JORDAN GORE
Shortstop
2014-2015
Conway, SC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2014 2014 Season 15 SS 6-0 180 Fr
2015 2015 15 IF/OF 6-0 165 So
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2014 33 14 62 8 14 0 0 2 6 0 0 1 146226339323
2015 48 45 161 27 41 2 1 1 20 3 2 1 2516255360298
Tot 81 59 223 35 55 2 1 3 26 3 2 2 3922247354305
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
SEC Tournament 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
Non-Conference 48 132 20 31 5 0 0 26 0.235 0.273
SEC 42 121 18 33 1 1 3 8 0.273 0.372
NCAA Regional 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0.500 0.500
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2015 23 76 13 20 1 1 1 3 0.263 0.342
2014 19 45 5 13 0 0 2 5 0.289 0.422
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2014
2014-02-15BucknellSS10000000-0.5
2014-02-16BucknellPH/2B10000000-0.5
2014-03-04StetsonPH10000000-0.5
2014-03-05StetsonPR000000000
2014-03-08BrownPH/SS211000002.5
2014-03-08BrownPH/2B20000000-1
2014-03-09Brown2B30000000-1.5
2014-03-11Furman2B30000000-0.5
2014-03-15MississippiPH000000000
2014-03-15Mississippi2B301000001
2014-03-21KentuckySS10000000-0.5
2014-03-28Tennessee2B111100108
2014-03-29Tennessee2B41000000-1
2014-04-01Appalachian StatePH000000000
2014-04-13Florida2B211100107.5
2014-04-15Charleston Southern2B401100001.5
2014-04-16The Citadel2B30000000-1.5
2014-04-19Auburn2B30000000-1.5
2014-04-19Auburn2B401100001.5
2014-04-22Davidson2B000000000
2014-04-23USC-Upstate2B10000000-0.5
2014-04-27Alabama2B403100006.5
2014-05-02Georgia2B30000000-1.7
2014-05-03Georgia2B401000001.1
2014-05-04Georgia2B311000001.8
2014-05-07Wofford2B010000002
2014-05-15VanderbiltPH/2B000000000
2014-05-16VanderbiltPH/SS10000000-0.5
2014-05-17VanderbiltDH212000007
2014-05-21Mississippi StatePH10000000-0.7
2014-05-22FloridaDH20000000-1.2
2014-06-01CampbellPR/DH211100003.3
2015
2015-02-13College of CharlestonSS411000001.5
2015-02-14College of CharlestonSS322210008.5
2015-02-14College of CharlestonLF/SS401200002.5
2015-02-17FurmanSS311000002
2015-02-21NortheasternSS502300005.3
2015-02-21NortheasternLF200100000
2015-02-22NortheasternSS502100003.5
2015-02-27ClemsonSS40000000-3
2015-02-28Clemson3B310100000.3
2015-03-02Clemson2B/3B201000002.3
2015-03-03Charleston SouthernSS401010011.5
2015-03-03Charleston SouthernSS401010011.5
2015-03-06Miami (Ohio)SS311000002
2015-03-06Miami (Ohio)SS311000002
2015-03-07Miami (Ohio)SS402000003.8
2015-03-08Miami (Ohio)SS211000003.5
2015-03-10Penn StateSS30000000-1.7
2015-03-11Penn StateSS422100017
2015-03-13KentuckySS412100005
2015-03-14KentuckySS40000000-1.2
2015-03-15KentuckySS40100000-0.7
2015-03-17WinthropSS51000000-1.5
2015-03-20MissouriSS311001005
2015-03-21MissouriSS401000000.5
2015-03-22MissouriSS221000006.3
2015-03-24Coastal CarolinaSS310000001.1
2015-03-27GeorgiaSS523000007.8
2015-03-28GeorgiaSS312000005.5
2015-03-29GeorgiaSS300110000.5
2015-03-31The CitadelSS401000001.5
2015-04-02Mississippi StateSS301000000.8
2015-04-03Mississippi StateSS411000001.5
2015-04-07Appalachian StateLF211000014.5
2015-04-08The CitadelLF411300004.3
2015-04-10FloridaLF30000000-1.5
2015-04-11FloridaSS511000001
2015-04-14PresbyterianLF50000000-3.1
2015-04-17VanderbiltLF/SS413000005.5
2015-04-18VanderbiltSS40000000-2.2
2015-04-21FurmanSS30000000-1.5
2015-04-24TennesseeSS40000000-2.2
2015-04-25TennesseeSS411100106.3
2015-04-26TennesseeSS30000000-1.5
2015-05-01AuburnSS211000004.5
2015-05-02AuburnSS411000001.5
2015-05-03AuburnSS30000000-0.7
2015-05-06WoffordSS20000000-1.2
2015-05-08Texas A&MPH10000000-0.7
2015-05-12USC-UpstateSS211310006.3
2015-05-16LSUPR/2B000000000
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
2017 Elizabethton APP R 18 72 14 28 5 0 1 16 1 21 6 389 472500
2017 Cedar Rapids MWL A- 27 86 13 19 3 2 1 4 1 33 10 221 337337
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama40300010750
Appalachian State21100001500
Auburn162300010188
Brown71100000143
Bucknell200000000
Campbell21100010500
Charleston Southern120320012250
Clemson91100010111
Coastal Carolina310000000
College of Charleston113410040364
Florida122200110167
Furman91100000111
Georgia214710010333
Kentucky131300010231
Miami (Ohio)123500000417
Mississippi30100000333
Mississippi State81200000250
Missouri93301000333
Northeastern120400050333
Penn State72200011286
Presbyterian500000000
Stetson100000000
Tennessee163200220125
Texas A&M100000000
The Citadel111200030182
USC-Upstate31110030333
Vanderbilt112500000455
Winthrop510000000
Wofford210000000
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline