DEANGELO MACK
Outfielder
2007-2009
West Columbia, SC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2008 NCAA All-Regional Team
2009 All-SEC (2nd Team)
2009 Taylor McIntire MVP
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2006 2006 51 OF 5-10 185 Fr
2007 2007 17 OF 5-10 185 Fr
2008 2008 17 OF 5-10 185 So
2009 2009 17 OF 5-10 185 Jr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2007 7 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 00250250250
2008 38 106 25 30 5 1 7 21 2 0 0 2712283396547
2009 63 255 57 92 14 3 14 60 7 0 0 5638361510604
Tot 108 365 83 123 19 4 21 82 9 0 0 8350337474584
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
SEC Tournament 6 25 4 5 0 0 0 3 0.200 0.200
SEC 39 145 31 48 5 2 5 23 0.331 0.497
NCAA Regional 8 35 5 11 3 0 2 5 0.314 0.571
Non-Conference 35 112 32 46 7 1 9 36 0.411 0.732
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2007 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 36 142 31 47 4 2 5 23 0.331 0.493
2008 2 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0.333 0.667
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2007
2007-02-09OklahomaLF000000000
2007-02-10Western KentuckyPH/LF10000000-0.5
2007-03-09BrownPR/PH110000000.5
2007-03-21WoffordPH/RF10000000-0.5
2007-04-25ClemsonPH000000000
2007-05-09The CitadelPH/LF101100003
2007-05-17GeorgiaPR/DH000000000
2008
2008-04-15USC-UpstateLF30000000-1.7
2008-05-15TennesseeLF000000000
2008-05-17TennesseeDH301010003
2008-05-21LSUDH41000000-0.2
2008-05-22FloridaLF421000002.3
2008-05-23VanderbiltLF401000000.3
2008-05-30CharlotteLF612300108.8
2008-05-31N.C. StateLF2221101014
2008-06-01James MadisonLF301000002
2008-06-01N.C. StateLF40000000-2.4
2009
2009-02-21DuquesneLF2313001014.3
2009-02-22DuquesneLF310000001.3
2009-02-23DuquesneLF3123001012.5
2009-02-28ClemsonLF411100106.3
2009-03-03Georgia StateLF40000000-2.4
2009-03-04Charleston SouthernLF4131110113.5
2009-03-06Long Beach StateLF622200109.8
2009-03-07Long Beach StateLF4233002028.5
2009-03-08Long Beach StateLF501100000.6
2009-03-09PresbyterianRF/LF100000000.3
2009-03-10Old DominionLF623200019.5
2009-03-11WoffordLF311100107.8
2009-03-14Mississippi StateLF30000000-0.7
2009-03-15Mississippi StateLF/RF411000001.5
2009-03-15Mississippi StateLF30000000-0.7
2009-03-17DavidsonLF422100109.8
2009-03-18FurmanLF5234100013
2009-03-20LSULF30000000-1.9
2009-03-21LSULF402100001.8
2009-03-22LSULF401000000.1
2009-03-24College of CharlestonLF412100005.8
2009-03-25Georgia SouthernLF403100007.3
2009-03-28KentuckyLF311000015.8
2009-03-28KentuckyLF311000015.8
2009-03-28KentuckyLF402100003.6
2009-03-29KentuckyLF501100000.8
2009-03-31The CitadelLF502010003.5
2009-04-01FurmanLF402210006.6
2009-04-03ArkansasLF401100001.3
2009-04-04ArkansasLF320000002.5
2009-04-05ArkansasLF301100002.8
2009-04-07ClemsonLF5124001011.3
2009-04-08ClemsonLF311100003.8
2009-04-10MississippiLF511200003
2009-04-11MississippiLF412000004.8
2009-04-12MississippiLF411100106.3
2009-04-14College of CharlestonLF41000000-0.2
2009-04-15The CitadelLF401000001.1
2009-04-17AuburnLF513100005.8
2009-04-18AuburnLF51000000-1.5
2009-04-19AuburnLF5233001013.8
2009-04-21USC-UpstateLF412010007
2009-04-22ClemsonLF402200005
2009-04-24FloridaLF401010002.3
2009-04-25FloridaLF413010007.3
2009-04-26FloridaLF522001007.3
2009-05-01VanderbiltLF411000002.5
2009-05-02VanderbiltLF5342002030.3
2009-05-03VanderbiltLF3223101015.5
2009-05-08TennesseeLF511100002
2009-05-09TennesseeLF512200006.3
2009-05-10TennesseeLF511210004.8
2009-05-12USC-UpstateLF221000005.5
2009-05-12USC-UpstateLF322110008.5
2009-05-14GeorgiaLF411000001.1
2009-05-15GeorgiaLF422001007.6
2009-05-16GeorgiaDH311000002.8
2009-05-20AlabamaDH411200005.3
2009-05-21VanderbiltDH50010000-2.1
2009-05-22LSULF402000003
2009-05-29George MasonLF50100000-0.4
2009-05-30East CarolinaLF622120006.6
2009-05-31East CarolinaLF401000000.5
2009-06-01East CarolinaLF502000003.5
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
1989-02-22 Winthrop 0.1 0 0 0 0 0
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama41100020250
Arkansas102200020200
Auburn154600140400
Brown110000000
Charleston Southern41311011750
Charlotte61200130333
Clemson163600280375
College of Charleston82200010250
Davidson42200110500
Duquesne85300260375
East Carolina152520010333
Florida175721000412
Furman92520060556
George Mason50100000200
Georgia114401000364
Georgia Southern40300010750
Georgia State400000000
James Madison30100000333
Kentucky152500022333
Long Beach State154600360400
LSU191500010263
Mississippi133400130308
Mississippi State101100000100
N.C. State62210110333
Old Dominion62300021500
Presbyterian100000000
Tennessee183520050278
The Citadel100410010400
USC-Upstate125520010417
Vanderbilt216810360381
Western Kentucky100000000
Wofford41100110250
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Winthrop 1 0 0 0 0 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Career Timeline