CSS MenuMaker
ROBBIE GRINESTAFF
Outfielder
2006-2007
Jeffersonville, IN
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2006 All-SEC (2nd Team)
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2006 2006 40 OF/IF 6-0 205 Jr
2007 2007 40 OF 6-0 205 Sr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2006 60 202 51 60 8 1 17 58 1 0 0 5331297450599
2007 38 54 8 14 4 0 3 15 0 0 0 1511259463500
Tot 98 256 59 74 12 1 20 73 1 0 0 6842289453578
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
NCAA Regional 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
SEC Tournament 5 8 1 2 0 0 0 1 0.250 0.250
SEC 48 130 26 36 5 0 9 28 0.277 0.523
Non-Conference 41 115 32 32 8 1 10 38 0.278 0.626
NCAA Super Regional 6 12 5 8 0 0 3 11 0.667 1.417
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2007 18 29 4 7 1 0 1 6 0.241 0.379
2006 30 101 22 29 4 0 8 22 0.287 0.564
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2006
2006-02-10ElonDH501200003
2006-02-11ElonDH401000000.5
2006-02-12ElonDH40000000-2
2006-02-17RadfordDH4225002027.8
2006-02-18RadfordDH40000000-2
2006-02-19RadfordDH301000001.8
2006-02-24DuquesneDH3233101017
2006-02-26DuquesneDH411300108.3
2006-02-26DuquesneDH431110006.3
2006-03-04ClemsonDH311200109
2006-03-05ClemsonDH411000001.5
2006-03-07William & MaryDH100000003.3
2006-03-10QuinnipacDH4231100010.5
2006-03-11QuinnipacDH322000006.3
2006-03-12QuinnipacDH320200003.5
2006-03-14DavidsonLF310000000.3
2006-03-15YaleLF200000001
2006-03-17AuburnDH411210007.3
2006-03-18AuburnDH412100017
2006-03-19AuburnDH40000000-2.4
2006-03-21Charleston SouthernLF410100001
2006-03-22FurmanDH511100001.8
2006-03-25FloridaLF411300108.3
2006-03-26FloridaLF5345102034.3
2006-03-28WoffordDH221210008.3
2006-03-31LSUDH301100002.6
2006-04-01LSUDH6333101015.3
2006-04-02LSULF30010000-0.9
2006-04-05ClemsonDH311100107.6
2006-04-07AlabamaDH432010008.6
2006-04-09AlabamaLF311100106.8
2006-04-09AlabamaLF201000002.3
2006-04-12ClemsonLF501000000
2006-04-14MississippiDH20000000-0.4
2006-04-15MississippiDH300000000.3
2006-04-16MississippiDH50000000-3.3
2006-04-19The CitadelDH411100106.3
2006-04-21KentuckyDH411000002.1
2006-04-22KentuckyDH522000004.3
2006-04-23KentuckyRF501100000.8
2006-04-28Mississippi StateDH512100004.1
2006-04-29Mississippi StateDH30000000-1.9
2006-04-30Mississippi StatePH10000000-0.5
2006-05-03WoffordPH10000000-0.7
2006-05-05GeorgiaDH411100106.3
2006-05-06GeorgiaDH/LF310000000.3
2006-05-07GeorgiaDH10000000-0.7
2006-05-09The CitadelPH10000000-0.5
2006-05-13TennesseePH101000002
2006-05-14TennesseeDH401000000.3
2006-05-16FurmanDH5235011019
2006-05-18VanderbiltDH411100106.3
2006-05-19VanderbiltPH/LF10000000-0.7
2006-05-20VanderbiltLF311000002.6
2006-05-24KentuckyLF30000000-1.7
2006-05-26GeorgiaLF311000002
2006-06-03EvansvillePH10000000-0.7
2006-06-10GeorgiaLF5344002032.5
2006-06-11GeorgiaLF302300007.5
2006-06-12GeorgiaLF311000002.8
2007
2007-02-10Western KentuckyPH101000002
2007-02-16LibertyLF301210005
2007-02-17RichmondLF210000001
2007-03-06College of CharlestonPH000000001
2007-03-13Appalachian StatePH10000000-0.5
2007-03-14Appalachian StatePH10000000-0.5
2007-03-17LSUPH111200109
2007-03-18LSUPH10000000-0.7
2007-03-20UNC-AshevillePH10000000-0.5
2007-03-21WoffordLF3222201013.3
2007-03-23Mississippi StateLF211100004.3
2007-03-24Mississippi StateLF10000000-0.5
2007-03-25Mississippi StateLF302100004.5
2007-03-27ElonLF101000003
2007-03-30VanderbiltLF30000000-2.1
2007-03-31VanderbiltLF10000000-0.7
2007-04-04FurmanLF30000000-1.5
2007-04-06FloridaLF312110006.5
2007-04-08FloridaLF20000000-1
2007-04-13AuburnLF30000000-1.7
2007-04-20MississippiPH/DH100000000.5
2007-04-22MississippiDH30000000-1.7
2007-04-24DavidsonPH10000000-0.5
2007-04-27AlabamaPH/LF100100001.3
2007-05-05KentuckyPH000000001
2007-05-06KentuckyPH10000000-0.5
2007-05-09The CitadelPH10000000-0.7
2007-05-12TennesseePH10000000-0.7
2007-05-18GeorgiaPH10000000-0.5
2007-05-19GeorgiaPH111000004
2007-05-23FloridaPH101100003
2007-05-25FloridaPH000000001
2007-05-26ArkansasPH10000000-0.7
2007-06-08North CarolinaPH1114001011
2007-06-10North CarolinaPH000000001
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama104410120400
Appalachian State200000000
Arkansas100000000
Auburn152310031200
Charleston Southern410000100
Clemson153400230267
Davidson410000000
Duquesne116520270455
Elon140300020214
Evansville100000000
Florida1558203100533
Furman133401160308
Georgia2481000380417
Kentucky183400010222
Liberty30110020333
LSU144510270357
Mississippi1400000000
Mississippi State152500030333
North Carolina111001401000
Quinnipac106510030500
Radford112300250273
Richmond210000000
Tennessee60200000333
The Citadel61100110167
UNC-Asheville100000000
Vanderbilt122200110167
Western Kentucky101000001000
William & Mary100000000
Wofford64330140500
Yale200000000
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline