CSS MenuMaker
JIM JARRETT
Outfielder
1953-1956
High Point, NC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1955 All-ACC (2nd Team)
1956 All-ACC (2nd Team)
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1953 1953 OF
1954 1954 OF
1955 1955 OF 5-11 180 Jr
1956 1956 OF
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1953 17 55 10 8 1 1 0 5 2 1 79145327200
1954 9 28 6 7 1 0 0 3 1 1 06250500286
1955 17 62 15 21 1 1 1 6 2 0 339435
Tot 43 145 31 36 3 2 1 14 5 2 715248221317
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Non-Conference 6 18 7 5 0 1 1 2 0.278 0.222
ACC 16 54 12 12 0 1 0 4 0.222 0.259
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1953
1953-04-13ClemsonRF200000000
1953-04-20FurmanRF30000000-1.5
1953-04-21FurmanRF412201009
1953-05-08ClemsonLF30000000-1.5
1953-05-09ClemsonLF230000002
1954
1954-04-09North CarolinaLF321000003
1954-05-04ClemsonLF20000000-1
1955
1955-04-06VirginiaLF211000002.5
1955-04-06VirginiaLF31000000-0.5
1955-04-22North CarolinaLF503100006
1955-04-30ClemsonLF4000000-2
1955-05-11ClemsonLF4233010013.5
1956
1956-03-24Michigan StateLF433112.5
1956-03-31MarylandLF41000000-1
1956-03-31MarylandLF30000000-1.5
1956-04-14N.C. StateLF40000000-2
1956-04-27ClemsonLF402000003
1956-05-11ClemsonLF421000002.5
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Clemson257601030240
Furman71201020286
Maryland710000000
Michigan State4331750
N.C. State400000000
North Carolina82400010500
Virginia52100000200
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline