CSS MenuMaker
JACK MCCATHERN
Outfielder
1962-1964
Columbia, SC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1962 All-ACC
1964 All-ACC
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1962 1962 OF
1963 1963 1B
1964 1964 OF
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1962 0 80 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00400400400
1963 0 0 12 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 00
1964 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 20 5 0 0 00
Tot 0 80 12 32 3 4 2 20 5 0 0 00400400613
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Non-Conference 2 7 0 4 0 0 0 2 0.571 0.286
ACC 7 30 5 11 1 1 0 5 0.367 0.467
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1962
1962-04-02Washington & LeeCF30214.5
1962-04-21Wake ForestRF311000002
1962-04-24ClemsonRF413000006.5
1962-04-25FurmanRF402100004
1962-04-28North CarolinaRF401100001.5
1962-05-08ClemsonCF6232010011.5
1963
1963-04-12Maryland1B402100004
1963-05-10North Carolina1B5000-2.5
1964
1964-05-12Clemson1B411110003.5
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Clemson144711030500
Furman40200010500
Maryland40200010500
North Carolina90100010111
Wake Forest31100000333
Washington & Lee3021667
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline