CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - 2006
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
2Andrew Crisp IF 5-11 165 Fr Greer SC Riverside
3Forrest Beverly P 6-4 207 Jr Conway SC Conway
4James Darnell IF 6-2 195 Fr Danville CA San Ramon Valley
5Reese Havens IF 6-1 195 Fr Sullivan's Island SC Bishop England
6Mark Stanley OF 5-9 175 Sr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
7Michael Campbell OF 6-1 197 Sr Winchester VA Handley
8Trent Kline C 5-11 180 So York PA West York St. Petersburg JC
9Jeff Jeffords P 6-0 200 Jr Lamar SC Lamar Spartanburg Methodist
10Craig Thomas P 6-3 185 So Lexington SC Lexington
11Steven Reinhold OF 5-7 175 Jr Waynesville NC Tuscola
12Justin Smoak 1B 6-3 200 Fr Goose Creek SC Stratford
13John Gregory P 6-2 181 Sr Columbia SC A.C. Flora
14Jacob Wallace C 5-11 185 Fr Moore SC Dorman
15Andrew Cruse P 6-1 193 So Cornelius NC Hopewell
16Brandon Todd P 6-1 205 Jr Ocala FL Central Florida CC
18Kyle Enders C 5-10 175 Fr Greer SC Riverside
19Jonathan Lieber OF 6-3 200 Jr Fort Worth TX Fossil Ridge Navarro JC
20Andy Lambert P 6-3 225 Sr Wellington FL Wellington Indian River CC
22Shawn Valdes-Fauli P 6-2 195 Sr Miami FL Columbus Miami (Fla.)
23Chase Tucker P 5-11 195 Jr Carthage TX Buna Panola JC
25Ian Paxton C 6-0 210 Sr Pensacola FL Tate Gulf Coast JC
26Will Atwood P 6-2 175 Fr Greenville SC Greenville
27Chris Brown IF 5-11 195 Sr Miramar FL Cooper City Manatee JC
29Jonathan Ratledge OF 6-1 185 Fr Charlotte NC South Mecklenburg
30Alex Farotto P 5-11 175 Fr Greer SC Riverside
31Wynn Pelzer P 6-1 195 So Holly Hill SC Holly Hill Roberts
32Dan Luczak P 6-6 215 So Brookfield WI Brookfield East
33Neil Giesler IF 6-5 210 Sr Jasper IN Jasper Okaloosa-Walton JC
34Connor Lalor P 6-4 212 Jr Germantown PA Houston
36Mike Cisco P 5-10 195 Fr Mount Pleasant SC Wando
38Arik Hempy P 6-4 240 Jr Raleigh NC Garner
39Dozier Taylor P 6-5 205 Jr Houston TX Spring Woods Panola JC
40Robbie Grinestaff OF/IF 6-0 205 Jr Jeffersonville IN Okaloosa Walton CC
41Harris Honeycutt P 6-1 180 So Fuquay-Varina NC Fuquay-Varina
42Harley Lail IF/OF 5-9 175 Jr Lancaster SC Indian Land Spartanburg Methodist JC
45Drew Martin 1B 6-3 215 Jr Walterboro SC Colleton Prep Spartanburg Methodist JC
46Cheyne Hurst OF 5-9 185 Jr Ormond Beach FL St. Petersburg JC
49Adam Crisp OF 6-0 170 So Greer SC Riverside Spartanburg Methodist
50Phil Disher C 6-2 210 So Aiken SC South Aiken
51DeAngelo Mack OF 5-10 185 Fr West Columbia SC Airport
52Kyle Brown P 6-2 195 Fr Lexington SC Lexington