JON COUTLANGUS
Outfielder
2002-2003
Port St. Lucie, FL
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2002 2002 4 OF
2003 2003 4 OF
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2002 51 131 28 34 4 3 1 11 8 0 0 2712260351359
2003 67 224 47 71 10 2 3 24 14 0 0 4828317442420
Tot 118 355 75 105 14 5 4 35 22 0 0 7540296408397
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
College World Series 8 16 3 1 0 0 0 0 0.063 0.063
SEC Tournament 11 22 3 4 0 0 0 1 0.182 0.182
NCAA Regional 6 19 1 2 0 1 0 2 0.105 0.211
SEC 46 147 26 44 5 0 2 14 0.299 0.374
Non-Conference 47 153 39 50 7 4 2 17 0.327 0.464
NCAA Super Regional 5 8 2 3 1 0 0 1 0.375 0.500
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2002 14 40 6 10 3 0 0 2 0.250 0.325
2003 32 107 20 34 2 0 2 12 0.318 0.393
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2002
2002-02-08Charleston SouthernCF321000015.8
2002-02-09Charleston SouthernCF422200019
2002-02-10Charleston SouthernCF412000003.8
2002-02-15East Tennessee StateCF220000015
2002-02-16East Tennessee StateCF4223001011.8
2002-02-17East Tennessee StateCF412100016
2002-02-22Virginia CommonwealthCF410000010.8
2002-02-23Georgia TechCF511000000.6
2002-02-24Coastal CarolinaCF4320010010.8
2002-03-02ClemsonCF301100002.8
2002-03-03ClemsonCF601000010.1
2002-03-05UNC-AshevilleCF30000000-1.5
2002-03-06William & MaryCF311000015
2002-03-08Seton HallCF30000000-1.7
2002-03-09Seton HallCF30000000-1.5
2002-03-12PurdueCF4141010013
2002-03-13DavidsonCF321110004.8
2002-03-15Mississippi StateCF40000000-2
2002-03-16Mississippi StateCF402010004
2002-03-17Mississippi StateCF311000002.8
2002-03-20WoffordCF422001019
2002-03-22FloridaCF30000000-1.7
2002-03-22FloridaCF30000000-1.7
2002-03-23FloridaCF30000000-1.7
2002-03-24FloridaCF413010007.5
2002-03-27The CitadelCF201000001.3
2002-03-29AlabamaCF511000012
2002-03-30AlabamaCF401100001.1
2002-03-31AlabamaCF322110007.5
2002-04-03WoffordCF30000000-1.5
2002-04-05ArkansasCF20000000-1
2002-05-15FurmanCF10000000-0.5
2002-05-17GeorgiaCF10000000-0.7
2002-05-18GeorgiaCF010000002
2002-05-19GeorgiaPR/CF10000000-0.5
2002-05-22ArkansasCF40000000-2.2
2002-05-23LSUPR000000000
2002-05-24ArkansasCF40000000-2.4
2002-05-25LSUCF000000000
2002-05-25LSUCF10000000-0.5
2002-05-26AlabamaCF30000000-1.9
2002-05-31Virginia CommonwealthCF10000000-0.5
2002-06-02North CarolinaCF30000001-0.7
2002-06-07Miami (Fla.)CF10000000-0.5
2002-06-08Miami (Fla.)PR/CF000000000
2002-06-09Miami (Fla.)CF000000000
2002-06-14Georgia TechCF100000000.3
2002-06-16NebraskaCF10000000-0.7
2002-06-18Georgia TechCF10000000-0.5
2002-06-19ClemsonCF111000003
2002-06-21ClemsonCF000000000
2003
2003-02-07Charleston SouthernCF310100001.3
2003-02-08Charleston SouthernCF100000012.5
2003-02-09Charleston SouthernCF321000004
2003-02-14James MadisonCF501010000.6
2003-02-15Old DominionCF3331010014
2003-02-19The CitadelCF40000000-2.4
2003-02-21DuquesneCF10000000-0.5
2003-02-22DuquesneCF403000005.5
2003-02-23DuquesneCF311110016
2003-03-01ClemsonCF20000000-1.2
2003-03-04Gardner-WebbCF401000011.3
2003-03-05FurmanPH/LF20010000-0.2
2003-03-07RadfordCF402010003.8
2003-03-08RadfordCF423100007.5
2003-03-09RadfordCF211000015.3
2003-03-12Western CarolinaCF301000001
2003-03-14ArkansasCF321000004
2003-03-16ArkansasCF10000000-0.7
2003-03-16ArkansasCF20000000-2
2003-03-19WoffordCF3213001010.8
2003-03-21TennesseeCF200000000
2003-03-22TennesseeCF302000014.5
2003-03-23TennesseeCF511000000.8
2003-03-26FurmanCF412010005
2003-03-28VanderbiltCF302100004.3
2003-03-29VanderbiltCF4114001010.1
2003-03-30VanderbiltCF411100002.3
2003-04-02ClemsonCF302010015.3
2003-04-04LSUCF40000000-2.2
2003-04-05LSUCF41000000-0.2
2003-04-06LSUCF40010000-1.4
2003-04-09ClemsonCF20000000-1
2003-04-11FloridaCF512100004.5
2003-04-12FloridaCF623000006.3
2003-04-13FloridaCF502110004.3
2003-04-16WoffordCF310000000.3
2003-04-19Mississippi StateCF40100000-0.1
2003-04-20Mississippi StateCF20000000-0.4
2003-04-22UNC-AshevilleCF41000001-0.2
2003-04-23DavidsonCF312000016.5
2003-04-25MississippiCF301000001.6
2003-04-26MississippiCF411000001.3
2003-04-27MississippiCF20000000-1.2
2003-04-30WoffordCF412010005
2003-05-02KentuckyCF411000001.3
2003-05-03KentuckyCF211000015.3
2003-05-04KentuckyCF311000002
2003-05-09AlabamaCF3121001111.5
2003-05-10AlabamaCF511000000.8
2003-05-11AlabamaCF412100005
2003-05-14The CitadelCF40000000-2.4
2003-05-16GeorgiaCF313010008
2003-05-17GeorgiaCF332100009.5
2003-05-18GeorgiaCF302000014.5
2003-05-22AlabamaCF4231000110.5
2003-05-23VanderbiltCF210000013
2003-05-24AuburnCF301000001
2003-05-30East CarolinaCF401000000.1
2003-05-31StetsonCF40010000-1
2003-06-01StetsonCF411101006.5
2003-06-06North CarolinaCF301000000.8
2003-06-07North CarolinaCF422110006.8
2003-06-13StanfordCF40000000-2
2003-06-15LSUCF320000002.3
2003-06-17StanfordCF50000000-2.5
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama3181210153387
Arkansas16210000063
Auburn30100000333
Charleston Southern188600033333
Clemson171510012294
Coastal Carolina43201000500
Davidson63310011500
Duquesne81410011500
East Carolina40100000250
East Tennessee State105400142400
Florida2941020020345
Furman71210010286
Gardner-Webb40100001250
Georgia115710011636
Georgia Tech71100000143
James Madison50110000200
Kentucky93300001333
LSU1630000100
Miami (Fla.)100000000
Mississippi91200000222
Mississippi State171410000235
Nebraska100000000
North Carolina102310011300
Old Dominion333010101000
Purdue414010101000
Radford103610011600
Seton Hall600000000
Stanford900000000
Stetson81101020125
Tennessee101300001300
The Citadel100100000100
UNC-Asheville710000010
Vanderbilt133400161308
Virginia Commonwealth510000010
Western Carolina30100000333
William & Mary31100001333
Wofford176511131294
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline