columbia SC Spring Valley
36Stoney Woodson CB 5-11 175 Fr Tampa FL Middleton
39Brian Brownlee TE 6-3 247 Sr Abbeville SC Abbeville
40Jared Jeffcoat RB 5-10 220 Sr Swansea SC Swansea
40Dustin Lindsey LB 6-5 225 Fr Mobile AL Davidson
41Jordin Lindsey LB 6-4 228 Fr Mobile AL Davidson
42Ricardo Hurley OLB 6-3 233 Jr Greenwood SC Greenwood
43Ryan Brown MLB 6-2 238 RFr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
44Mykul Jackson FB 6-0 215 Fr Florence SC West Florence
45DeAdrian Coley DE 6-3 240 Jr Georgetown SC Carvers BayGeorgia Military
45Seth Edwards DE 6-4 260 Jr Charlotte NC South MecklenburgUNCC
46Marcus Lawrence MLB 6-3 236 Sr Aiken SC Silver BluffButler
47Curtis Rice OLB 6-2 205 RFr Union SC Union
48Lance Laury OLB 6-2 231 Jr Hopkins SC Lower Richland
49Michael Glass TE 6-3 240 So Allentown PA Parkland
49Shiloh Sauls LB 5-10 207 Fr Raleigh NC Ravenscroft
50Scott Morgan DS 6-0 230 So North Augusta SC Midland Valley
51Orus Lambert LB 6-2 240 Jr Jacksonville FL Mandarin
52Alonzo Middleton LB 6-2 235 Fr Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
54Freddie Saint-Preux DT 6-5 295 Jr Brooklyn NY Dodge City
55Thomas Coleman OL 6-5 270 So Johnston SC Strom Thurmond
55Stanley Doughty DT 6-2 315 RFr Greensburg LA St. Helena Central
57Darrell Shropshire DT 6-2 299 Sr Kershaw SC Andrew Jackson
60Brook Antonio OL 6-3 292 Fr Sierra Vista AZ BuenaNorthern Arizona U.
60Chris White C/OG 6-4 310 So Chester SC Chester
61Lanard Stafford DT 5-9 215 Fr Hemingway SC Carvers Bay
62Kyle Bishop OL 6-2 295 Fr Greenville SC Berea
63Kris Mick C 6-5 290 So Troy OH Troy
64Josh Winchell OL 6-5 305 Fr Southhaven MS Southhaven
65Fran Person OL 6-6 262 Jr Havertown PA Episcopal Academy
66Evan Spanogians OL 6-5 285 Fr West Chester OH Lakota West
67James Thompson OL 6-4 310 Fr Sumter SC Sumter
68Justin Sorenson OL 6-8 320 Fr British Columbia CN Ballenas
69Jamon Meredith OL 6-6 255 Fr Simpsonville SC Hillcrest
69Aaron Shaw TE 6-4 225 Fr Lexington SC Lexington
70Na'Shan Goddard OT 6-6 305 Jr Dayton OH Dunbar
71William Brown OL 6-5 275 RFr Boonville NC Starmount
72Jonathan Alston OG 6-5 302 Sr Goose Creek SC Stradford
73John Paul Gillis OL 6-6 285 Fr Greenville SC Wade Hampton
74John Strickland C 6-5 304 Sr Bainbridge GA Bainbridge
75Gurminder Thind OL 6-5 285 Fr Mississauga CN John Fraser Secondary
76Jeremy Burgess OL 6-5 265 Fr Loris SC Loris
77Woodly Telfort OT 6-7 320 Jr Miami FL North Miami BeachDodge City
78Jabari Levey OT 6-7 330 Jr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
79Marque Hall DT 6-5 305 Fr Marshville NC Forest Hills
80Andy Boyd TE 6-5 260 So Concord NC Concord
81David Smith WR 6-4 205 RFr Union SC Union
82Troy Williamson WR 6-2 200 Jr Jackson SC Silver Bluff
83James Scott TE 6-3 260 Jr Marion SC Marion
84Austin LeSane WR 6-3 210 Sr Sumter SC LakewoodPikeville College
85Michael Flint WR 6-2 203 Jr Mount Pleasant SC Wando
86Charlie Carpenter K 5-9 190 So Greenville SC J.L. Mann
86Kris Clark WR 5-11 188 Jr Lexington SC Lexington
87Josh Brown K 6-2 190 Jr Clarksburg MD Urbana
88Thomas Hooper K 5-7 165 Fr Montgomery AL Trinity Presbyterian
88Travis Lee WR 6-1 182 RFr Shelby NC Crest
89Tim Frisby WR 6-1 188 Fr Allentown PA Dieruff
90Joey Bowers K 6-0 189 Sr Summerville SC Summerville
90Jason Capers DE 6-4 275 Sr Hartsville SC Hartsville
91Carson Askins TE 6-3 210 So Hemingway SC Johnsonville
91Moe Thompson DE 6-3 280 Jr Goose Creek SC Stradford
92Kyle Cook P 6-0 210 Fr Atlanta GA Woodward Academy
92David Laggis TE 6-4 230 RFr Conyers GA Heritage
93Greg Dunning K 6-2 160 Fr Snellville GA Shiloh
93Robert Pavlovic TE 6-4 228 RFr Ontario CN St. Francis Xavier
94Bryan Kingrey LB 6-2 230 Fr Raleigh NC Ravenscroft
94Preston Thorne DT 6-0 273 Sr Summerville SC Summerville
95K.T. Mainord DL 6-4 265 Fr Coalmont TN Grundy County
96Josh Epps K 6-1 175 Fr Sumter SC Sumter
96Matt Raysor DT 6-5 275 Fr Bamberg SC Bamberg-Ehrhardt
97Charles Silas DE 6-6 255 Jr Swainsboro GA SwainsboroGeorgia Military
98Chris Tucker DT 6-2 295 Jr Decatur GA Southwest DeKalb
99George Gause DE 6-5 270 Sr Conway SC Conway