CSS MenuMaker
LARRY JEWELL
Second Baseman
1955-1957
Florence, SC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1956 All-ACC (2nd Team)
1957 All-ACC
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1955 1955 2B 5-11 152 So
1956 1956 2B
1957 1957 2B 5-11 155 Sr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1955 15 53 8 17 3 0 0 7 1 0 321377
1957 54 9 16 3 2 1 12 2 9296481
Tot 15 107 17 33 6 2 1 19 3 0 9308430
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Non-Conference 1 5 1 1 1 0.200
ACC 15 60 6 12 4 0 2 6 0.200 0.367
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1955
1955-04-22North Carolina2B401000000.5
1955-04-30Clemson2B401000000.5
1955-05-11Clemson2B31000000-0.5
1956
1956-03-24Michigan State2B51115
1956-03-31Maryland2B401010001.5
1956-03-31Maryland2B40000000-2
1956-04-14N.C. State2B301100002
1956-04-27Clemson2B50000001-1.5
1956-05-11Clemson2B5232001013
1957
1957-04-12Wake Forest2B50000000-2.5
1957-04-13N.C. State2B412120007
1957-04-23N.C. State2B411000001.5
1957-04-27Clemson2B40000000-2
1957-05-11Maryland2B311200108
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Clemson213400121190
Maryland111210120182
Michigan State5111200
N.C. State112420020364
North Carolina40100000250
Wake Forest500000000
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline