DAVY GREGG
Outfielder
2003-2005
Florence, SC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2003 2003 29
2004 2004 29 OF 6-1 175 Jr
2005 2005 29 OF 6-1 175 Jr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2003 15 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 10000
2004 69 228 33 74 11 1 0 26 14 0 0 3614325386382
2005 62 193 38 58 9 2 1 19 13 0 0 439301347383
Tot 146 422 74 132 20 3 1 45 30 0 0 8023313367382
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
NCAA Regional 7 16 2 1 0 0 0 0 0.063 0.063
SEC Tournament 5 17 2 6 0 0 0 2 0.353 0.353
SEC 60 195 24 55 9 2 1 18 0.282 0.364
College World Series 5 17 4 6 1 0 0 2 0.353 0.412
Non-Conference 67 169 41 61 9 1 0 21 0.361 0.426
NCAA Super Regional 2 5 1 3 1 0 0 0 0.600 0.800
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2003 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2005 29 86 11 23 3 1 1 12 0.267 0.360
2004 30 109 12 32 6 1 0 6 0.294 0.367
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2003
2003-02-07Charleston SouthernLF000000000
2003-02-08Charleston SouthernDH/CF10000000-0.7
2003-02-14James MadisonPR000000000
2003-02-15Old DominionLF000000000
2003-02-23DuquesnePR000000011
2003-03-01ClemsonCF000000000
2003-03-04Gardner-WebbPR000000011
2003-03-07RadfordPR000000000
2003-03-08RadfordRF000000000
2003-03-09RadfordPR010000001
2003-04-02ClemsonPR010000001
2003-04-06LSUPR010000001
2003-04-23DavidsonCF000000000
2003-04-30WoffordRF000000000
2004
2004-02-13Charleston SouthernCF30000000-1.7
2004-02-14Charleston SouthernCF5333100113
2004-02-15Charleston SouthernCF40000000-2.6
2004-02-20UNC-WilmingtonCF20000000-2.2
2004-02-21UNC-WilmingtonCF4134000111.3
2004-02-22UNC-WilmingtonCF312010005.5
2004-02-28DuquesneCF20000000-0.2
2004-02-28RadfordLF000000000
2004-02-29George MasonCF302100004.3
2004-03-03FurmanCF422000015.8
2004-03-06ClemsonCF402000003
2004-03-07ClemsonCF512100015.3
2004-03-09YaleCF511000011.8
2004-03-10YaleLF10000000-0.5
2004-03-12Delaware StateCF403010006.5
2004-03-13Delaware StateCF312100016.5
2004-03-14Delaware StateCF321100026
2004-03-16DavidsonCF312000004.5
2004-03-19LSUCF301000001
2004-03-20LSUCF220100014.8
2004-03-21LSUCF40000000-2
2004-03-23WoffordCF200100001
2004-03-26ArkansasCF401000000.1
2004-03-27ArkansasCF412010005
2004-03-28ArkansasCF501001002.8
2004-04-02VanderbiltCF312110006.3
2004-04-03VanderbiltCF413000005.5
2004-04-04VanderbiltCF311000001.8
2004-04-07ClemsonCF402000003
2004-04-09FloridaCF503000015.8
2004-04-10FloridaCF523000007
2004-04-11FloridaCF412000015.8
2004-04-14ClemsonCF401200003.5
2004-04-16KentuckyCF301000002
2004-04-17KentuckyCF521100003
2004-04-18KentuckyCF511010002
2004-04-21The CitadelCF40000000-1
2004-04-23AlabamaCF301100002
2004-04-24AlabamaCF30000000-1.5
2004-04-25AlabamaCF402000002.8
2004-04-28WoffordCF30000000-1.5
2004-04-30MississippiCF30000000-1.7
2004-05-01MississippiCF30000000-0.7
2004-05-02MississippiCF30000000-1.5
2004-05-07AuburnCF402100004
2004-05-08AuburnCF30000000-1.7
2004-05-09AuburnCF50000000-2.5
2004-05-11North CarolinaCF411000001.3
2004-05-12The CitadelCF30000000-1.5
2004-05-14TennesseeCF30000000-1.7
2004-05-15TennesseeCF202010016
2004-05-16TennesseeCF401010000.3
2004-05-19WoffordCF111000003
2004-05-21GeorgiaCF301000000.6
2004-05-22GeorgiaCF30000000-1.7
2004-05-23GeorgiaCF401110002.3
2004-05-27TennesseeCF301100001.8
2004-05-29ArkansasCF30000000-1.7
2004-05-30VanderbiltCF402100003.8
2004-06-04The CitadelCF110000002.5
2004-06-06North CarolinaCF000000000
2004-06-12East CarolinaCF201000012.5
2004-06-13East CarolinaCF312010006.5
2004-06-19Cal State-FullertonCF20000000-1
2004-06-21LSUCF521100003
2004-06-22Miami (Fla.)CF403110008.5
2004-06-23Cal State-FullertonCF322000006.5
2004-06-24Cal State-FullertonCF30000000-1.9
2005
2005-02-11LongwoodLF502010003.3
2005-02-12LongwoodLF523000017.8
2005-02-13LongwoodLF322000005.5
2005-02-18RadfordLF30000000-1.5
2005-02-19RadfordLF/CF4223100011
2005-02-20RadfordLF310000000.5
2005-02-25NiagraLF4221000310
2005-02-26NiagraLF513100006.6
2005-02-27NiagraLF312010005.5
2005-03-02WoffordLF/CF3230100110
2005-03-04PepperdineLF30000000-1.9
2005-03-05MinnesotaLF522000015.1
2005-03-06New OrleansLF321101006.6
2005-03-09Charleston SouthernLF210000012
2005-03-12ClemsonLF40000000-2
2005-03-13ClemsonLF30000000-1.7
2005-03-15WoffordLF41000000-1
2005-03-18ArkansasLF20000000-1
2005-03-19ArkansasLF411100002.5
2005-03-20ArkansasLF10000000-0.7
2005-03-23DavidsonLF301000001
2005-03-25FloridaLF402100004
2005-03-26FloridaLF40000000-2.2
2005-03-29BrownPR/LF10000000-0.5
2005-03-30The CitadelCF212000017
2005-04-01GeorgiaCF411201006.3
2005-04-02GeorgiaCF4322001012.8
2005-04-03GeorgiaCF302000003.3
2005-04-06The CitadelCF30010000-0.5
2005-04-08LSUCF412120006.8
2005-04-09LSUCF412100005
2005-04-10LSUCF401100001.1
2005-04-13ClemsonCF301000001
2005-04-15VanderbiltCF201000002.3
2005-04-16VanderbiltCF30100000-0.2
2005-04-17VanderbiltCF412210006.6
2005-04-20ClemsonCF40000000-2.2
2005-04-22AlabamaCF30000000-1.5
2005-04-23AlabamaCF20000000-1
2005-04-24AlabamaCF40000000-2.6
2005-04-29AuburnCF401000000.1
2005-04-30AuburnPH/CF10000000-0.5
2005-05-01AuburnCF000000000
2005-05-04FurmanPH/CF000000011
2005-05-06TennesseeCF301000011.8
2005-05-07TennesseeCF40000000-2
2005-05-08TennesseeCF100000011.5
2005-05-10WoffordCF322000005.5
2005-05-11FurmanCF423020009.5
2005-05-13MississippiCF30000000-1.5
2005-05-14MississippiCF30000000-1.9
2005-05-15MississippiCF30000000-1.5
2005-05-20KentuckyCF422000015.8
2005-05-21KentuckyCF10000000-0.5
2005-05-22KentuckyCF312100005.5
2005-05-25TennesseeCF523000006.8
2005-05-26Mississippi StateCF20000000-1.4
2005-06-03MichiganCF311000013
2005-06-04Georgia TechCF30000000-1.9
2005-06-05MichiganCF20000000-1
2005-06-05Georgia TechCF40000000-2.4
2005-06-06Georgia TechCF30000001-0.7
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama190300010158
Arkansas232511010217
Auburn170300010176
Brown100000000
Cal State-Fullerton82200000250
Charleston Southern154310032200
Clemson312800031258
Davidson61300000500
Delaware State103610023600
Duquesne200000010
East Carolina51310001600
Florida2231000012455
Furman84520002625
George Mason30200010667
Georgia214711150333
Georgia Tech1000000010
Kentucky216710021333
Longwood134710001538
LSU267720051269
Miami (Fla.)40310010750
Michigan51100001200
Minnesota52200001400
Mississippi1800000000
Mississippi State200000000
New Orleans32101010333
Niagra124710023583
North Carolina41100000250
Pepperdine300000000
Radford104210030200
Tennessee252820013320
The Citadel132200011154
UNC-Wilmington92510041556
Vanderbilt2341220040522
Wofford166610011375
Yale61100001167
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline