CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Fall 2008
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Captain Munnerlyn CB 5-9 185 Jr Mobile AL Murphy
3Akeem Auguste CB 5-9 179 Fr Hollywood FL Chaminade-Madonna
3D.L. Moore WR 6-4 192 Fr Bowling Green KY Bowling Green
4Jason Barnes WR 6-4 204 RFr Charlotte NC Independence
4Cedric Snead CB 5-6 167 RFr Garner NC Garner
5Stephen Garcia QB 6-2 221 RFr Tampa FL Jefferson
5Carlos Thomas CB 5-11 199 Sr College Park GA Banneker
6Tommy Beecher QB 6-2 220 Jr Concord NC Concord
7Chris Smelley QB 6-2 211 So Tuscaloosa AL American Christian
7Addison Williams CB 5-8 178 So Atlanta GA Westlake
8Larry Freeman TE 6-1 228 Sr Fort Meade FL Fort MeadePearl River CC
9Moe Brown WR 6-0 184 Jr Anderson SC Westside
10Brian Maddox RB 5-10 224 So Anderson SC T.L. Hanna
11Kenny McKinley WR 6-0 187 Sr Mableton GA South Cobb
12C.C. Whitlock WR 5-10 169 Fr Chester SC Chester
13Mark Barnes SS 6-2 196 RFr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
13Aramis Hillary QB 6-2 210 Fr Johnston SC Strom Thurmond
14Reid McCollum QB 6-4 195 Fr Summerville SC Summerville
14Ryan Succop K/P 6-3 221 Sr Hickory NC Hickory
15Matt Clements WR 6-0 188 RFr Naples FL Barron Collier
16Michael McQueeney QB 6-2 222 Jr Charleston SC Bishop EnglandWestern Carolina
16Shaq Wilson LB 5-11 197 Fr Jacksonville FL First Coast
17Chris Culliver FS 6-0 199 So Garner NC Garner
18Dion Lecorn WR 5-11 220 So Ocala FL Trinity Catholic
19Nick Prochak TE 6-3 241 So Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
20Taylor Rank RB 6-0 216 Jr Vancouver WA Evergreen
20Jay Spearman CB 6-0 193 Fr Greenwood SC Greenwood
21Emanuel Cook S 5-10 203 Jr West Palm Beach FL Palm Beach Gardens
22Bobby Wallace RB 5-7 202 Jr Conway SC Conway
23Jamire Williams CB 5-10 173 RFr Jacksonville FL First Coast
24Darian Stewart FS 5-11 219 Jr Huntsville AL Lee
25Mike Davis RB 5-9 207 Sr Columbia SC Columbia
26Antonio Allen SS 6-2 190 Fr Ocala FL Trinity Catholic
27Scott Spurrier WR 5-4 163 Jr Leesburg VA Loudon CountyCharleston Southern
28Eric Baker TB 5-11 188 Fr Jacksonville FL White
29Chris Hail WR/SS 5-10 193 Jr Lovejoy GA Lovejoy
30Yvan Banag FB 5-10 229 Sr Buford GA Buford
31Kenny Miles RB 5-10 185 Fr Snellville GA Brookwood
31Gerrod Sinclair SLB 6-0 235 Jr Jacksonville FL Mandarin
32Reginald Bowens LB 6-2 215 Fr Garner NC Garner
32Tori Gurley SS 6-5 215 Fr Rock Hill SC Rock HillNew Hampton Prep
33Jarrett Burns FS 6-3 183 Fr Huntsville AL Lee
34Spencer Lanning P 5-11 178 So Rock Hill SC York
35Jim Hutton FB 6-1 251 Jr Greeleyville SC Williamsburg Academy
35Mike Newton CB 5-11 195 Sr Lexington SC LexingtonNewberry
36Stoney Woodson CB 5-11 200 Sr Tampa FL Middleton
39Ryan Doerr P 6-3 173 Fr Katy TX Katy
39Quan Earls FS 6-0 190 So Hiram GA MariettaTusculum
40Eric Norwood WLB 6-1 267 Jr Acworth GA North Cobb
41Jordin Lindsey DE 6-3 266 Sr Mobile AL Davidson
42Eric Davis P/K 6-2 186 Fr Newberry SC Newberry
42Travian Robertson DE/DT 6-4 281 So Laurinburg NC Scotland County
43Alonzo Winfield SLB 6-0 215 RFr Winston-Salem NC Carver
44Dustin Lindsey LB 6-4 251 Sr Mobile AL Davidson
45Rodney Paulk MLB 6-0 227 Jr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
46Bryan Kingrey FB 6-1 241 Sr Raleigh NC Ravenscroft
46Dalton Wilson LB 6-1 236 Fr Williston SC Williston-Elko
47Patrick DiMarco FB 6-1 238 So Altamonte Springs FL Lake Brantley
48Darrien Davis LB 6-2 215 Fr Columbia SC ColumbiaHargrave Military
48Dustyn McElroy FB 6-1 245 Jr Columbia SC IrmoMidlands Tech
49Blake Baxley S 5-9 196 Jr Columbia SC LexingtonMidlands Tech
50Melvin Ingram DE 6-2 269 So Hamlet NC Richmond County
51Walker Inabinet DS 5-9 180 Fr Columbia SC Hammond School
52Jasper Brinkley MLB 6-2 269 Sr Thomson GA ThomsonGeorgia Military
53Marvin Sapp MLB 5-11 229 Sr Jacksonville FL Sandalwood
54Darantzy Brunson DE 6-0 240 So Hampton SC Wade Hampton
54Hardee Sanders C 6-2 279 Jr Barnwell SC Barnwell
55T.J. Johnson C 6-4 285 Fr Aynor SC Aynor
57Lemuel Jeanpierre OG 6-3 305 Jr Orlando FL Timber Creek
58John Guerry LB 6-0 222 Jr Columbia SC Dreher
59Charles Turner DS 6-4 225 So Spartanburg SC Dorman
60Terrence Campbell OG 6-3 277 So Austell GA South Cobb
61Donte'e Nicholls DT 6-1 302 RFr Pompano Beach FL Ely
62Pierre Andrews OG 6-3 288 So Charlotte NC Independence
63Seaver Brown OG 6-5 302 So Clearwater FL Countryside
64Kevin Young OG 6-5 312 So Clearwater FL Central Catholic
65Ryan Broadhead C 6-5 275 RFr Leesburg GA Lee County
66Hutch Eckerson OT 6-6 292 So Lumberton NC Lumberton
67Chris Vaughn DS 6-1 257 RFr Columbia SC Irmo
68Kyle Nunn OG 6-6 306 RFr Sumter SC Sumter
69Matthew Grooms DS 6-1 290 So McColl SC Marlboro County
70Garrett Anderson C 6-4 310 Jr Irmo SC Dutch Fork
71Jamarial Brown DT 6-0 281 Sr St. Stephen SC TimberlandSt. Augustine's
72Quintin Richardson OT 6-4 290 RFr Columbia SC Spring Valley
74Heath Batchelor OT 6-7 309 So Haleyville AL Haleyville
76Jarriel King OT 6-7 285 Jr North Charleston SC North CharlestonGeorgia Miltary
77Jamon Meredith OT 6-5 297 Sr Simpsonville SC Hillcrest
78Justin Sorenson OT 6-7 316 Sr British Columbia CN Ballenas
79Marque Hall DT 6-3 292 Sr Marshville NC Forest Hills
80Clark Gaston DE 6-2 240 So Cleveland TN Ooltewah
81Paul Haile WR 6-0 214 Jr Lexington SC Lexington
81Adam Yates K 6-1 200 Fr Sparks MD Hereford
82Freddie Brown WR 6-3 209 Jr Duncan SC Byrnes
83Brandan Davis WR 6-0 170 RFr Columbia SC IrmoCarson-Newman
83Cliff Matthews DE 6-4 259 So Cheraw SC Cheraw
84Jared Cook WR 6-5 240 Jr Suwanee GA North Gwinnett
85Joseph Hills WR 6-4 201 RFr Palmetto FL Palmetto
86Stephen Flint WR 6-2 197 RFr Mount Pleasant SC Wando
87Alex McGrath WR 6-1 214 Sr Greer SC Riverside
88Weslye Saunders TE 6-5 274 So Durham NC Riverside
89Mike Triglia TE 6-4 227 Fr Jacksonville FL Bolles
90Foxy Foxworthy TE 6-3 247 So Mount Pleasant SC Wando
91Ladi Ajiboye DT 6-1 298 So Riverdale GA BannekerHargrave Military
92Byron McKnight DE 6-5 231 RFr Laurinburg NC Scotland County
92Kerry Pippin P/K 6-0 195 Fr Simpsonville SC Hillcrest
93Andrew Power TE 6-4 251 Fr Myrtle Beach SC Myrtle Beach
94Kenny Davis DT 6-4 296 Fr Newberry SC Newberry
95Nathan Pepper DT 6-1 287 Jr Greenville SC Greenville
96Clifton Geathers DE 6-7 284 So Georgetown SC Carvers BayHargrave Military
97Nate Spurrier P 6-2 249 Jr Snellville GA Brookwood
98Devin Taylor DE 6-6 232 Fr Beaufort SC Beaufort
99Jonathan Williams DT 6-2 296 Sr Augusta GA Glen HillsMississippi Delta CC