CSS MenuMaker
ROB DEBOER
Catcher
1991-1994
Omaha, NE
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1994 All-SEC (2nd Team)
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1991 1991 32 C 5-10 196 Fr
1992 1992 32 C 5-10 196 So
1993 1993 32 C/OF 5-10 198 Jr
1994 1994 C
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1991 40 110 27 30 4 2 4 22 8 0 0 3324273491455
1992 14 23 6 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 62130217174
1993 52 192 35 58 9 0 6 41 14 0 0 5327302443443
1994 53 183 31 53 8 4 5 33 10 0 0 6643290525459
Tot 159 508 99 144 22 6 15 96 32 0 0 15896283472439
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
SEC 18 55 8 13 2 0 0 1 0.236 0.273
SEC East Tournament 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.333 0.333
Non-Conference 50 161 43 54 7 2 4 46 0.335 0.447
Metro 8 21 9 6 0 0 2 5 0.286 0.571
NCAA Atlantic Regional 2 7 1 3 0 0 1 3 0.429 0.857
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
1992 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
1993 14 48 8 11 2 0 0 1 0.229 0.271
1994 2 5 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.400 0.400
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1991
1991-02-15CharlestonDH/C201100002.5
1991-02-20WinthropDH10000000-0.5
1991-02-23Charleston SouthernDH521200119
1991-03-02CharlestonDH312120018.5
1991-03-05Coastal CarolinaDH5236110016
1991-03-12Georgia SouthernDH502300005.5
1991-03-15Southern MississippiDH310100000.5
1991-03-16Southern MississippiDH31000000-0.5
1991-03-17Southern MississippiC000000000
1991-03-31CincinnatiDH311100107
1991-04-06Florida StateDH31000000-0.5
1991-04-09The CitadelDH10000000-0.5
1991-04-14Virginia TechDH322100006.5
1991-04-18Wichita StateC10000000-0.5
1991-05-08JacksonvilleDH412100109
1991-05-09Coastal CarolinaDH41000000-1
1992
1992-02-15Charleston SouthernDH401000000.5
1992-02-16CharlestonLF20000000-1
1992-02-22Charleston SouthernLF20000000-1
1992-03-02CampbellC110000000.5
1992-03-15College of CharlestonC110000000.5
1992-04-18Vanderbilt1B10000000-0.5
1993
1993-02-17Coastal CarolinaDH411200107.5
1993-02-18Georgia SouthernC210200002
1993-02-19Charleston SouthernDH312200006.5
1993-02-20CampbellC401200002.5
1993-02-22Georgia SouthernDH433100009.5
1993-02-27Coastal CarolinaDH30000001-0.5
1993-03-07James MadisonC501000011
1993-03-11Virginia TechDH5130200210
1993-03-12Virginia TechC31000000-0.5
1993-03-15YaleDH512100004.5
1993-03-16The CitadelC512100004.5
1993-03-17George WashingtonDH310200001.5
1993-03-30Georgia SouthernDH413200008.5
1993-04-06ClemsonDH301000001
1993-04-14Georgia SouthernC401000000.5
1993-04-18GeorgiaC501000011
1993-04-24VanderbiltC322010006.5
1993-04-24VanderbiltDH30000000-1.5
1993-05-01TennesseeC412000004
1993-05-01TennesseeDH311000013
1993-05-02TennesseeC30010000-0.5
1993-05-08FloridaC30000000-0.5
1993-05-15KentuckyC40000000-2
1993-05-20GeorgiaC301000001
1993-05-27East CarolinaC3133001014
1993-05-28Wichita StateC40000000-2
1994
1994-02-12Charleston SouthernC121000004
1994-02-13UNC-WilmingtonDH403000005.5
1994-02-15Georgia SouthernC2121000310
1994-02-16The CitadelDH322010006.5
1994-02-19Charleston SouthernC411100002.5
1994-02-20College of CharlestonDH311000002
1994-02-22The CitadelC3333000113
1994-02-27IllinoisDH312010005.5
1994-03-03Georgia SouthernDH411200004.5
1994-03-03Georgia SouthernC220000001
1994-03-07RadfordC410100000
1994-03-12CharlotteC421200004.5
1994-03-15Western CarolinaDH30000001-0.5
1994-03-16ClemsonC512101007.5
1994-03-22WinthropDH40111.5
1994-03-23The CitadelC4000-2
1994-03-25AlabamaDH401000000.5
1994-04-20ClemsonDH411217.5
1994-05-01TennesseeDH101000002
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama40100000250
Campbell51100020200
Charleston71320021429
Charleston Southern196600151316
Charlotte42100020250
Cincinnati31100110333
Clemson122401130333
Coastal Carolina164411181250
College of Charleston42100000250
East Carolina313001301000
Florida300000000
Florida State310000000
George Washington310000200
Georgia80200001250
Georgia Southern27912000113444
Illinois31210000667
Jacksonville41200110500
James Madison50100001200
Kentucky400000000
Radford410000100
Southern Mississippi620000100
Tennessee112400011364
The Citadel166710041438
UNC-Wilmington40300000750
Vanderbilt72210000286
Virginia Tech114520012455
Western Carolina300000010
Wichita State500000000
Winthrop50100010200
Yale51200010400
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline