CSS MenuMaker
GREG KEATLEY
Catcher
1975-1976
Miami, FL
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1976 ABCA All-America (2nd Team)
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1975 1975 18 C
1976 1976 18 C 6-2 200 Sr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1975 51 152 22 42 8 2 7 38 1 0 0 3025276441493
1976 52 183 26 73 11 2 12 46 1 0 0 2436399596678
Tot 103 335 48 115 19 4 19 84 2 0 0 5461343525594
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
College World Series 6 17 2 6 0 1 0 7 0.353 0.471
NCAA Regional 2 8 2 4 0 0 0 1 0.500 0.500
NCAA Atlantic Region 4 16 7 8 1 0 4 8 0.500 1.188
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1975
1975-05-23The CitadelC4221001010
1975-05-24TempleC3213001010
1975-05-25N.C. State40214
1975-06-07Seton HallC301100002
1975-06-08Eastern MichiganC201300004.5
1975-06-11Arizona StateC4133010012.5
1975-06-12TexasC211000002.5
1975-06-13Arizona StateC40000000-2
1975-06-14TexasC20000000-1
1976
1976-05-21Virginia TechC5333102030
1976-05-22FurmanC302000003.5
1976-05-22ClemsonC522100005.5
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
1981 Kansas City AL MLB 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Arizona State81301030375
Clemson52200010400
Eastern Michigan20100030500
Furman30200000667
N.C. State4021500
Seton Hall30100010333
Temple32100130333
Texas41100000250
The Citadel42200110500
Virginia Tech53310230600
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline