CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Fall 2011
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Ahmad Christian CB 5-10 182 Fr Jacksonville FL Trinity Christian Academy
1Alshon Jeffery WR 6-4 229 Jr St. Matthews SC Columbia
3Akeem Auguste CB 5-10 182 Sr Hollywood FL Chaminade-Madonna
3Damiere Byrd WR 5-9 161 Fr Sicklerville NJ Timber Creek
4Jason Barnes WR 6-4 214 Jr Charlotte NC Independence
4Sheldon Royster FS 5-11 187 Fr Woodbridge NJ St. Peter's Prep
5Stephen Garcia QB 6-2 232 Sr Tampa FL Jefferson
5Stephon Gilmore CB 6-1 193 Jr Rock Hill SC South Pointe
6Melvin Ingram DE 6-2 276 Sr Hamlet NC Richmond County
6DeAngelo Smith WR 6-0 193 So Kingsland GA Camden County
7Shon Carson TB 5-8 190 Fr Lake City SC Lake City
7Jadeveon Clowney DE 6-6 254 Fr Rock Hill SC South Pointe
8Shamir Jeffery WR 6-1 208 Fr St. Matthews SC Calhoun County
8Martay Mattox CB 6-1 192 Fr Athens GA Clarke Central
9Sharrod Golightly SS 5-10 185 RFr Decatur GA Southwest DeKalb
9Ace Sanders WR 5-7 175 So Bradenton FL Manatee
10Nick Jones WR 5-9 188 RFr Duncan SC Byrnes
10Cadarious Sanders CB 6-0 184 RFr La Grange GA Troup County
11Lamar Scruggs WR 6-3 218 So Jacksonville FL Fletcher
11Brison Williams FS 5-10 206 RFr Warner Robins GA Northside
12Andrew Clifford QB 6-2 212 So Tampa FL Wharton
12C.C. Whitlock CB 5-10 178 Sr Chester SC Chester
13Seth Strickland QB 6-2 194 Jr Laurens SC Laurens
14Connor Shaw QB 6-1 204 So Flowery Branch GA Flowery Branch
15Austin Hails QB 6-2 215 Fr Collinsville IL Collinsville
15Jimmy Legree FS 5-11 185 So Beaufort SC Beaufort
16Payton Brady TE 6-3 226 Jr Lincolnton NC East LincolnCampbell U.
17Dylan Thompson QB 6-3 213 RFr Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
17Angelo Watley LB 6-1 225 Fr Lawrenceville GA Peachtree Ridge
18Cedrick Cooper LB 6-2 207 Fr Lithonia GA Lithonia
18Jay Wooten P/K 6-3 204 Sr Laurinburg NC Scotland CountyU. of North Carolina
19Tanner McEvoy QB 6-6 207 Fr Oradell NJ Bergen Catholic
20Edward Muldrow LB 6-3 193 Fr Snellville GA South Gwinnett
21Devonte Holloman SPUR 6-2 232 Jr Rock Hill SC South Pointe
21Marcus Lattimore RB 6-0 232 So Duncan SC Byrnes
22Brandon Wilds TB 6-1 223 Fr Blythewood SC Blythewood
23Bruce Ellington WR 5-9 197 RFr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
24Josh Hinch TB 5-7 183 Sr Knoxville TN Austin-East
24Quin Smith LB 6-1 238 Jr Lenoir NC Hibriten
25Kadetrix Marcus FS 6-1 183 Fr Stone Mountain GA Stephenson
26Antonio Allen SPUR 6-2 202 Sr Ocala FL Trinity Catholic
27Victor Hampton CB 5-10 187 RFr Darlington SC Darlington
28Eric Baker TB 6-0 208 Jr Jacksonville FL White
29Chaun Gresham LB 6-2 265 So Winder GA Apalachee
30Corey Addison SS 6-0 204 So Jacksonville FL Andrew Jackson
31Kenny Miles TB 5-10 193 Jr Snellville GA Brookwood
31Matt O'Brien SPUR 6-0 188 So New Milford NJ Bergen Catholic
32Reginald Bowens LB 6-2 248 Jr Garner NC Garner
33Damario Jeffery LB 6-3 237 Jr Columbia SC Columbia
34Joshua Blue TB 5-6 178 Fr Tatum SC Marlboro County
34Mason Harris DE 6-3 208 Fr Fort Oglethorpe GA Ridgeland
35Ben Harvey CB 5-9 176 Fr Columbia MD Our Lady of Good Counsel
36D.J. Swearinger FS 5-10 208 Jr Greenwood SC Greenwood
39Marty Markett CB 5-10 162 Sr York SC York
40Billy Byrne FB 5-11 235 So Palm Harbor FL East Lake
40Josh Woods FS 5-10 180 So Spartanburg SC GaffneyS.C. State
41Connor McLaurin FB 6-0 227 RFr Garner NC Garner
42Travian Robertson DT 6-4 303 Sr Laurinburg NC Scotland County
43Jacob Baker FB 5-9 191 Jr Ridgeland SC Thomas Heyward
43Qua Gilchrist LB 6-1 244 Jr Abbeville SC AbbevilleButler County
44Gerald Dixon DE 6-2 271 Fr Rock Hill SC South Pointe
45Rodney Paulk LB 6-0 242 Sr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
46Dalton Wilson FB 6-0 227 Jr Williston SC Williston-Elko
47Landon Ard K 5-10 175 Fr Rock Hill SC South Pointe
48Matt Coffee FB 5-11 230 So Fort Walton Beach FL Fort Walton Beach
48Marcquis Roberts SPUR 6-0 218 Fr Powder Springs GA McEachern
49Joey Scribner-Howard K 6-0 210 Sr Irmo SC Dutch ForkCarson-Newman
50A.J. Cann OG 6-3 299 RFr Bamberg SC Bamberg-Ehrhard
51Kenny Robinson FS 5-9 178 Fr Hilton Head Island SC Hilton Head Island
52Phillip Dukes DT 6-3 300 Fr Manning SC Manning
54Shaq Wilson LB 5-11 223 Jr Jacksonville FL First Coast
55T.J. Johnson C 6-5 316 Jr Aynor SC Aynor
57Aldrick Fordham DT 6-3 274 Jr St. Stephen SC Timberland
58Ryland Culbertson OG 6-4 252 RFr Laurens SC Laurens Academy
59Coleman Harley DS 6-2 265 Fr Aiken SC South Aiken
60Terrence Campbell OG 6-3 296 Sr Austell GA South Cobb
61Travis Ford C 6-3 278 So Fork SC Lake ViewCoastal Carolina
62Davis Moore DS 6-0 216 So Buford GA Mill CreekEmory and Henry
67Ronald Patrick OG 6-1 302 So Cocoa FL Cocoa
68Kyle Nunn OT 6-6 295 Sr Sumter SC Sumter
70Kyle Harris OG 6-3 273 Fr Silver Creek GA Pepperell
70Byron Jerideau DT 6-1 319 Jr Walterboro SC Colleton CountyFort Scott
71Brandon Shell OT 6-6 322 Fr Goose Creek SC Goose Creek
72Kenny Davis OG 6-3 318 Jr Newberry SC Newberry
73Rokevious Watkins OG 6-4 340 Sr Union City GA CreeksideGeorgia Military
74Kaleb Broome OG 6-6 326 Jr Aiken SC AikenGeorgia Military
75Will Sport OG 6-5 282 Fr Milton FL Pace
76Mike Matulis OT 6-5 274 Fr Boynton Beach FL Park Vista Community
78Cody Gibson OT 6-6 284 RFr Tallahassee FL Lincoln
80K.J. Brent WR 6-3 180 Fr Waxhaw NC Marvin Ridge
81Rory (Busta) Anderson TE 6-5 207 Fr Powder Springs GA McEachern
81Adam Yates K 6-1 213 Jr Sparks MD Hereford
82D.L. Moore WR 6-4 203 Jr Bowling Green KY Bowling Green
83Zach Broome WR 6-2 201 Fr Richmond Hill GA Richmond HillArmstrong Atlantic State
84Michael Williamson P 6-1 188 So Norway SC Orangeburg PrepColumbia U.
85Patrick Fish P 5-11 193 RFr Lawndale NC Burns
85Riley Gallaher WR 6-1 175 Fr Apex NC Garner
86Blair Lowery WR 6-0 180 Jr Irmo SC Dutch Fork
87Justice Cunningham TE 6-3 265 Jr Pageland SC Central
88Drew Owens TE 6-5 241 Fr Charlotte NC Ardrey Kell
89Corey Simmons TE 6-4 260 RFr Norcross GA Greater Atlanta Christian
90Chaz Sutton DE 6-4 250 So Savannah GA Jenkins
91Walker Inabinet DS 5-10 199 Jr Columbia SC Hammond School
92Byron McKnight DE 6-5 235 Sr Laurinburg NC Scotland County
93Deon Green DT 6-3 266 Fr Windermere FL Olympia
94Corey Robinson DT 6-8 350 RFr Havelock NC Havelock
95Gerald Dixon, Jr. DT 6-3 311 Fr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
96Jamal Hall DE 6-2 216 So Ladson SC Fort DorchesterBrevard
97J.T. Surratt DT 6-2 297 RFr Winston-Salem NC Parkland
98Devin Taylor DE 6-7 260 Jr Beaufort SC Beaufort
99Kelcy Quarles DT 6-4 271 Fr Greenwood SC Greenwood