CSS MenuMaker
TIM ANGIOLINI
Outfielder
1998-1999
Upper Lake, CA
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1999 All-SEC
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1998 1998
1999 1999 27 OF
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1998 51 156 29 42 12 0 4 22 3 0 0 3318269385423
1999 57 199 26 61 13 0 9 62 0 0 0 4420307407508
Tot 108 355 55 103 25 0 13 84 3 0 0 7738290397470
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
SEC Tournament 4 13 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.077 0.077
Non-Conference 48 155 25 50 11 0 4 46 0.323 0.471
SEC 58 193 30 53 11 0 10 41 0.275 0.487
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
1998 25 78 17 20 6 0 3 12 0.256 0.449
1999 33 115 13 33 5 0 7 29 0.287 0.513
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1998
1998-02-07College of CharlestonRF31000000-0.7
1998-02-08College of CharlestonDH301000001.8
1998-02-11DavidsonDH310000000.5
1998-02-14Old DominionDH501110002.8
1998-02-15The CitadelDH/RF412000003.8
1998-02-18Western CarolinaDH40000000-2.2
1998-02-20Cleveland StateDH311000002
1998-02-21Cleveland StateRF/LF101000002
1998-02-22Cleveland StateDH311100014
1998-02-27MarshallDH301010014
1998-02-28MarshallDH401000000.1
1998-03-01MarshallPR000000000
1998-03-03VMIRF521100003
1998-03-04VMIDH201000001.3
1998-03-06ArkansasDH40000000-2.2
1998-03-08ArkansasDH310100000.5
1998-03-14TennesseeDH301110003
1998-03-15TennesseePR000000000
1998-03-17College of CharlestonLF201200003.3
1998-03-18WoffordDH50100000-0.2
1998-03-20AlabamaPR000000000
1998-03-22AlabamaPH/RF3131001013
1998-03-24Georgia StateDH402220006
1998-03-25Georgia StateRF222200009
1998-03-27AuburnDH502000002.3
1998-03-29AuburnDH410000000
1998-04-01ClemsonDH30000000-0.7
1998-04-03MississippiDH312310008.3
1998-04-04MississippiDH401010001.3
1998-04-05MississippiDH41000000-1.2
1998-04-08FurmanDH30000000-1.7
1998-04-10GeorgiaDH411000001.5
1998-04-11GeorgiaDH311100107
1998-04-12GeorgiaDH211100108.3
1998-04-14The CitadelDH311000002.8
1998-04-15WoffordDH4231001013.5
1998-04-17FloridaDH40000000-2.2
1998-04-18FloridaDH412110005.8
1998-04-19FloridaDH401210004.1
1998-04-24VanderbiltDH411000001.3
1998-04-25VanderbiltDH30000000-0.9
1998-05-01Mississippi StateDH20000000-1.2
1998-05-02Mississippi StateDH40000000-2.2
1998-05-03Mississippi StateDH210000001
1998-05-06PresbyterianRF20000000-1.4
1998-05-08KentuckyPR/DH121000004
1998-05-09KentuckyDH420000001.8
1998-05-10KentuckyDH423110009.5
1998-05-13Mississippi StatePR/DH20000000-1.2
1998-05-14LSUDH301000001
1999
1999-02-06College of CharlestonRF302320008.5
1999-02-07College of CharlestonRF5057100018
1999-02-13DavidsonRF111100005
1999-02-14DavidsonDH5232100011
1999-02-19Old DominionDH401000000.5
1999-02-20RichmondDH3123101012.3
1999-02-21The CitadelDH401100001.3
1999-02-26George WashingtonDH211100109.5
1999-02-27George WashingtonDH301300004
1999-02-28George WashingtonDH421100004.3
1999-03-03WoffordDH301000000.8
1999-03-05DuquesneRF40010000-1
1999-03-06DuquesneRF20000000-0.2
1999-03-07DuquesneDH322110009.5
1999-03-09RadfordDH30010000-0.5
1999-03-10RadfordDH40000000-2.2
1999-03-12MississippiDH301000001.8
1999-03-13MississippiDH310000104.5
1999-03-14MississippiDH403000005.5
1999-03-17ElonDH30010000-0.9
1999-03-19Mississippi StateDH301000000.6
1999-03-20Mississippi StateDH301110003
1999-03-21Mississippi StateDH40000000-2.4
1999-03-23WinthropDH310000000.3
1999-03-26VanderbiltDH20000000-0.4
1999-03-27VanderbiltDH311100106.6
1999-03-28VanderbiltRF20000000-1
1999-04-02AlabamaDH4125101014
1999-04-03AlabamaDH411200107.5
1999-04-04AlabamaDH4222101013
1999-04-07The CitadelDH40000000-2.2
1999-04-09GeorgiaDH401000000.1
1999-04-10GeorgiaDH41000000-1
1999-04-11GeorgiaDH402000002.6
1999-04-14ClemsonDH421200109.3
1999-04-16AuburnLF30000000-1.5
1999-04-17AuburnLF402210006
1999-04-18AuburnLF30000000-1.7
1999-04-20FurmanLF20000000-1.2
1999-04-21ClemsonDH30000000-1.9
1999-04-23FloridaDH5337102034.8
1999-04-24FloridaDH30000000-0.7
1999-04-25FloridaDH502200004.3
1999-04-27College of CharlestonDH301200003.8
1999-04-28Appalachian StateDH5144100013.3
1999-05-01KentuckyDH502100004.3
1999-05-02KentuckyDH40000000-2.6
1999-05-02KentuckyDH101100005
1999-05-08TennesseeDH402200005
1999-05-08TennesseeDH30000000-0.7
1999-05-11Duke DH402200003.8
1999-05-14ArkansasDH30000000-0.5
1999-05-15ArkansasDH522000005.1
1999-05-16ArkansasDH411000001.3
1999-05-19Mississippi StateDH50000000-2.5
1999-05-20MississippiDH30000000-1.5
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama1558204100533
Appalachian State51410040800
Arkansas194300010158
Auburn191410020211
Clemson102100120100
Cleveland State72300011429
College of Charleston19110300140526
Davidson94410030444
Duke 40200020500
Duquesne92210020222
Elon300000100
Florida2548302120320
Furman500000000
George Washington93300150333
Georgia214600220286
Georgia State62420040667
Kentucky196710030368
LSU30100000333
Marshall70210001286
Mississippi243720130292
Mississippi State25121001080
Old Dominion90210010222
Presbyterian200000000
Radford700000100
Richmond31210130667
Tennessee100310030300
The Citadel152400010267
Vanderbilt142200110143
VMI72200010286
Western Carolina400000000
Winthrop310000000
Wofford122500110417
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline