CSS MenuMaker
BRENNAN DEES
Outfielder
2000-2000
Montgomery, AL
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2000 Fred Brinkman Inspirational Award
2001 Fred Brinkman Inspirational Award
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2000 2000 12 OF 5-10 177 Jr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2000 65 268 62 88 20 5 10 54 12 0 0 4625328422552
2001 55 203 45 58 6 0 13 40 7 0 0 5521286389507
Tot 120 471 107 146 26 5 23 94 19 0 0 10146310408533
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
NCAA Super Regional 7 26 1 4 1 0 0 2 0.154 0.192
SEC Tournament 11 38 6 10 2 0 0 5 0.263 0.316
SEC 51 202 46 63 13 0 4 33 0.312 0.436
NCAA Regional 9 31 7 6 2 0 2 10 0.194 0.452
Non-Conference 49 200 53 70 10 4 18 46 0.350 0.710
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2000 32 130 30 38 10 0 2 18 0.292 0.415
2001 19 72 16 25 3 0 2 15 0.347 0.472
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1901
1901-05-01Wofford1B4221001010
2000
2000-02-04Charleston SouthernRF310000012.1
2000-02-05Charleston SouthernRF5232001012.8
2000-02-11Old DominionRF210000000.8
2000-02-12East CarolinaRF501010000.6
2000-02-13The CitadelRF40000000-2
2000-02-18Delaware StateRF432100008
2000-02-19Delaware StateRF40000000-2
2000-02-20Delaware StateRF513110008
2000-02-22CampbellRF412101008.8
2000-02-25College of CharlestonRF311000024.6
2000-02-26College of CharlestonRF40000000-2.2
2000-02-27College of CharlestonRF522010005.5
2000-03-03RadfordRF4333002130.5
2000-03-04RadfordRF411100002.1
2000-03-05RadfordRF522100005.5
2000-03-08FurmanRF3321011116.5
2000-03-10AuburnRF521000001.8
2000-03-11AuburnRF512100015.3
2000-03-12AuburnRF501100012
2000-03-14UNC-AshevilleRF401100012.3
2000-03-17FloridaRF513110007.8
2000-03-18FloridaRF401100002.5
2000-03-19FloridaRF502010003.3
2000-03-22WoffordRF6455211027.3
2000-03-24LSURF411110004.1
2000-03-25LSURF40000000-1.2
2000-03-26LSURF522100005.5
2000-03-28College of CharlestonRF4042200012
2000-03-29ElonRF401301006.1
2000-03-31AlabamaRF401000000.1
2000-04-01AlabamaRF301000001
2000-04-02AlabamaRF30000000-0.7
2000-04-05The CitadelRF5131001010.8
2000-04-07Mississippi StateRF40000000-2
2000-04-08Mississippi StateRF311010003.6
2000-04-09Mississippi StateRF320000002.5
2000-04-12ClemsonRF501000000
2000-04-14VanderbiltRF611110002.3
2000-04-15VanderbiltRF40000000-2
2000-04-16VanderbiltRF503100016.8
2000-04-18DavidsonRF511110002.8
2000-04-19ClemsonRF61000000-1.2
2000-04-22KentuckyRF312110007.3
2000-04-22KentuckyRF612010003.4
2000-04-23KentuckyRF532200008.5
2000-04-26UNC-AshevilleRF5133001013
2000-04-28GeorgiaRF411000001.5
2000-04-29GeorgiaRF121000018
2000-04-30GeorgiaRF50100000-0.4
2000-05-05ArkansasRF521200108
2000-05-06ArkansasRF421100004.3
2000-05-07ArkansasRF200000002
2000-05-12TennesseeRF321100005
2000-05-13TennesseeRF511200107
2000-05-14TennesseeRF121010017
2000-05-17KentuckyRF411010002.3
2000-05-18AuburnRF4133000010.5
2000-05-19KentuckyRF422210007.8
2000-05-20FloridaRF401000001.5
2000-05-27Wake ForestRF412100109
2000-05-28Wake ForestRF50010000-1.7
2000-06-02Louisiana-LafayetteRF40000000-2
2000-06-03Louisiana-LafayetteRF402110004.8
2000-06-04Louisiana-LafayetteRF40000000-2
2001
2001-02-03WoffordRF411200107.3
2001-02-04WoffordRF4223002128
2001-02-06Coastal CarolinaRF30000000-0.7
2001-02-09Virginia CommonwealthRF30000000-0.7
2001-02-10RichmondRF401000000.1
2001-02-11Old DominionRF5453102137
2001-02-16Delaware StateRF412100109
2001-02-17Delaware StateRF522100109.5
2001-02-18Delaware StateRF321200006
2001-02-23George MasonRF40000000-1.6
2001-02-24George MasonRF40000000-2.2
2001-02-25George MasonRF411000001.5
2001-03-03ClemsonRF542100008.3
2001-03-04ClemsonRF401000001.3
2001-03-07FurmanRF422100109.8
2001-03-09ArkansasRF41000000-0.6
2001-03-10ArkansasRF41000001-0.2
2001-03-11ArkansasRF401100001.3
2001-03-13DavidsonRF30010000-0.9
2001-03-14ButlerRF30000000-0.7
2001-03-16TennesseeRF311000024.8
2001-03-17TennesseeRF401000000.5
2001-03-18TennesseeRF401000000.5
2001-03-23VanderbiltRF412000016
2001-03-24VanderbiltRF412100015.8
2001-03-25VanderbiltRF41000000-0.4
2001-03-27College of CharlestonRF300100000.3
2001-04-20GeorgiaRF401100001.1
2001-04-21Georgia1B/RF311200107.8
2001-04-22Georgia1B412200005.8
2001-04-25ClemsonDH30000000-1.1
2001-04-27Auburn1B411000001.5
2001-04-28AuburnDH201200003.5
2001-04-29Auburn1B/RF40000000-2.2
2001-05-01Wofford1B4221001010
2001-05-02Charleston Southern1B4131101012.5
2001-05-04KentuckyDH413010007.5
2001-05-05KentuckyDH/RF4122101010.8
2001-05-06KentuckyDH432000006.6
2001-05-11FloridaDH401100001.3
2001-05-12FloridaDH512100004.3
2001-05-13FloridaDH3132100011
2001-05-16Mississippi StateDH40000000-2
2001-05-17AuburnDH40000000-2.2
2001-05-18GeorgiaDH40100000-0.1
2001-05-19Mississippi StateDH411000001.5
2001-05-19Mississippi State1B100000010.5
2001-05-25The CitadelDH210100002.8
2001-05-26Central FloridaDH411200107.9
2001-05-26PrincetonDH421100003.3
2001-05-27Central FloridaDH511210003.4
2001-05-27Central FloridaDH10000000-0.7
2001-06-01StanfordDH40000000-2.2
2001-06-02StanfordRF311100003.8
2001-06-03StanfordRF30000000-1.7
2016
2016-06-12Oklahoma StateDH401000000.3
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama100200000200
Arkansas236300141130
Auburn335900072273
Butler300000000
Campbell41201010500
Central Florida102210140200
Charleston Southern124610231500
Clemson235400010174
Coastal Carolina300000000
College of Charleston193730032368
Davidson81110020125
Delaware State2591010260400
East Carolina50110000200
Elon40101030250
Florida3031330060433
Furman75401221571
George Mason12110000083
Georgia255800151320
Kentucky34131660170471
Louisiana-Lafayette120210010167
LSU133310020231
Mississippi State194210001105
Oklahoma State40100000250
Old Dominion75510231714
Princeton42100010250
Radford136600251462
Richmond40100000250
Stanford101100010100
Tennessee206610133300
The Citadel112300120273
UNC-Asheville91400141444
Vanderbilt274810033296
Virginia Commonwealth300000000
Wake Forest91200120222
Wofford221112216121545
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline