CSS MenuMaker
MARK GUGINO
Outfielder
1992-1994
Fredonia, NY
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1994 All-SEC (2nd Team)
1994 Irby Raines Coaches' Award
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1992 1992 1 2B/OF 6-0 170 Fr
1993 1993 1 OF 6-0 198 So
1994 1994 OF
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1992 0 84 13 27 7 0 1 12 7 0 0 2125321619440
1993 59 210 56 59 8 2 4 29 41 0 0 6355281543395
1994 58 237 66 77 15 3 7 45 30 0 0 5342325502502
Tot 117 531 135 163 30 5 12 86 78 0 0 137122307537450
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
SEC Tournament 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SEC East Tournament 2 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
NCAA Atlantic Regional 5 13 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.077 0.077
Non-Conference 48 159 56 57 11 1 5 26 0.358 0.453
SEC 24 83 24 28 0 0 4 13 0.337 0.482
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
1992 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
1994 4 16 3 3 0 0 0 5 0.188 0.188
1993 18 63 21 25 0 0 4 8 0.397 0.587
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1992
1992-02-13Western CarolinaCF30000000-1.5
1992-02-15Charleston SouthernCF5342200115.5
1992-02-16CharlestonCF221210017.5
1992-02-19WinthropCF312010016.5
1992-02-22Charleston SouthernCF431000014.5
1992-02-27Georgia SouthernLF120000001.5
1992-03-01Georgia SouthernLF320000011.5
1992-03-02CampbellLF422100007
1992-03-04CharlotteLF201000001.5
1992-03-07RichmondLF30000000-1.5
1992-03-15College of CharlestonLF311100003
1992-04-14WinthropLF401100012.5
1992-04-18VanderbiltPH/LF20000000-1
1992-05-17LSULF000000000
1992-05-24Miami (Fla.)PH000000000
1992-05-25Notre DamePH10000000-0.5
1993
1993-02-13Charleston SouthernLF401010001.5
1993-02-17Coastal CarolinaLF502000002.5
1993-02-18Georgia SouthernLF402300018
1993-02-19Charleston SouthernLF211100014.5
1993-02-20CampbellLF320000022.5
1993-02-22Georgia SouthernLF211310006.5
1993-02-27Coastal CarolinaLF220000024
1993-03-07James MadisonLF412110017
1993-03-11Virginia TechLF602100003
1993-03-12Virginia TechLF230000025
1993-03-15YaleLF321000014
1993-03-16The CitadelLF413001009.5
1993-03-17George WashingtonLF432110019
1993-03-17George WashingtonLF432110019
1993-03-30Georgia SouthernLF432000006
1993-04-06ClemsonLF40000000-2
1993-04-18GeorgiaLF411000001.5
1993-04-24VanderbiltLF332000028.5
1993-04-24VanderbiltLF211000002.5
1993-05-01TennesseeLF311000002
1993-05-01TennesseeLF4123001011
1993-05-02TennesseeLF522000004.5
1993-05-08FloridaLF401000011.5
1993-05-08FloridaLF422000005
1993-05-12ClemsonLF501000000
1993-05-15KentuckyLF412100109
1993-05-15KentuckyLF30000000-1.5
1993-05-20GeorgiaLF50000000-2.5
1993-05-21VanderbiltLF31000000-0.5
1993-05-27East CarolinaLF611000000.5
1993-05-28Wichita StateLF40000000-2
1993-05-29Georgia TechLF20000000-1
1994
1994-02-12Charleston SouthernLF411100003.5
1994-02-13UNC-WilmingtonLF211000013.5
1994-02-15Georgia SouthernLF521200108
1994-02-16The CitadelLF512010004.5
1994-02-19Charleston SouthernLF3321001011.5
1994-02-20College of CharlestonLF301000001
1994-03-03Georgia SouthernLF4230000310.5
1994-03-03Georgia SouthernLF100000010.5
1994-03-07RadfordLF40010000-1
1994-03-12CharlotteLF322100028.5
1994-03-15Western CarolinaLF50000000-2.5
1994-03-16ClemsonLF30000000-1.5
1994-03-22WinthropLF31215.5
1994-03-23The CitadelLF31102
1994-03-25AlabamaLF31000000-0.5
1994-03-26AlabamaLF411000001.5
1994-04-15GeorgiaLF411400005.5
1994-04-20ClemsonLF411001.5
1994-05-01TennesseeLF501100001
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama72100000143
Campbell74200012286
Charleston22110021500
Charleston Southern22111030153455
Charlotte52300312600
Clemson161200000125
Coastal Carolina72200002286
College of Charleston61200010333
East Carolina61100000167
Florida82300001375
George Washington86420022500
Georgia132200040154
Georgia Southern2412910186375
Georgia Tech200000000
James Madison41210011500
Kentucky71200110286
Notre Dame100000000
Radford400000100
Richmond300000000
Tennessee174600140353
The Citadel123611000500
UNC-Wilmington21100001500
Vanderbilt105300002300
Virginia Tech83200012250
Western Carolina800000000
Wichita State400000000
Winthrop102510022500
Yale32100001333
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline