CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Fall 2017
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Deebo Samuel WR 6-0 215 Jr Inman SC Chapman
3Kevin Crosby TE 6-1 242 Jr Bamberg SC Bamberg-Ehrhardt
3Chris Lammons CB 5-10 190 Sr Plantation FL Plantation
4Bryson Allen-Williams LB 6-0 230 Sr Ellenwood GA Cedar Grove
4Darius Douglas QB 5-11 185 Fr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
5Rico Dowdle RB 5-11 220 So Asheville NC A.C. Reynolds
5Keir Thomas DT 6-2 262 So Miami FL Miami Central
6T.J. Brunson LB 6-1 230 So Columbia SC Richland Northeast
6Terry Googer WR 6-4 217 Jr Atlanta GA Woodward Academy
7Jamarcus King CB 6-2 186 Sr Mobile AL BlountCoffeyville CC
8Randrecous Davis WR 5-10 186 RFr Atlanta GA Mays
8D.J. Wonnum DE 6-4 251 So Stone Mountain GA Stephenson
9Keisean Nixon DB 5-10 192 Jr Compton CA SalesianArizona Western
9Jerad Washington WR 5-8 171 So Ponte Vedra Beach FL First Coast
10Skai Moore LB 6-2 218 Sr Fort Lauderdale FL University
10Jay Urich QB 6-4 194 Fr Greenville SC Wren
11Eldridge Thompson LB 6-1 215 Jr Houston TX White StationCoffeyville CC
12Kaleb Chalmers DB 5-10 181 So Grenwood SC GreenwoodNorthwest Mississippi
12Michael Scarnecchia QB 6-4 209 Jr Orange Park FL Fleming Island
13Shi Smith WR 5-10 179 Fr Union SC Union County
15Drew Dinsmore QB 6-5 210 Fr Suwanee GA Collins Hill
15Aaron Sterling DE 6-1 240 Fr Atlanta GA Tucker
16Rashad Fenton CB 5-10 184 Jr Miami FL Carol City
16Bailey Hart QB 6-2 179 RFr Mount Pleasant SC Wando
17Javon Charleston S 6-0 189 So Gurnee IL Warren
17Danny Gordon QB 6-0 211 Jr Worthington OH WorthingtonMiami (OH)
18Or'Tre Smith WR 6-4 219 Fr Mount Pleasant SC Wando
19Jake Bentley QB 6-3 220 So Opelika AL Opelika
19Brad Johnson DE 6-2 225 Fr Pendleton SC Pendleton
20Joseph Charlton K/P 6-5 190 So Columbia SC AC Flora
21Jamyest Williams CB 5-9 175 Fr Lawrenceville GA Archer
22Austin Connor WR 6-0 180 Fr Irmo SC Dutch Fork
22Steven Montac S 5-11 181 Jr Covington GA NewtonCoffeyville CC
23Korey Banks CB 5-11 187 So Tyrone GA Sandy Creek
24Garrett Frederick WR 5-11 177 RFr Plano TX Plano
24D.J. Smith S 5-11 198 Sr Marietta GA Walton
25A.J. Turner RB 5-10 184 So Clifton VA Centreville
26Jaylin Dickerson S 6-1 188 Fr Southern Pines NC Pinecrest
27Ty'Son Williams RB 6-0 215 So Sumter SC CrestwoodU. of North Carolina
28Tavyn Jackson DB 5-10 174 Fr Tallahassee FL Rickards
29Antoine Wilder LB 5-10 190 So Atlanta GA Hapeville Charter
30Damani Staley LB 6-1 210 Fr Columbia SC Ridge View
31Slade Carroll RB 5-10 205 Fr Lexington SC Lexington
31Chris Smith CB 5-10 180 RFr Rock Hill SC South Pointe
32Caleb Kinlaw RB 5-11 202 Jr Goose Creek SC Goose CreekPearl River CC
32Brett Shore LB 5-11 214 Sr Irmo SC Dutch ForkTyler JC
33Zay Brown DB 5-11 194 Fr Athens GA Clarke Central
34Mon Denson RB 5-10 209 So LaGrange GA LaGrange
34Scott Grant S 5-10 192 Jr Laurens SC Laurens
35Stephen Davis, Jr. RB 6-3 206 RFr Irmo SC Dutch ForkAuburn U.
35Daniel Fennell DE 6-3 244 So Loganville GA Grayson
36C.J. Freeman RB 5-11 210 RFr Greensboro NC Northern Guilford
36Sean McGonigal LB 6-2 205 Fr Myrtle Beach SC Myrtle Beach
39Parker Rankin TE 6-1 233 Fr Camden SC Camden
39Demetrius Smalls CB 5-9 174 Sr Bluffton SC Bluffton
40Jacob August TE 6-6 258 Jr Columbia SC Cardinal NewmanFork Union
40Jason Senn S 5-8 182 So Beaufort SC Beaufort
41Caleb Jenerette TE 6-2 200 Fr Aynor SC Aynor
42Alexander Woznick K 5-11 164 RFr Taylors SC Eastside
43Parker White K/P 6-4 195 Fr Mount Pleasant SC Wando
44Sherrod Greene LB 6-1 223 Fr Rocky Mount NC Rocky Mount
45Ben Asbury LS 5-10 210 Jr Atlanta GA Holy Innocents' EpiscopalBerry College
45Spencer Eason-Riddle LB 5-11 219 RFr Raleigh NC Leesville Road
46Harrison Freeman LS 6-4 224 RFr Raleigh NC Leesville Road
47Jaylan Foster CB 5-11 190 So Duncan SC Byrnes
47Austin Snow K 6-1 165 Fr Greenville SC Powdersville
49Matthew Smith LS 6-1 205 Fr Roswell GA Roswell
50Griffin Gentry DL 6-1 262 RFr Birmingham AL Homewood
50Sadarius Hutcherson OT 6-4 316 RFr Huntingdon TN Huntingdon
51Cory Helms OL 6-4 309 Sr Alpharetta GA MiltonWake Forest
52Carlton Felder DE 6-2 227 Fr Columbia SC Irmo
53Mitch Langford LB 5-10 215 Jr Richburg SC LewisvilleCharleston Southern
54Davonne Bowen LB 6-1 218 Fr Simpsonville SC Woodmont
55Christian Pellage OG 6-6 296 So Brooksville FL Nature Coast Tech
57Jazuun Outlaw DE 6-3 215 RFr Dillon SC Dillon
58Cole Davis LB 6-1 215 Fr St. Johns FL Bartram Trail
59Alex DeLoach LB 6-3 210 Fr Summerville SC Ashley Ridge
60Chandler Farrell C 6-2 292 RFr Summerville SC Summerville
61Javion Duncan DL 6-0 270 So Simpsonville SC WoodmontThe Citadel
61Cameron Johnson OL 6-6 305 RFr Bennettsville SC Marlboro County
62Brandon Chiazzi K 5-11 165 Fr Malvern PA Malvern
63Blake Camper OL 6-8 310 Jr Virginia Beach VA Cox
66Will Putnam C 6-5 299 RFr Harrisburg NC Hickory Ridge
67Ryan Green OL 6-3 289 So James Island SC James IslandPresbyterian
68Nicholas Edwards OL 6-6 280 Fr Centralia WA Centralia
69D.J. Park OG 6-4 337 Sr Dillon SC Dillon
70Alan Knott C 6-4 290 Sr Tyrone GA Sandy Creek
71Eric Douglas OT 6-4 308 Fr Charlotte NC Mallard Creek
72Donnell Stanley OG 6-4 317 Jr Latta SC Latta
73Summie Carlay OL 6-5 281 Fr Laurens SC Laurens
74Dennis Daley OL 6-6 330 Jr Columbia SC Ridge ViewGeorgia Military
75Jordon Carty OL 6-7 299 Fr Lauderdale Lakes FL South Broward
76Jordan Rhodes OT 6-5 318 Fr Fairburn GA Creekside
77Malik Young OT 6-3 303 Jr Piedmont SC Woodmont
78Zack Bailey OT 6-6 311 Jr Summerville SC Summerville
79Trey Derouen OG 6-3 305 So Lilburn GA Parkview
80Shemar Glenn WR 6-1 170 So Union SC Union County
81Hayden Hurst TE 6-5 250 Jr Jacksonville FL Bolles
82Evan Hinson TE 6-4 240 RFr Deltona FL Deltona
83Chavis Dawkins WR 6-2 212 So Duncan SC Byrnes
84Kyle Markway TE 6-5 250 So St. Louis MO St. John's Vianney
85Michael Almond K/P 6-3 229 So North Augusta SC Westminster
85Devin Dingle WR 5-10 167 So Summerville SC Cane Bay
86Chad Terrell WR 6-3 212 Fr Bogue Chitto MS Paulding (GA)
87Kiel Pollard TE 6-0 240 So Moultrie GA Colquitt County
88Will Register TE 6-4 245 Fr Chapin SC Chapin
89Bryan Edwards WR 6-3 215 So Conway SC Conway
90Taylor Stallworth DT 6-2 305 Sr Mobile AL Murphy
91Shamiek Blackshear DL 6-4 260 So Bluffton SC Bluffton
93Ulric Jones DT 6-5 312 Sr Oxford AL OxfordButler CC
94M.J. Webb DT 6-3 290 Fr Madison GA Morgan County
95Dante Sawyer DE 6-3 275 Sr Suwanee GA North Gwinnett
96Aaron Thompson DT 6-3 297 RFr Fort Lauderdale FL Dillard
97Kobe Smith DT 6-2 286 So Lawrenceville GA Archer
99Javon Kinlaw DT 6-6 326 So Goose Creek SC Goose CreekJones County CC