CSS MenuMaker
TRIPP CROMER
Shortstop
1987 / 1989
Lexington, SC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1989 All-Metro
1989 Taylor McIntire MVP
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1987 1987 31 SS 6-3 160 Fr
1988 1988 2 SS 6-2 160 So
1989 1989 2 SS 6-2 160 Jr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1987 36 89 26 28 6 1 9 23 0 0 0 188315404708
1988 42 156 26 42 8 2 4 27 2 0 0 3010269333423
1989 55 194 45 68 15 2 8 44 3 0 0 2622351464572
Tot 133 439 97 138 29 5 21 94 5 0 0 7440314405547
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
NCAA Atlantic Regional 5 20 1 5 1 0 0 1 0.250 0.300
Metro 20 62 11 10 3 0 2 15 0.161 0.306
Metro Tournament 3 10 3 2 0 0 1 1 0.200 0.500
Non-Conference 44 129 35 47 8 2 7 32 0.364 0.620
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1987
1987-02-23NewberrySS111100108
1987-03-02Georgia SouthernSS10000000-0.5
1987-03-04AugustaSS10000000-0.5
1987-03-06PfeifferSS20000000-1
1987-03-13South FloridaPH10000000-0.5
1987-03-14South FloridaSS000000000
1987-03-20Louisville2B000000000
1987-03-21Baptist2B111100108
1987-03-21BaptistSS412101008
1987-04-01The Citadel2B4332001014.5
1987-04-05Virginia Tech2B31000000-0.5
1987-04-07Louisville2B20000000-1
1987-04-15CincinnatiSS411100002.5
1987-04-17NewberrySS111200109
1987-05-02ClemsonPH10000000-0.5
1987-05-03Clemson2B311110004
1987-05-16CincinnatiSS111100108
1988
1988-02-27NorthwesternSS422300019
1988-03-01CampbellSS30000000-1.5
1988-03-05New OrleansSS40000000-2
1988-03-07South AlabamaSS30000000-1.5
1988-03-08South AlabamaSS000000000
1988-03-14LouisvilleSS20000000-1
1988-03-15LouisvilleSS311000002
1988-04-09LouisvilleSS411100106.5
1988-04-09LouisvilleSS401100001.5
1988-04-13CharlotteSS511000001
1988-04-19The CitadelSS602210005
1988-04-20GeorgiaSS30000000-1.5
1988-04-23ClemsonSS442100008
1988-04-24ClemsonSS30000000-1.5
1988-05-01ClemsonSS200100000
1988-05-15CincinnatiSS401100001.5
1988-05-21Southern MississippiSS511000001
1988-05-26James MadisonSS30000000-1.5
1988-05-27Georgia TechSS5141100010.5
1988-05-28TowsonSS40000000-2
1988-05-29Georgia TechSS401000000.5
1988-05-29Miami (Fla.)SS40000000-2
1989
1989-02-19JacksonvilleSS412100005
1989-02-22WinthropSS30000000-1.5
1989-03-01FurmanSS423020009.5
1989-03-03Southern MississippiSS211200004.5
1989-03-07South AlabamaSS100100000.5
1989-03-09AlabamaSS100000000.5
1989-03-15WinthropSS4333101016.5
1989-03-17Florida StateSS301110003
1989-03-20Georgia SouthernSS412100005
1989-03-31ClemsonSS401000000.5
1989-04-01ClemsonSS401100001.5
1989-04-03The CitadelSS520100000.5
1989-04-09CincinnatiSS31000000-0.5
1989-04-09CincinnatiSS310100000.5
1989-04-18Coastal CarolinaSS412000004
1989-04-20ClemsonSS514010009.5
1989-04-23LimestoneSS431010015.5
1989-04-24The CitadelSS413110007.5
1989-05-04JacksonvilleSS402100004
1989-05-06MemphisSS30000000-1.5
1989-05-06MemphisSS411210004.5
1989-05-08Georgia TechSS4125001013
1989-05-17MemphisSS41000000-1
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
1993 St. Louis Cardinals NL MLB 10 23 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 8787
1994 St. Louis Cardinals NL MLB 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 St. Louis Cardinals NL MLB 105 345 36 78 19 0 5 18 0 0 0 226 226325
1997 Los Angeles Dodgers NL MLB 28 86 8 25 3 0 4 20 0 0 0 291 291465
1998 Los Angeles Dodgers NL MLB 6 6 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 167 167667
1999 Los Angeles Dodgers NL MLB 33 52 5 10 0 0 2 8 0 0 0 192 192308
2000 Houston Astros NL MLB 9 8 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 125 125125
2001 Houston Astros NL MLB 3 4 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 250 250750
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama100000000
Augusta100000000
Baptist52301120600
Campbell300000000
Charlotte51100000200
Cincinnati154300140200
Clemson266920040346
Coastal Carolina41200000500
Florida State30110010333
Furman42320000750
Georgia300000000
Georgia Southern51200010400
Georgia Tech132710160538
Jacksonville81400020500
James Madison300000000
Limestone43110001250
Louisville152300120200
Memphis11211002091
Miami (Fla.)400000000
New Orleans400000000
Newberry222002301000
Northwestern42200031500
Pfeiffer200000000
South Alabama400000100
South Florida100000000
Southern Mississippi72200020286
The Citadel196820160421
Towson400000000
Virginia Tech310000000
Winthrop73310130429
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline