MICHAEL FLOYD
Outfielder
2001-2001
,
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2001 NCAA All-Regional Team
2001 SEC All-Tournament
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2001 2001
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2001 61 200 33 70 11 1 3 28 10 0 0 3018350440460
Tot 61 200 33 70 11 1 3 28 10 0 0 3018350440460
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
NCAA Super Regional 3 10 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.300 0.300
SEC 26 94 13 25 6 0 2 13 0.266 0.394
SEC Tournament 7 30 2 14 0 0 0 3 0.467 0.467
NCAA Regional 7 31 5 13 2 0 0 0 0.419 0.484
Non-Conference 23 57 14 24 3 1 1 12 0.421 0.561
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2001 26 94 13 25 6 0 2 13 0.266 0.394
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1901
1901-05-01WoffordRF401000000.5
2001
2001-02-03WoffordPR/LF10000000-0.5
2001-02-04WoffordPH/CF101110004
2001-02-09Virginia CommonwealthLF000000000
2001-02-10RichmondLF301200003.8
2001-02-11Old DominionLF010000002
2001-02-16Delaware StatePH/LF000000002
2001-02-17Delaware StateLF200000000
2001-02-18Delaware StateLF10000000-0.5
2001-02-25George MasonLF000000000
2001-03-09ArkansasPR/DH222110008
2001-03-11ArkansasLF000000000
2001-03-13DavidsonLF/RF4343111023
2001-03-14ButlerDH/LF301100002.8
2001-03-16TennesseeDH40000000-2.2
2001-03-17TennesseePH10000000-0.5
2001-03-18TennesseeDH412000004
2001-03-23VanderbiltDH411010003.3
2001-03-25VanderbiltLF/RF411110003.3
2001-03-27College of CharlestonDH/RF311000002.8
2001-03-28ElonRF/CF420100001.8
2001-03-30AlabamaRF301000001.8
2001-03-31AlabamaRF403010006.5
2001-04-01AlabamaRF200000000
2001-04-04FurmanLF4231100212.5
2001-04-06LSULF30010000-0.5
2001-04-07LSULF30000000-0.5
2001-04-08LSULF40000000-2
2001-04-10The CitadelLF/RF3232000011
2001-04-11The CitadelLF/RF40100000-0.5
2001-04-13Mississippi StateRF502200004.5
2001-04-14Mississippi StateRF401000001.3
2001-04-15Mississippi StateRF50000000-2.9
2001-04-18ClemsonRF411100002.1
2001-04-20GeorgiaDH511000001
2001-04-21GeorgiaRF20000000-1.4
2001-04-22GeorgiaRF401000000.3
2001-04-25ClemsonRF413000039.3
2001-04-27AuburnRF401000000.5
2001-04-28AuburnRF311100106.8
2001-04-29AuburnRF/LF411010002.5
2001-05-01WoffordRF401000000.5
2001-05-02Charleston SouthernRF301000012.8
2001-05-04KentuckyRF511000000.6
2001-05-05KentuckyRF/CF312310009.5
2001-05-06KentuckyRF412100004.6
2001-05-11FloridaRF421000002.5
2001-05-12FloridaRF511200107
2001-05-13FloridaRF402100003.8
2001-05-16Mississippi StateRF403000005.5
2001-05-17AuburnRF412000003.8
2001-05-18GeorgiaRF4133000110.3
2001-05-19Mississippi StateRF502000002.5
2001-05-19Mississippi StateRF401000000.5
2001-05-25The CitadelRF421000003.5
2001-05-26Central FloridaRF401000001.5
2001-05-26PrincetonRF511000001
2001-05-27Central FloridaRF513010018
2001-05-27Central FloridaRF402000002.8
2001-06-01StanfordRF10000000-0.7
2001-06-02StanfordDH401000000.3
2001-06-03StanfordDH/RF502000002.5
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama90410000444
Arkansas222100101000
Auburn153510110333
Butler30100010333
Central Florida131610001462
Charleston Southern30100001333
Clemson82400013500
College of Charleston31100000333
Davidson434111301000
Delaware State300000000
Elon420000100
Florida133400130308
Furman42310012750
Georgia152500031333
Kentucky123510040417
LSU1000000100
Mississippi State270900020333
Princeton51100000200
Richmond30100020333
Stanford100300000300
Tennessee91200000222
The Citadel114500020455
Vanderbilt82220010250
Wofford100310010300
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline