CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Fall 2009
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Alshon Jeffery WR 6-3 217 Fr St. Matthews SC Columbia
3Akeem Auguste CB 5-10 180 So Hollywood FL Chaminade-Madonna
3Jarvis Giles TB 5-11 183 Fr Tampa FL Gaither
4Jason Barnes WR 6-4 199 So Charlotte NC Independence
5Stephen Garcia QB 6-2 219 So Tampa FL Jefferson
5Stephon Gilmore CB 6-1 188 Fr Rock Hill SC South Pointe
7Willis Mills QB 6-2 185 Fr Myrtle Beach SC Socastee
7Cedric Snead WR 5-6 178 So Garner NC Garner
7Addison Williams CB 5-8 177 Jr Atlanta GA Westlake
8Corey Addison FS 5-11 177 Fr Jacksonville FL Andrew Jackson
8Seth Strickland QB 6-3 180 RFr Laurens SC Laurens
9Moe Brown WR 6-0 183 Sr Anderson SC Westside
10Brian Maddox RB 5-11 224 Jr Anderson SC T.L. Hanna
11Jarrett Burns FS 6-1 181 RFr Huntsville AL Lee
11Lamar Scruggs WR 6-2 212 Fr Jacksonville FL Fletcher
12Andrew Clifford QB 6-3 215 Fr Tampa FL Wharton
12C.C. Whitlock CB 5-10 173 So Chester SC Chester
13Aramis Hillary QB 6-0 197 RFr Johnston SC Strom Thurmond
14Reid McCollum QB 6-3 218 RFr Summerville SC Summerville
15Matt Clements WR 6-0 185 So Naples FL Barron Collier
16Shaq Wilson LB 5-11 210 So Jacksonville FL First Coast
17Zac Brindise QB 6-1 216 So Fort Myers FL South Fort Myers
17Chris Culliver FS 6-0 190 Jr Garner NC Garner
18Dion Lecorn WR 5-11 220 Jr Ocala FL Trinity Catholic
18Jay Wooten K 6-3 195 So Laurinburg NC Scotland CountyU. of North Carolina
19Gerrod Sinclair LB 6-0 226 Sr Jacksonville FL Mandarin
19Kevin White WR 6-2 198 So North Charleston SC Fort DorchesterNewberry
20Jay Spearman CB 6-0 196 RFr Greenwood SC Greenwood
21Devonte Holloman SS 6-2 211 Fr Rock Hill SC South Pointe
22Bryce Sherman RB 5-6 155 RFr Winston-Salem NC Carver
23Brandan Davis CB 5-11 175 So Columbia SC IrmoCarson-Newman
24Darian Stewart FS 5-11 216 Sr Huntsville AL Lee
25Alonzo Winfield SS 6-0 222 So Winston-Salem NC Carver
26Antonio Allen FS 6-1 202 So Ocala FL Trinity Catholic
27Scott Spurrier WR 5-6 160 Sr Leesburg VA Loudon CountyCharleston Southern
28Eric Baker TB 5-11 194 So Jacksonville FL White
28Jared Shaw S 5-10 180 RFr Fort Mill SC Newberry
29Chaun Gresham S 6-3 205 Fr Winder GA Apalachee
30Quin Smith SS 6-0 205 Fr Lenoir NC Hibriten
31Kenny Miles TB 5-9 183 RFr Snellville GA Brookwood
32Reginald Bowens SS 6-2 233 RFr Garner NC Garner
33Damario Jeffery SS 6-4 215 Fr Columbia SC Columbia
34Spencer Lanning P 5-11 188 Jr Rock Hill SC York
35Jimmy Legree CB 6-0 170 Fr Beaufort SC Beaufort
35Jack Rainey P 5-11 160 Fr Greenville SC Thomas Heyward
36D.J. Swearinger FS 5-11 196 Fr Greenwood SC Greenwood
39Marty Markett CB 5-10 170 So York SC York
40Eric Norwood LB 6-1 252 Sr Acworth GA North Cobb
41Josh Dickerson LB 6-1 221 Jr Kingsland GA Camden CountyGeorgia Military
42Eric Davis P/K 6-1 178 RFr Newberry SC Newberry
42Travian Robertson DE 6-4 283 Jr Laurinburg NC Scotland County
43John Guerry FB 6-0 222 Sr Columbia SC Dreher
44Jacob Baker RB 5-10 190 RFr Ridgeland SC Thomas Heyward
44Tony Straughter SS 6-0 209 Jr Madison FL Madison CountyGeorgia Military
45Rodney Paulk LB 6-0 216 Jr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
46Joey Scribner-Howard K 6-2 208 Jr Irmo SC Dutch ForkCarson-Newman
46Dalton Wilson LB 6-0 223 RFr Williston SC Williston-Elko
47Patrick DiMarco FB 6-0 243 Jr Altamonte Springs FL Lake Brantley
48Brandon Berger K 6-2 185 Fr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
48Brad Terry LB 6-2 205 Fr Jacksonville FL Bolles
49Blake Baxley SS 5-9 189 Jr Columbia SC LexingtonMidlands Tech
50Billy Byrne LB 6-0 225 Fr Palm Harbor FL East Lake
50Melvin Ingram DT 6-2 297 So Hamlet NC Richmond County
51Walker Inabinet DS 5-9 181 RFr Columbia SC Hammond School
52Aldrick Fordham DE 6-4 234 Fr St. Stephen SC Timberland
54Darantzy Brunson DT 6-0 258 Jr Hampton SC Wade Hampton
55T.J. Johnson OG 6-4 297 RFr Aynor SC Aynor
57Lemuel Jeanpierre OG 6-4 294 Sr Orlando FL Timber Creek
58Matthew Ansley LB 5-11 225 Fr Valdosta GA Valdosta
59Charles Turner DS 6-4 229 Jr Spartanburg SC Dorman
60Terrence Campbell OG 6-3 290 Jr Austell GA South Cobb
61Jordan Cooper DE 6-4 230 RFr Berkeley SC Moncks Corner
62Pierre Andrews OG 6-2 285 Jr Charlotte NC Independence
63Seaver Brown C 6-5 303 Jr Clearwater FL Countryside
64Kevin Young OG 6-5 310 Jr Clearwater FL Central Catholic
65Ryan Broadhead C 6-5 261 So Leesburg GA Lee County
66Hutch Eckerson OT 6-6 290 Jr Lumberton NC Lumberton
67Chris Vaughn DS 6-0 264 So Columbia SC Irmo
68Kyle Nunn OT 6-6 293 So Sumter SC Sumter
69Matthew Grooms DS 6-0 236 Jr McColl SC Marlboro County
70Garrett Anderson C 6-4 307 Sr Irmo SC Dutch Fork
71Nick Allison C 6-4 285 Fr Asheville NC T.C. Roberson
72Quintin Richardson OT 6-3 283 So Columbia SC Spring Valley
73Rokevious Watkins OT 6-4 340 Jr Union City GA CreeksideGeorgia Military
74Heath Batchelor OG 6-7 308 Jr Haleyville AL Haleyville
75Steven Singleton OG 6-3 300 Jr Buford GA BufordGeorgia Military
76Jarriel King OT 6-5 312 Jr North Charleston SC North CharlestonGeorgia Miltary
77Garrett Chisolm OL 6-6 290 Jr Charleston SC West AshleyPikeville College
80DeMario Bennett WR 6-3 185 Fr Douglas GA Coffee County
81Tori Gurley WR 6-5 227 RFr Rock Hill SC Rock HillNew Hampton Prep
81Adam Yates K 6-1 200 RFr Sparks MD Hereford
82D.L. Moore WR 6-3 202 RFr Bowling Green KY Bowling Green
83Blake Carlson K 5-8 200 Fr Matthews NC Providence
83Cliff Matthews DE 6-4 249 Jr Cheraw SC Cheraw
86Stephen Flint WR 6-2 192 So Mount Pleasant SC Wando
87Justice Cunningham TE 6-3 242 Fr Pageland SC Central
87C.J. Heinz P 6-1 200 RFr Irmo SC U. of Tennessee
88Weslye Saunders TE 6-5 280 Jr Durham NC Riverside
89Mike Triglia TE 6-3 231 RFr Jacksonville FL Bolles
90Foxy Foxworthy TE 6-3 252 Jr Mount Pleasant SC Wando
90Chaz Sutton DE 6-3 243 Fr Savannah GA Jenkins
91Ladi Ajiboye DT 6-1 285 Jr Riverdale GA BannekerHargrave Military
92Byron McKnight DE 6-4 229 So Laurinburg NC Scotland County
94Kenny Davis DT 6-3 287 RFr Newberry SC Newberry
95Nathan Pepper DT 6-1 300 Sr Greenville SC Greenville
96Clifton Geathers DE 6-8 281 Jr Georgetown SC Carvers BayHargrave Military
98Devin Taylor DE 6-7 232 RFr Beaufort SC Beaufort
99Ronald Byrd DT 6-6 285 Fr La Grange GA Callaway