BOBBY HANEY
Shortstop
2009-2010
,
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2009 All-Defensive SEC
2009 All-SEC (2nd Team)
2009 NCAA All-Regional Team
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2009 2009 23 IF 6-1 165 Jr
2010 2010 23 IF
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2009 63 227 45 66 14 1 4 30 1 0 0 4719291374414
2010 64 61 217 30 57 8 1 3 24 1 0 2 3814263336350
Tot 127 61 444 75 123 22 2 7 54 2 0 2 8533277356383
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
SEC Tournament 5 20 2 4 1 0 0 1 0.200 0.250
College World Series 7 27 0 7 1 0 0 3 0.259 0.296
Non-Conference 50 164 32 43 9 0 4 25 0.262 0.390
SEC 67 233 41 69 11 2 3 31 0.296 0.399
NCAA Regional 7 31 6 11 2 0 0 2 0.355 0.419
NCAA Super Regional 2 6 2 4 1 0 0 0 0.667 0.833
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2010 31 106 11 27 3 1 0 11 0.255 0.302
2009 36 127 30 42 8 1 3 20 0.331 0.480
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2009
2009-02-21DuquesneSS400100000
2009-02-22DuquesneSS423110009.5
2009-02-23DuquesneSS411000001.3
2009-02-28ClemsonSS401100001.3
2009-03-03Georgia StateSS30000000-1.7
2009-03-04Charleston SouthernSS200000000.8
2009-03-06Long Beach StateSS512100004.3
2009-03-07Long Beach StateSS411000001.5
2009-03-08Long Beach StateSS412010006
2009-03-09PresbyterianSS401110002.3
2009-03-10Old DominionSS51010000-0.5
2009-03-11WoffordSS40000000-2.2
2009-03-14Mississippi StateSS411001004.3
2009-03-15Mississippi StateSS10000000-0.7
2009-03-15Mississippi StateSS312000005.3
2009-03-17DavidsonSS30000000-1.5
2009-03-18FurmanSS611000000.1
2009-03-20LSUSS412100108.8
2009-03-21LSUSS30000000-1.7
2009-03-22LSUSS311000001.6
2009-03-24College of CharlestonSS40000000-2.2
2009-03-25Georgia SouthernSS411000001.3
2009-03-28KentuckySS623210009.5
2009-03-28KentuckySS623210009.5
2009-03-28KentuckySS40000000-2.4
2009-03-29KentuckySS411000001.3
2009-03-31The CitadelSS201010002.3
2009-04-01FurmanSS412310008
2009-04-03ArkansasSS311000002
2009-04-04ArkansasSS312100005.5
2009-04-05ArkansasSS30000000-1.7
2009-04-07ClemsonSS30000000-1.7
2009-04-08ClemsonSS301000001
2009-04-10MississippiSS411100002.3
2009-04-11MississippiSS4223002025.6
2009-04-12MississippiSS200000000
2009-04-14College of CharlestonSS521400109.6
2009-04-15The CitadelSS30000000-0.7
2009-04-17AuburnSS311200005
2009-04-18AuburnSS412000004
2009-04-19AuburnSS40000000-2.2
2009-04-21USC-UpstateSS432010008
2009-04-22ClemsonSS301000000.6
2009-04-24FloridaSS30000000-0.5
2009-04-25FloridaSS311000001.8
2009-04-26FloridaSS412000003.8
2009-05-01VanderbiltSS211010004.5
2009-05-02VanderbiltSS501110001.6
2009-05-03VanderbiltSS311000014
2009-05-08TennesseeSS401100001.3
2009-05-09TennesseeSS220000002.6
2009-05-10TennesseeSS412010006
2009-05-12USC-UpstateSS301000001
2009-05-12USC-UpstateSS311000002
2009-05-14GeorgiaSS311000003
2009-05-15GeorgiaSS301000001
2009-05-16GeorgiaSS311210005.8
2009-05-20AlabamaSS411010003.5
2009-05-21VanderbiltSS412100004.6
2009-05-22LSUSS30000000-1.5
2009-05-29George MasonSS513010007
2009-05-30East CarolinaSS312110008.5
2009-05-31East CarolinaSS402000003
2009-06-01East CarolinaSS622100004.4
2010
2010-02-19DuquesneSS311100003
2010-02-20DuquesneSS511110003
2010-02-21DuquesneSS40000000-2.2
2010-02-26East CarolinaSS501000011
2010-02-27East CarolinaSS402000003
2010-02-28East CarolinaSS401000000.3
2010-03-03PresbyterianSS311110004
2010-03-05ClemsonSS30000000-1.5
2010-03-06ClemsonSS210000000
2010-03-13BrownSS000000000
2010-03-14BrownSS30000000-1.7
2010-03-16FurmanSS000000000
2010-03-17DavidsonSS000000000
2010-03-21TennesseeSS40000000-2.2
2010-03-23Georgia SouthernSS623200008.5
2010-03-26AuburnSS501010000.6
2010-03-27AuburnSS301000001
2010-03-28AuburnSS30000000-1.5
2010-03-30The CitadelSS30000000-1.5
2010-04-02Mississippi StateSS311100003
2010-04-03Mississippi StateSS100100000.5
2010-04-04Mississippi StateSS412100005.8
2010-04-07College of CharlestonSS401000000.1
2010-04-09VanderbiltSS311000003
2010-04-10VanderbiltSS311000002
2010-04-11VanderbiltSS20000000-1
2010-04-14The CitadelSS30000000-0.7
2010-04-16MississippiSS40000000-2.4
2010-04-17MississippiSS401100001.3
2010-04-18MississippiSS40000000-2.6
2010-04-20USC-UpstateSS30000000-1.5
2010-04-23GeorgiaSS311000003
2010-04-25GeorgiaSS302210006.5
2010-04-25GeorgiaSS200000001
2010-04-30AlabamaSS412000004.8
2010-05-01AlabamaSS20000000-1.2
2010-05-02AlabamaSS60000000-3.2
2010-05-05WinthropSS4341101018
2010-05-07KentuckySS522000004.3
2010-05-08KentuckySS30000000-1.5
2010-05-09KentuckySS30000000-1.5
2010-05-11WoffordSS020000005
2010-05-12Charleston SouthernSS2112001010.5
2010-05-14ArkansasSS401000000.5
2010-05-15ArkansasSS401100001.5
2010-05-16ArkansasSS401001003.1
2010-05-18FurmanSS4334001016.5
2010-05-20FloridaSS301100001.6
2010-05-21FloridaSS301100001.8
2010-05-22FloridaSS5340000010.5
2010-05-26MississippiSS401000000.5
2010-05-27AuburnSS50000000-2.7
2010-06-04BucknellSS311000001.8
2010-06-05The CitadelSS511000000.8
2010-06-06Virginia TechSS50000000-2.9
2010-06-12Coastal CarolinaSS311010002.6
2010-06-13Coastal CarolinaSS313000008
2010-06-20OklahomaSS30000000-1.7
2010-06-22Arizona StateSS401000000.3
2010-06-24OklahomaSS501010000.8
2010-06-25ClemsonSS30000000-0.5
2010-06-26ClemsonSS401000000.3
2010-06-28UCLASS302300006.5
2010-06-29UCLASS502000002.3
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama162310000188
Arizona State40100000250
Arkansas212601020286
Auburn272510020185
Brown300000000
Bucknell31100000333
Charleston Southern41100120250
Clemson251400010160
Coastal Carolina62410000667
College of Charleston132200140154
Davidson300000000
Duquesne245620040250
East Carolina2631010021385
Florida215900020429
Furman145610170429
George Mason51310000600
Georgia173620040353
Georgia Southern103400020400
Georgia State300000000
Kentucky317920040290
Long Beach State133510010385
LSU132300110231
Mississippi263500250192
Mississippi State164601030375
Oklahoma80110000125
Old Dominion510000100
Presbyterian71220020286
Tennessee143310010214
The Citadel161210000125
UCLA80400030500
USC-Upstate134410000308
Vanderbilt225720021318
Virginia Tech500000000
Winthrop434101101000
Wofford420000000
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline