L.B. DANTZLER
Third Baseman
2012-2013
Winter Haven, FL
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2012 NCAA All-Regional Team
2013 Academic All-America
2013 Academic All-American of the Year (CoSIDA)
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2012 2012 20 3B 5-11 205 Jr
2013 2013 20 IF 5-11 205 Sr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2012 69 69 263 37 69 15 0 10 48 0 2 2 3730262384433
2013 61 61 214 46 69 16 1 15 53 2 1 7 5042322551617
Tot 130 130 477 83 138 31 1 25 101 2 3 9 8772289459516
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
NCAA Regional 5 19 5 4 1 0 0 4 0.211 0.263
College World Series 7 24 3 6 2 0 1 3 0.250 0.458
SEC Tournament 5 19 3 6 0 0 1 1 0.316 0.474
NCAA Super Regional 6 19 2 7 2 0 0 5 0.368 0.474
SEC 65 242 38 64 19 0 13 45 0.264 0.504
Non-Conference 55 201 41 65 14 3 13 55 0.323 0.617
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2012 33 124 17 31 10 0 6 24 0.250 0.476
2013 32 118 21 33 9 0 7 21 0.280 0.534
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2012
2012-02-17VMI3B401100001.5
2012-02-18VMI3B402010004
2012-02-18VMI3B3114001010
2012-02-24Elon3B30010000-0.5
2012-02-25Elon3B30000000-1.5
2012-02-26Elon3B411300108.5
2012-02-28Presbyterian3B40000000-2
2012-03-02Clemson3B301000001
2012-03-03Clemson3B512100108.5
2012-03-04Clemson3B41000000-1
2012-03-07UNC-Asheville3B5232100010
2012-03-09Princeton3B30000000-1.5
2012-03-10Princeton3B401000000.5
2012-03-11Princeton3B30000000-1.5
2012-03-13Charleston Southern3B412100005
2012-03-14Appalachian State3B432000006
2012-03-16Kentucky3B211000003.5
2012-03-17Kentucky3B30000000-1.5
2012-03-18Kentucky3B402110005
2012-03-20Furman3B501000000
2012-03-21Wofford3B50000000-2.5
2012-03-22Florida3B31000000-0.5
2012-03-23Florida3B30000000-1.5
2012-03-24Florida3B411100106.5
2012-03-27The Citadel3B40010000-1
2012-03-30Vanderbilt3B501100001
2012-03-31Vanderbilt3B30010000-0.5
2012-04-01Vanderbilt3B6123001010
2012-04-04College of Charleston3B511200003
2012-04-06Tennessee3B401110002.5
2012-04-07Tennessee3B211100004.5
2012-04-08Tennessee3B31000000-0.5
2012-04-10The Citadel3B411010002.5
2012-04-11Francis Marion3B311000002
2012-04-13Mississippi State3B401200002.5
2012-04-14Mississippi State3B302200005.5
2012-04-15Mississippi State3B30010000-0.5
2012-04-17College of Charleston3B502110004.5
2012-04-20Auburn3B411000001.5
2012-04-21Auburn3B411200107.5
2012-04-22Auburn3B5332101015
2012-04-27Alabama3B20000000-1
2012-04-27Alabama3B402020005
2012-04-28Alabama3B311200108
2012-05-02Davidson3B40000000-2
2012-05-04Arkansas3B422110007
2012-05-05Arkansas3B501000000
2012-05-06Arkansas3B50000000-2.5
2012-05-11Georgia3B412100109
2012-05-12Georgia3B501210003
2012-05-18LSU3B411000001.5
2012-05-18LSU3B40000000-2
2012-05-19LSU3B501010001
2012-05-23Vanderbilt3B502000002.5
2012-05-24Auburn3B412000003
2012-05-25Florida3B30000000-1.5
2012-06-01Manhattan3B210000000
2012-06-02Clemson3B512100004.5
2012-06-09Oklahoma3B411110003.5
2012-06-11Oklahoma3B412000004
2012-06-16Florida3B522110006.5
2012-06-18Arkansas3B401010001.5
2012-06-21Kent State3B311200108
2012-06-21Arkansas3B20000000-1
2012-06-22Arkansas3B301000001
2012-06-24Arizona3B40000000-2
2012-06-25Arizona3B301000001
2013
2013-02-15Liberty1B2122001011
2013-02-17Liberty1B401100001.5
2013-02-17Liberty3B/1B30000000-1.5
2013-02-23Albany1B5145001017.5
2013-02-24Albany1B4324001014
2013-02-24Albany1B4231210013.5
2013-02-26Furman1B211000004.5
2013-03-01Clemson1B401100001.5
2013-03-02Clemson1B311100107
2013-03-03Clemson1B311000002
2013-03-05Ball State1B211000003.5
2013-03-06Ball State1B311010003
2013-03-08Rider1B301000001
2013-03-09Rider1B501000000
2013-03-10Rider1B30000000-1.5
2013-03-12USC-Upstate1B311201007
2013-03-13Davidson1B3236002031
2013-03-15Missouri1B501000000
2013-03-16Missouri1B40000000-2
2013-03-16Missouri1B40000000-2
2013-03-19The Citadel1B511100106
2013-03-22Arkansas3B311110004
2013-03-23Arkansas1B30000000-1.5
2013-03-24Arkansas1B301100002
2013-03-26College of Charleston1B402120006
2013-03-28Texas A&M1B302210006.5
2013-03-29Texas A&M1B411100002.5
2013-03-30Texas A&M1B4222002025
2013-04-02Charleston Southern1B411100117.5
2013-04-03Furman1B421000002.5
2013-04-05Tennessee1B41000000-1
2013-04-06Tennessee1B41000000-1
2013-04-07Tennessee1B523110009
2013-04-09The Citadel1B210000011
2013-04-11Florida1B401100001.5
2013-04-12Florida1B401000000.5
2013-04-13Florida1B30010000-0.5
2013-04-16College of Charleston1B302210006.5
2013-04-20Kentucky1B412100109
2013-04-20Kentucky1B412120007
2013-04-21Kentucky1B211200109.5
2013-04-23Gardner-Webb1B523010008
2013-04-26LSU1B301000002
2013-04-27LSU1B401100001.5
2013-04-28LSU1B412110006
2013-05-03Vanderbilt1B402000003
2013-05-04Vanderbilt1B311000002
2013-05-08Wofford1B10000000-0.5
2013-05-10GeorgiaDH321110005
2013-05-11GeorgiaDH31000000-0.5
2013-05-16Mississippi State1B40000000-2
2013-05-17Mississippi StateDH311000002
2013-05-18Mississippi State1B4222002025
2013-05-22Mississippi State1B311000002
2013-05-23Vanderbilt1B411100107.5
2013-05-31St. LouisDH40010000-1
2013-06-01LibertyDH420000000
2013-06-02LibertyDH412210007
2013-06-08North CarolinaDH302010004.5
2013-06-09North CarolinaDH201200006.5
2013-06-09North CarolinaDH201200004.5
2013-06-11North CarolinaDH40000000-2
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama91320120333
Albany1369212100692
Appalachian State43200000500
Arizona70100000143
Arkansas323730030219
Auburn176710240412
Ball State52210000400
Charleston Southern82300121375
Clemson275800240296
College of Charleston171740060412
Davidson72300260429
Elon101100140100
Florida294510140172
Francis Marion31100000333
Furman113300000273
Gardner-Webb52310000600
Georgia154420140267
Kent State31100120333
Kentucky194830250421
Liberty174510150294
LSU242620020250
Manhattan210000000
Mississippi State244700270292
Missouri13010000077
North Carolina110410040364
Oklahoma82310010375
Presbyterian400000000
Princeton100100000100
Rider110200000182
St. Louis400000100
Tennessee226520030227
Texas A&M113510250455
The Citadel153210121133
UNC-Asheville52310020600
USC-Upstate31101020333
Vanderbilt303900260300
VMI111410150364
Wofford600000000
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline
2013
2013-02-25Named SEC Player of the Week