CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Fall 2012
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Ace Sanders WR 5-8 175 Jr Bradenton FL Manatee
3Akeem Auguste CB 5-9 188 Sr Hollywood FL Chaminade-Madonna
3Damiere Byrd WR 5-9 168 So Sicklerville NJ Timber Creek
4Ahmad Christian CB 5-10 189 RFr Jacksonville FL Trinity Christian Academy
4Shaq Roland WR 6-1 173 Fr Lexington SC Lexington
5Rico McWilliams CB 5-11 172 Fr Hampton GA Lovejoy
5Brendan Nosovitch QB 6-1 210 Fr Allentown PA Central Catholic
5Kelvin Rainey TE 6-3 219 Fr Yulee FL Yulee
6Chris Moody S 6-1 208 Fr McDonough GA Henry County
6DeAngelo Smith WR 6-1 196 Jr Kingsland GA Camden County
7Shon Carson TB 5-8 192 RFr Lake City SC Lake City
7Jadeveon Clowney DE 6-6 256 So Rock Hill SC South Pointe
8Darius English DE 6-6 215 Fr Powder Springs GA McEachern
8Shamir Jeffery WR 6-1 214 RFr St. Matthews SC Calhoun County
8Adam Yates K 6-1 196 Sr Sparks MD Hereford
9Sharrod Golightly SPUR 5-10 179 So Decatur GA Southwest DeKalb
9Kwinton Smith WR 6-4 206 Fr Dillon SC Dillon
10Kareem Auguste S 6-0 200 RFr Miramar FL Miramar
10Nick Jones WR 5-7 184 So Duncan SC Byrnes
11T.J. Holloman LB 6-2 209 Fr Atlanta GA St. Pius X
11Seth Strickland QB 6-2 195 Sr Laurens SC Laurens
12Jody Fuller WR 5-11 201 Fr Monroe NC Sun Valley
12Brison Williams SS 5-11 205 So Warner Robins GA Northside
13Patrick Fish P 6-0 193 So Lawndale NC Burns
13Tyler Hull P 6-2 205 So Mount Airy NC Mount AiryGuilford
14Connor Shaw QB 6-1 207 Jr Flowery Branch GA Flowery Branch
15Andrew Clifford QB 6-2 212 Jr Tampa FL Wharton
15Jimmy Legree CB 6-0 189 Jr Beaufort SC Beaufort
16Austin Hails QB 6-2 212 RFr Collinsville IL Collinsville
16Nick St. Germain K 5-9 182 Fr Powder Springs GA Mceachern
17Chaz Elder CB 6-2 187 Fr College Park GA Banneker
17Dylan Thompson QB 6-3 212 So Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
18Cedrick Cooper LB 6-2 215 RFr Lithonia GA Lithonia
18Dwayne Duckett WR 6-0 185 Fr Columbia SC Spring ValleyGray Military
19Landon Ard K 5-9 189 RFr Rock Hill SC South Pointe
19Kyle Fleetwood S 5-11 199 Fr Stone Mountain GA Stephenson
20T.J. Gurley S 5-10 183 Fr Atlanta GA St. Pius X
21Devonte Holloman SPUR 6-2 241 Sr Rock Hill SC South Pointe
21Marcus Lattimore TB 6-0 218 Jr Duncan SC Byrnes
22Kaiwan Lewis LB 6-0 225 Fr Hammonton NJ St. Joseph's
22Brandon Wilds TB 6-2 218 So Blythewood SC Blythewood
23Bruce Ellington WR 5-9 197 So Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
24Kendrick Salley RB 5-9 205 Fr Williston SC Williston-Elko
24Quin Smith LB 6-1 239 Sr Lenoir NC Hibriten
25Kadetrix Marcus SS 6-1 185 So Stone Mountain GA Stephenson
26Jacob Baker FB 5-9 188 Sr Ridgeland SC Thomas Heyward
26Kenny Robinson FS 5-9 176 So Hilton Head Island SC Hilton Head Island
27Victor Hampton CB 5-10 197 So Darlington SC Darlington
28Mike Davis RB 5-9 216 Fr Stone Mountain GA Stephenson
28Jared Shaw CB 5-10 179 Sr Fort Mill SC Newberry
29Chaun Gresham LB 6-2 266 Jr Winder GA Apalachee
29Blair Lowery RB 6-1 178 Sr Irmo SC Dutch Fork
30Sidney Rhodes CB 5-10 170 So Easley SC WrenWestern Carolina
31Jordan Diaz LB 6-1 236 So Hamilton NJ Hamilton West
31Kenny Miles TB 5-9 193 Sr Snellville GA Brookwood
32David Wilkins CB 6-1 180 Sr Cowpens SC Broome
33Damario Jeffery LB 6-4 233 Sr Columbia SC Columbia
34Joshua Blue TB 5-7 167 So Tatum SC Marlboro County
34Mason Harris LB 6-3 210 RFr Fort Oglethorpe GA Ridgeland
35Jeff Homad TE 6-2 225 So Hilton Head SC Hilton HeadUNC-Pembroke
36D.J. Swearinger FS 6-0 210 Sr Greenwood SC Greenwood
39Jessie Dukes DB 5-11 162 So Blackville SC Blackville-HildaGray Military
40Kyle Madden FB 6-3 248 Sr Powder Springs GA U. of Central Florida
41Connor McLaurin FB 6-0 222 So Garner NC Garner
42Jordan Diggs SPUR 6-0 197 Fr Cape Coral FL Island Coast
43Qua Gilchrist FB 6-1 245 Sr Abbeville SC AbbevilleButler County
44Gerald Dixon DE 6-2 272 RFr Rock Hill SC South Pointe
45Ty Sutherland FB 5-10 220 RFr Pendleton SC Pendleton
46Darian Sims LB 6-2 250 RFr Goose Creek SC Goose Creek
47Reginald Bowens LB 6-3 254 Sr Garner NC Garner
48Marcquis Roberts SPUR 6-1 206 RFr Powder Springs GA McEachern
49Devin Potter FB 5-10 202 Fr Granite Falls NC South Caldwell
50A.J. Cann OG 6-4 309 So Bamberg SC Bamberg-Ehrhard
51Cody Waldrop OG 6-2 300 Fr Seffner FL Armwood
52Phillip Dukes DT 6-3 306 RFr Manning SC Manning
53Corey Robinson OT 6-8 337 So Havelock NC Havelock
54Clayton Stadnik C 6-3 265 Fr Greensboro NC Western Guilford
54Shaq Wilson LB 5-11 224 Sr Jacksonville FL First Coast
55T.J. Johnson C 6-6 319 Sr Aynor SC Aynor
57Aldrick Fordham DE 6-4 269 Sr St. Stephen SC Timberland
58Ryland Culbertson OG 6-4 254 So Laurens SC Laurens Academy
59Coleman Harley DS 6-1 280 RFr Aiken SC South Aiken
61Travis Ford C 6-3 278 Jr Fork SC Lake ViewCoastal Carolina
62Davis Moore DS 6-0 217 Jr Buford GA Mill CreekEmory and Henry
64Christopher Massey OL 6-3 220 Fr Summerville SC Ashley Ridge
65Brock Stadnik OT 6-5 287 Fr Greensboro NC Western Guilford
67Ronald Patrick OG 6-2 305 Jr Cocoa FL Cocoa
70Kyle Harris C 6-3 268 RFr Silver Creek GA Pepperell
70Byron Jerideau DT 6-1 316 Sr Walterboro SC Colleton CountyFort Scott
71Brandon Shell OT 6-6 331 RFr Goose Creek SC Goose Creek
74Kaleb Broome OG 6-6 332 Sr Aiken SC AikenGeorgia Military
75Will Sport OT 6-5 291 RFr Milton FL Pace
76Mike Matulis OT 6-5 274 So Boynton Beach FL Park Vista Community
77Mason Zandi OT 6-9 266 Fr Chapin SC Chapin
78Cody Gibson OT 6-7 278 So Tallahassee FL Lincoln
80K.J. Brent WR 6-4 184 RFr Waxhaw NC Marvin Ridge
81Rory (Busta) Anderson TE 6-5 218 So Powder Springs GA McEachern
82D.L. Moore WR 6-5 198 Sr Bowling Green KY Bowling Green
84Tevin Bradshaw WR 5-7 155 RFr Moncks Corner SC BerkeleyBrevard College
84Michael Williamson P 6-1 190 Jr Norway SC Orangeburg PrepColumbia U.
85Kane Whitehurst WR 5-11 170 RFr Duluth GA ChattahoocheeU. of Arkansas
86Reilly Madden P Fr Vienna VA Paul VI Catholic
87Justice Cunningham TE 6-4 264 Sr Pageland SC Central
88Drew Owens TE 6-6 236 RFr Charlotte NC Ardrey Kell
89Jerrell Adams TE 6-6 224 Fr Pinewood SC Scott's Branch
90Chaz Sutton DE 6-5 248 Jr Savannah GA Jenkins
91Walker Inabinet DS 5-10 204 Sr Columbia SC Hammond School
92Gerald Dixon, Jr. DT 6-3 304 RFr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
93Deon Green DE 6-4 290 RFr Windermere FL Olympia
94Ashton Holmes DE 6-3 252 Jr Spartanburg SC ByrnesButler CC
95Michael Washington DE 6-3 228 Fr Allendale SC Allendale-Fairfax
96Jamal Hall DE 6-2 232 Jr Ladson SC Fort DorchesterBrevard
97J.T. Surratt DT 6-2 295 So Winston-Salem NC Parkland
98Devin Taylor DE 6-8 267 Sr Beaufort SC Beaufort
99Kelcy Quarles DT 6-4 286 So Greenwood SC Greenwood