CSS MenuMaker
MARK MAPES
Catcher
1995-1996
Painted Post, NY
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1995 All-SEC (2nd Team)
1995 Irby Raines Coaches' Award
1995 Taylor McIntire MVP
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1995 1995 31 OF 5-9 190 Jr
1996 1996 LF
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1995 53 204 35 70 13 1 9 49 2 0 0 2416343422549
1996 46 176 31 55 8 0 9 53 2 0 0 3220313426511
Tot 99 380 66 125 21 1 18 102 4 0 0 5636329424532
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
SEC East Tournament 2 8 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.250 0.250
SEC 51 203 38 67 9 1 9 49 0.330 0.517
Non-Conference 30 109 15 35 7 0 6 32 0.321 0.550
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
1996 28 109 19 33 3 0 6 31 0.303 0.495
1995 23 94 19 34 6 1 3 18 0.362 0.543
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1995
1995-02-20Charleston SouthernDH301000001
1995-02-21The CitadelLF301310005
1995-03-04East CarolinaLF412100109
1995-03-14Charleston SouthernDH402000003
1995-03-24AlabamaLF401000000.5
1995-03-25AlabamaLF6243100013
1995-03-31MississippiC401100001.5
1995-04-01MississippiC502300005.5
1995-04-02MississippiLF401010001.5
1995-04-04ClemsonLF40000000-2
1995-04-07Mississippi StateLF5141100010.5
1995-04-08Mississippi StateLF31000000-0.5
1995-04-09Mississippi StateLF311000002
1995-04-12ClemsonLF30000000-1.5
1995-04-14GeorgiaLF402000003
1995-04-15GeorgiaLF511100106
1995-04-16GeorgiaLF301200003
1995-04-18Georgia SouthernLF501000000
1995-04-19Georgia SouthernLF401010001.5
1995-04-21VanderbiltLF31000000-0.5
1995-04-22VanderbiltLF402210006
1995-04-23VanderbiltLF40000000-2
1995-04-26ClemsonLF4236002031.5
1995-04-28TennesseeLF51000000-1.5
1995-04-29TennesseeLF411100106.5
1995-04-30TennesseeLF4131001112.5
1995-05-05FloridaLF412000004
1995-05-06FloridaLF321010015
1995-05-07FloridaLF3222010010.5
1995-05-10WinthropLF40000000-2
1995-05-12KentuckyLF502100003.5
1995-05-13KentuckyLF521010003
1995-05-14KentuckyLF422000005
1995-05-18KentuckyLF402000003
1995-05-19TennesseeLF40000000-2
1996
1996-02-10College of CharlestonLF311200004
1996-02-11WinthropLF40000000-2
1996-02-13CharlotteLF4143000013
1996-02-16Florida InternationalDH413210009.5
1996-02-17JacksonvilleDH401100001.5
1996-02-17Florida InternationalDH110000000.5
1996-02-18JacksonvilleLF501000000
1996-02-21Georgia SouthernDH401110002.5
1996-02-23RichmondLF20000000-1
1996-02-25RichmondLF511210004
1996-02-28Georgia SouthernLF512100004.5
1996-03-01Charleston SouthernLF311100003
1996-03-02Charleston SouthernLF402110005
1996-03-08AuburnLF512110006.3
1996-03-09AuburnLF421100108.1
1996-03-10AuburnLF50100000-0.4
1996-03-13The CitadelLF311210005
1996-03-15MississippiLF412300007
1996-03-16MississippiLF611000000.5
1996-03-17MississippiLf5134000010
1996-03-22Mississippi StateLF421000002.5
1996-03-23Mississippi StateLF411200107.5
1996-03-24Mississippi StateLF501200002
1996-03-29ArkansasLF30000000-1.5
1996-03-31ArkansasLF5136001117
1996-04-03ClemsonLF30000000-1.5
1996-04-07LSULF302000003.5
1996-04-07LSUPH10000000-0.5
1996-04-10ClemsonDH20000000-1
1996-04-12GeorgiaLF221100004.5
1996-04-13GeorgiaDH401000000.5
1996-04-14GeorgiaLF511400109
1996-04-17ClemsonLF100000000.5
1996-04-19VanderbiltLF31000000-0.5
1996-04-20VanderbiltDH5225101014.5
1996-04-21VanderbiltDH611000000.5
1996-04-23ClemsonDH311000002
1996-04-27TennesseeDH211010003.5
1996-04-28TennesseeDH301000001
1996-05-01FurmanLF6234002129.5
1996-05-03FloridaLF40000000-2
1996-05-05FloridaLF511100106
1996-05-08CharlotteLF512200109.5
1996-05-10KentuckyLF401100001.5
1996-05-11KentuckyLF402000003
1996-05-12KentuckyLF401000000.5
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama102510030500
Arkansas81300161375
Auburn143410120286
Charleston Southern141610020429
Charlotte92600150667
Clemson203400260200
College of Charleston31100020333
East Carolina41200110500
Florida196611131316
Florida International52310020600
Furman62300241500
Georgia234700280304
Georgia Southern181520020278
Jacksonville90200010222
Kentucky3041110020367
LSU40200000500
Mississippi28310100110357
Mississippi State246810150333
Richmond71110020143
Tennessee224610221273
The Citadel61220050333
Vanderbilt255520170200
Winthrop800000000
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline