CSS MenuMaker
MICHAEL CAMPBELL
Outfielder
2003 / 2006
Winchester, VA
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2004 NCAA All-Regional Team
2005 NCAA All-Regional Team
2006 All-SEC
2006 Taylor McIntire MVP
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2003 2003 7 OF
2004 2004 7 OF 6-1 197 Sr
2005 2005 7 OF 6-1 197 Jr
2006 2006 7 OF 6-1 197 Sr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2003 66 221 38 60 11 3 5 32 6 0 0 3919271357416
2004 70 269 45 84 14 2 14 52 7 0 0 5417312375535
2005 64 251 56 79 16 5 8 42 8 0 0 3420315394514
2006 55 209 52 76 13 3 4 49 5 0 0 1325364483512
Tot 255 950 191 299 54 13 31 175 26 0 0 14081315400497
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
SEC Tournament 9 34 4 7 0 0 0 4 0.206 0.206
College World Series 8 30 4 8 3 0 0 4 0.267 0.367
NCAA Regional 11 46 8 11 3 0 1 7 0.239 0.370
SEC 122 466 82 143 23 9 13 74 0.307 0.479
NCAA Super Regional 4 14 2 6 1 0 0 3 0.429 0.500
Non-Conference 105 368 91 127 25 4 16 87 0.345 0.565
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2003 32 108 13 21 2 2 1 10 0.194 0.278
2005 30 122 18 35 8 2 3 12 0.287 0.459
2004 29 116 23 39 4 2 5 21 0.336 0.534
2006 31 120 28 48 9 3 4 31 0.400 0.625
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2003
2003-02-08Charleston SouthernLF000000000
2003-02-09Charleston SouthernLF111100108
2003-02-14James MadisonRF201010002.5
2003-02-15Old DominionRF311010002.8
2003-02-19The CitadelRF/LF101010003
2003-02-21DuquesneCF/RF411210005.1
2003-02-22DuquesneLF522000004.5
2003-02-23DuquesneLF20000000-1.2
2003-03-01ClemsonPH10000000-0.7
2003-03-04Gardner-WebbLF422000005.8
2003-03-05FurmanCF4232010013.3
2003-03-07RadfordLF41000000-0.2
2003-03-08RadfordLF411000012.5
2003-03-09RadfordRF310000000.5
2003-03-12Western CarolinaLF000000000
2003-03-14ArkansasLF40000000-2
2003-03-16ArkansasPR10000000-0.5
2003-03-16ArkansasLF30000000-1.5
2003-03-19WoffordLF5333001016
2003-03-21TennesseeLF30000000-1.7
2003-03-22TennesseeLF301000000.8
2003-03-23TennesseeLF412000005
2003-03-26FurmanLF402210005.6
2003-03-28VanderbiltLF411000001.3
2003-03-29VanderbiltLF50010000-1.5
2003-03-30VanderbiltLF10000000-0.5
2003-04-02ClemsonLF401010001.3
2003-04-04LSULF401000000.5
2003-04-05LSULF511300107.6
2003-04-06LSULF30000000-1.5
2003-04-09ClemsonLF201100014.5
2003-04-11FloridaLF412010005
2003-04-12FloridaLF411000002.3
2003-04-13FloridaLF401100001.3
2003-04-16WoffordLF301100013
2003-04-19Mississippi StateLF20000000-0.2
2003-04-20Mississippi StateLF40000000-2.4
2003-04-22UNC-AshevilleLF311200109
2003-04-23DavidsonLF311100003.6
2003-04-25MississippiLF413001009.5
2003-04-26MississippiLF40000000-1.4
2003-04-27MississippiLF30000000-1.9
2003-04-30WoffordLF614010009
2003-05-02KentuckyLF411100013.3
2003-05-03KentuckyLF40000000-2.4
2003-05-04KentuckyLF311000002
2003-05-09AlabamaLF30000000-1.5
2003-05-10AlabamaLF5123010110.5
2003-05-11AlabamaLF311000003
2003-05-14The CitadelLF300000000.5
2003-05-16GeorgiaLF411000001.5
2003-05-17GeorgiaLF421010003.3
2003-05-18GeorgiaLF301100002.8
2003-05-22AlabamaLF502100003.5
2003-05-23VanderbiltLF40000000-2.2
2003-05-24AuburnLF30000000-1.7
2003-05-30East CarolinaLF30000000-1.7
2003-05-31StetsonLF523000006.8
2003-06-01StetsonLF511100002
2003-06-06North CarolinaLF402200005
2003-06-07North CarolinaLF411000013.3
2003-06-13StanfordLF30000000-1.5
2003-06-15LSULF411110003.5
2003-06-17StanfordLF211110006.5
2004
2004-02-13Charleston SouthernLF412000003.8
2004-02-14Charleston SouthernLF6233101015.3
2004-02-15Charleston SouthernLF40000000-2.6
2004-02-20UNC-WilmingtonLF211000004.5
2004-02-21UNC-WilmingtonLF301000002
2004-02-22UNC-WilmingtonLF40000000-1
2004-02-28DuquesneLF401410005.5
2004-02-28RadfordLF40000000-2.2
2004-02-29George MasonLF30000000-1.7
2004-03-03FurmanLF201000002.5
2004-03-06ClemsonLF40000000-2
2004-03-07ClemsonLF3122100110.5
2004-03-09YaleLF402000002.8
2004-03-10YaleCF4124001012
2004-03-12Delaware StateLF411100106.3
2004-03-13Delaware StateLF312210019.5
2004-03-14Delaware StateLF30010000-0.7
2004-03-16DavidsonLF4332102029.5
2004-03-19LSULF50000000-2.7
2004-03-20LSULF523010007.8
2004-03-21LSULF300100000.1
2004-03-23WoffordLF5456003062
2004-03-26ArkansasLF411200107.3
2004-03-27ArkansasLF50000000-2.7
2004-03-28ArkansasLF412200109
2004-04-02VanderbiltLF301100001.6
2004-04-03VanderbiltLF311200004.8
2004-04-04VanderbiltLF501100000.8
2004-04-07ClemsonLF50000000-2.5
2004-04-09FloridaLF3221001011.5
2004-04-10FloridaLF4223020013.8
2004-04-11FloridaLF512100004.1
2004-04-14ClemsonLF401000000.3
2004-04-16KentuckyLF40000000-2.4
2004-04-17KentuckyLF10000000-0.7
2004-04-18KentuckyLF411100106.5
2004-04-21The CitadelLF30000000-0.5
2004-04-23AlabamaLF414010009
2004-04-24AlabamaLF402000003
2004-04-25AlabamaLF513010007
2004-04-28WoffordLF411000001.5
2004-05-01MississippiLF40000000-2.2
2004-05-02MississippiLF422000004.8
2004-05-07AuburnLF522200006.3
2004-05-08AuburnLF50000000-2.5
2004-05-09AuburnLF421100004.1
2004-05-11North CarolinaLF301000001
2004-05-12The CitadelLF/CF300000021.3
2004-05-14TennesseeLF401000000.5
2004-05-15TennesseeLF30000000-1.7
2004-05-16TennesseeLF4123101011.8
2004-05-19WoffordCF/LF311000014
2004-05-21GeorgiaLF301000001
2004-05-22GeorgiaLF412000003.8
2004-05-23GeorgiaLF523000006.6
2004-05-27TennesseeLF411000000.3
2004-05-29ArkansasLF30000000-1.5
2004-05-30VanderbiltLF301100014
2004-06-04The CitadelLF401110002.3
2004-06-05North CarolinaCF40000000-2.4
2004-06-06North CarolinaCF/LF502110004.3
2004-06-12East CarolinaLF312110006.5
2004-06-13East CarolinaLF301000001.8
2004-06-19Cal State-FullertonLF402010003.8
2004-06-21LSULF602100001
2004-06-22Miami (Fla.)LF421100004.5
2004-06-23Cal State-FullertonLF40000000-2.2
2004-06-24Cal State-FullertonLF301000001.6
2005
2005-02-11LongwoodCF512000014.3
2005-02-12LongwoodCF4222001012
2005-02-13LongwoodCF312100006.5
2005-02-18RadfordCF4331100011.5
2005-02-19RadfordCF332110009.5
2005-02-20RadfordCF220000003
2005-02-25NiagraCF310000000.5
2005-02-26NiagraCF211200005.5
2005-02-27NiagraCF301100001.8
2005-03-02WoffordCF4222001011
2005-03-04PepperdineCF512001006.5
2005-03-05MinnesotaCF5222101011.3
2005-03-06New OrleansCF50000000-2.7
2005-03-09Charleston SouthernCF401000000.3
2005-03-12ClemsonCF512120006.5
2005-03-13ClemsonCF412101008
2005-03-15WoffordCF211000004.3
2005-03-18ArkansasCF40000000-2.2
2005-03-19ArkansasCF412000004
2005-03-20ArkansasCF401000000.3
2005-03-23DavidsonCF512100015.5
2005-03-25FloridaCF311010004
2005-03-26FloridaCF401000000.5
2005-03-27FloridaCF401100001.3
2005-03-29BrownCF401110003.3
2005-03-30The CitadelLF301200014
2005-04-01GeorgiaLF411000002.5
2005-04-02GeorgiaLF623110019.3
2005-04-03GeorgiaLF301010001.8
2005-04-06The CitadelLF4332001116.3
2005-04-08LSULF40000000-2
2005-04-09LSULF50000000-2.5
2005-04-10LSULF5222002024.5
2005-04-13ClemsonLF40000000-1
2005-04-15VanderbiltLF401110002.5
2005-04-16VanderbiltLF401000000.5
2005-04-17VanderbiltLF4122110010
2005-04-20ClemsonLF211101009.3
2005-04-22AlabamaLF310000000.1
2005-04-23AlabamaLF40000000-2
2005-04-24AlabamaLF5131010010
2005-04-29AuburnLF311000003
2005-04-30AuburnCF/LF502100014.5
2005-05-01AuburnCF512010004.5
2005-05-04FurmanCF/LF310000000.3
2005-05-06TennesseeLF401000011.1
2005-05-07TennesseeLF310000000.5
2005-05-08TennesseeLF40000000-2.2
2005-05-10WoffordLF422210008
2005-05-11FurmanLF502100003.5
2005-05-13MississippiLF402000002.8
2005-05-14MississippiLF401010000.9
2005-05-15MississippiLF501100000.6
2005-05-20KentuckyLF301000002
2005-05-21KentuckyCF/LF3311001012
2005-05-22KentuckyCF/LF523110009
2005-05-25TennesseeLF622200005.8
2005-05-26Mississippi StateLF300000010.1
2005-05-27TennesseeCF311000003
2005-06-03MichiganLF422110006.8
2005-06-04Georgia TechLF411000001.5
2005-06-05MichiganLF41000000-0.2
2005-06-05Georgia TechLF411300108.3
2005-06-06Georgia TechLF40000000-2.2
2006
2006-02-10ElonCF310100001.5
2006-02-11ElonCF40000000-2
2006-02-12ElonCF311000003
2006-02-17RadfordCF40000000-2
2006-02-18RadfordCF/LF311000003
2006-02-19RadfordCF30000000-1.5
2006-02-24DuquesneCF311200006
2006-02-26DuquesneCF401100000.5
2006-02-26DuquesneCF402310007
2006-03-04ClemsonCF100000002.5
2006-03-05ClemsonCF412000014.8
2006-03-07William & MaryCF210000003
2006-03-10QuinnipacCF220000004
2006-03-11QuinnipacCF411200003.5
2006-03-12QuinnipacCF401210003.5
2006-03-14DavidsonCF512110005.3
2006-03-15YaleCF321000016
2006-03-17AuburnCF613200006.5
2006-03-18AuburnCF40010000-1.4
2006-03-19AuburnCF411100106.5
2006-03-21Charleston SouthernCF311000003
2006-03-22FurmanCF/LF312000006.5
2006-03-24FloridaCF322110008.5
2006-03-25FloridaCF422000004.6
2006-03-26FloridaCF6244010017
2006-03-28WoffordCF512300006.5
2006-03-31LSUCF521110005
2006-04-01LSUCF5223001012.3
2006-04-02LSUCF411001004.3
2006-04-05ClemsonCF501000000
2006-04-07AlabamaCF601100000.5
2006-04-09AlabamaCF311010004
2006-04-09AlabamaCF200000000
2006-04-12ClemsonCF501100001
2006-04-14MississippiCF301000001
2006-04-15MississippiCF5143200013.5
2006-04-16MississippiCF4232101014.5
2006-04-19The CitadelCF412100005
2006-04-21KentuckyCF522000004.3
2006-04-22KentuckyCF422100006.6
2006-04-23KentuckyCF202200007
2006-04-28Mississippi StateCF412100017
2006-04-29Mississippi StateCF40000000-2
2006-04-30Mississippi StateCF5142001015.5
2006-05-03WoffordCF7241100111.5
2006-05-05GeorgiaCF502000002.5
2006-05-06GeorgiaCF401000000.3
2006-05-07GeorgiaCF411010002.5
2006-05-09The CitadelCF421000002.5
2006-05-12TennesseeCF201000003.5
2006-05-13TennesseeCF401310004.3
2006-05-14TennesseeCF511200003
2006-05-16FurmanCF2520100013
2006-05-18VanderbiltCF312101009.5
2006-05-19VanderbiltCF010000002
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama5271932061365
Arkansas363600240167
Auburn4481210181273
Brown40110010250
Cal State-Fullerton110310000273
Charleston Southern225810240364
Clemson5351442073264
Davidson176820251471
Delaware State102310141300
Duquesne2648300120308
East Carolina91310010333
Elon102100010100
Florida481421331120438
Furman2391221050522
Gardner-Webb42200000500
George Mason300000000
Georgia49101840021367
Georgia Tech122200130167
James Madison20110000500
Kentucky42121410271333
Longwood124600131500
LSU631114314120222
Miami (Fla.)42100010250
Michigan83210010250
Minnesota52210120400
Mississippi4461741160386
Mississippi State222600132273
New Orleans500000000
Niagra82200030250
North Carolina201610031300
Old Dominion31110000333
Pepperdine51201000400
Quinnipac103210040200
Radford3412720021206
Stanford51110010200
Stetson103400010400
Tennessee56814201101250
The Citadel296920164310
UNC-Asheville31100120333
UNC-Wilmington91200000222
Vanderbilt43511220101256
William & Mary210000000
Wofford481826305183542
Yale113500141455
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline